Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

SteelSeries DotaTalk Championship

You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
[e][h]SteelSeries DotaTalk Championship
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Mar 14 - 15, 2013
Teams:
17
Format:
Group Stage, Play-Offs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

SteelSeries DotaTalk Championship (SSDC) is a South East Asian Tournament organized by DotaTalk held over the 14th-15th of March, 2013. The Tournament features 13 Invited Teams + 4 Teams from Gold Cup Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Group Play
    • 17 Teams are split into four groups of four/five teams each.
    • The teams play one BO1 series versus every other team in the group.
    • The winners and runner-up of each group advance to play-off bracket.
      • Teams with the same score's will be determined by their total kills for all matches.
  • Playoffs
    • Quarter-Final and Semi-Final Brackets are Single-Elimination (BO1).
    • Grand Final and 3rd Place Match are a BO3.

PrizePool[edit]


€1000 in SteelSeries Products.

Place Prize Team
1st  5x SteelSeries Siberia Team Zenith
2nd 5x SteelSeries Apex MiTH.Trust
3rd  5x SteelSeries Sensei Raw Orange Esports

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Invited teams
First Departure Ledion Dreamz Team Zenith Orange Esports
MUFC Neolution E-Sport Mineski MiTH.Trust
MSI-EvoGT Neolution International iDeal eSports Pacific eSports
For.Love

Qualified Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams
Invasion e-Sports Chains Stack RisingStars Three Kingdoms

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. First Departure 3-0
2. Orange Esports 2-1
3. Chains Stack 1-2
4. Ledion Dreamz 0-3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. MiTH.Trust 2-1
2. For.Love 2-1
3. Invasion e-Sports 2-1
4. MSI-EvoGT 0-3

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. MUFC 4-0
2. Neolution International 3-1
3. Pacific eSports 2-2
4. Three Kingdoms 1-3
5. iDeal eSports 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team Zenith 3-0
2. RisingStars 2-1
3. Mineski 1-2
4. Neolution E-Sport 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
First Departure
0
Neolution.Int
1
Team Zenith
1
For.Love
0
MiTH.Trust
1
RisingStars
0
MUFC
0
Orange Esports
1
Semifinals
Neolution.Int
0
Team Zenith
1
MiTH.Trust
1
Orange Esports
0
Finals
Team Zenith
2
MiTH.Trust
0
3rd Place Match
Neolution.Int
0
Orange Esports
2

References[edit]