Sudamerican Master 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Sudamerican Master 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
G2A, Hitbox, LG, dota2bestyolo
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2015-09-06
End Date:
2015-10-18
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Sudamerican Master 3 is the third tournament hosted by Livedota, where the winners of the open qualifiers face the top 6 teams from South America plus the special invited Team Leviathan.

Format[edit]

Invites

  • Seven teams received a direct invitation

Open Qualifiers

  • Nine open qualifiers where the winner qualifies for the main event

Main Event

  • Double Elimination
  • All series are best of three, grand final is a best of five series

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for this tournament is $3,500 USD.

Participating Teams[edit]

Kawaii Desu Nee
1Chile Pain 
2Chile Kirino 
3Chile WOP 
4Chile Aji 
5Chile Guayo 
Team Unknown
1Peru Minoz 
2Peru Atun 
3Peru Accel 
4Peru Ztok 
5Peru Greedy 
Sector V
1Peru StingeR 
2Peru SmAsH 
3Peru VaNn 
4Peru Masoku 
5Peru mstco 
Luccini
1Peru Aliadel 
2Peru Angelomon 
3Peru jerry 
4Peru cristiano 
5Peru giandk 
Not Today
1Peru Iwo 
2Argentina DDX- 
3Peru Angel 
4Venezuela Gudii 
5Peru Crawler 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil 4dr 
2Brazil hFn 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil July 
5Brazil c4t 
T Show
1Brazil Therence 
2Brazil Cys 
3Brazil KINGRD 
4Brazil baga 
5Brazil Acc 
2KILL Gaming
1Brazil kinGRagnar 
2Brazil Lolingblue 
3Brazil Gobs 
4Brazil Rauur 
5Brazil Tears 
Pwned
1Peru Limp 
2Peru Zero 
3Peru Gardic 
4Peru sniper 
5Peru Fel 
Team DileCom
1Peru Darky 
2Peru J3R1CH0 
3Peru LeoStyle 
4Peru Kaze 
5Peru Benjaz 
EZ Katka
1Brazil jefreak 
2Brazil b2k 
3Brazil NekoMitsu 
4Brazil K13 
5Brazil Dashka 
Mysterious
1Peru Mogur 
2Peru Ripinza 
3Peru Bakury 
4Peru Madera 
5Peru Ace 
eKeepo
1Chile Gix 
2Chile ZAPBRANIGANN 
3Chile IrOnWrAiTh 
4Chile Kagami Taiga 
5Chile Kezia 
420
1Peru CHONY 
2Peru Pochi 
3Peru You are next 
4Peru 2ez4Bny 
5Peru Juanjo 
Groovy Gaming
1Colombia Hugues 
2Colombia Mogur 
3Colombia Mango 
4Colombia Juuzou Pink 
5Colombia Adreos 

(1) Team Imagine rebranded to Team Leviathan during the tournament.[1]

Results[edit]


Bracket[edit]

Team Leviathan Team Imagine

Round 1
Not Today
2
September 6, 2015 - 19:05 CLST
Lina Rubick Skywrath Mage Slardar Clockwerk
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Tusk Vengeful Spirit Razor
42m36s
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Lion Tiny
Leshrac Tusk Dark Seer Ember Spirit Disruptor
30m01s
Pwned
0
2Kill Gaming
0
September 7, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Lion Windranger
Lina Storm Spirit Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend
20m42s
Lina Bounty Hunter Dazzle Windranger Templar Assassin
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Storm Spirit Juggernaut Huskar
32m08s
Team DileCom
2
Luccini
2
September 8, 2015 - 19:00 CLST
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Axe
Winter Wyvern Tusk Templar Assassin Broodmother Razor
31m12s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Gyrocopter Rubick Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Lina Tusk Viper
40m56s
Mysterious
0
Team Unknown
2
September 11, 2015 - 17:00 CLST
Earthshaker Clockwerk Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend
Leshrac Tusk Rubick Phoenix Storm Spirit
27m49s
Dark Seer Io Shadow Fiend Lion Alchemist
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Earthshaker Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
55m30s
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Tusk Techies Huskar
Lina Earthshaker Dark Seer Witch Doctor Bristleback
25m31s
EZ Katka
1
Kawaii Desu Nee
1
September 11, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Queen of Pain Bloodseeker Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker
Storm Spirit Anti-Mage Naga Siren Clockwerk Crystal Maiden
29m46s
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Dazzle
Lina Tusk Rubick Ember Spirit Enigma
44m05s
Team Imagine
2
420
W
paiN Gaming did not show up to the match and under the rules they were disqualified. [2]
paiN Gaming
-
T Show
2
September 12, 2015 - 17:00 CLST
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Dazzle Anti-Mage Spirit Breaker
Lina Tusk Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Axe
24m54s
Tusk Zeus Naga Siren Luna Dazzle
Lina Undying Io Chaos Knight Disruptor
21m59s
eKeepo
0
Groovy Gaming
0
September 6, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Earthshaker Dark Seer Ember Spirit Rubick Anti-Mage
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Visage Clockwerk Huskar
18m35s
Tusk Undying Io Tiny Axe
Visage Lina Naga Siren Shadow Fiend Broodmother
42m18s
Sector V
2
Quarterfinals
Not Today
1
September 23, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Lina Earthshaker Rubick Dark Seer Alchemist
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Tusk Disruptor Puck
35m43s
Bounty Hunter Anti-Mage Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Earthshaker
Dark Seer Storm Spirit Lion Tusk Luna
39m02s
Rubick Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Slardar Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Lina Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Windranger
33m25s
Team DileCom
2
Luccini
0
September 25, 2015 - 18:20 CLST
Lina Lich Templar Assassin Slark Necrophos
Shadow Fiend Tusk Dazzle Slardar Brewmaster
30m29s
Lich Clockwerk Brewmaster Lion Ursa
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Dazzle Huskar Broodmother
33m03s
Team Unknown
2
Team Leviathan
2
September 25, 2015 - 22:15 CLST
Winter Wyvern Tusk Omniknight Windranger Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Silencer Invoker Ember Spirit
20m34s
Undying Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Huskar Spirit Breaker
Earthshaker Pugna Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage
19m46s
420
0
T Show
2
September 24, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Lich Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Jakiro Weaver
Dark Seer Tusk Undying Batrider Razor
28m27s
Jakiro Bane Nyx Assassin Tinker Razor
Tusk Shadow Fiend Brewmaster Windranger Ember Spirit
59m30s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Dazzle Anti-Mage Disruptor
Visage Outworld Devourer Earthshaker Dark Seer Bloodseeker
59m07s
Sector V
1
Semifinals
Team DileCom
0
October 2, 2015 - 18:00 CLST
Clockwerk Rubick Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Ogre Magi
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Lich Doom Windranger
39m25s
Undying Storm Spirit Legion Commander Rubick Spectre
Ember Spirit Dazzle Night Stalker Templar Assassin Slardar
21m11s
Team Unknown
2
Team Leviathan
0
October 2, 2015 - 22:00 CLST
Lich Doom Witch Doctor Lina Medusa
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Io Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
46m06s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Lion Spectre Razor
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Dazzle
26m04s
T Show
2
Winners' Finals
Team Unknown
2
October 17, 2015 - 18:00 CLST
Doom Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Pudge
Broodmother Rubick Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage Beastmaster
15m07s
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Templar Assassin
Dark Seer Disruptor Tusk Windranger Spectre
29m44s
Doom Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Windranger Clinkz
Naga Siren Ember Spirit Anti-Mage Dazzle Tusk
37m53s
T Show
1
Losers' Round 1
Pwned
W
2Kill Gaming didn't arrive so Pwned got a defwin. [3]
2Kill Gaming
-
Mysterious
2
September 14, 2015 - 17:00 CLST
Earthshaker Bloodseeker Dazzle Phoenix Anti-Mage
Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Dark Seer Gyrocopter Lion
33m19s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Tusk
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Witch Doctor Clockwerk Slark
46m24s
Ez Katka couldn't play game 3 so Mysterious won by WO. [4]
EZ Katka
1
Kawaii Desu Nee
W
paiN Gaming did not show up to the match against 420 in the Winner's Bracket and under the rules they were disqualified. [2]
paiN Gaming
-
eKeepo
1
September 20, 2015 - 20:30 CLST
Lina Dark Seer Bane Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
Winter Wyvern Undying Anti-Mage Slardar Shadow Fiend
59m21s
Naga Siren Lina Earthshaker Clinkz Queen of Pain
Tusk Disruptor Undying Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
07m51s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Dark Seer Silencer Templar Assassin
Phantom Lancer Tusk Clockwerk Witch Doctor Zeus
51m09s
Groovy Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
Sector V
-
Pwned
W
420
2
September 26, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Clockwerk Rubick Zeus Omniknight Slark
Spirit Breaker Earthshaker Pugna Shadow Fiend Razor
32m42s
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Lone Druid Tinker Broodmother
Earthshaker Invoker Undying Abaddon Shadow Fiend
32m37s
Mysterious
0
Luccini
2
September 27, 2015 - 17:00 CLST
Naga Siren Anti-Mage Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Zeus
Dark Seer Gyrocopter Dazzle Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
29m34s
Ember Spirit Naga Siren Crystal Maiden Axe Morphling
Pudge Rubick Omniknight Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
28m12s
Shadow Fiend Lina Spirit Breaker Slark Sand King
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
33m38s
Kawaii Desu Nee
1
Not Today
2
September 27, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Lina Night Stalker Templar Assassin Queen of Pain Axe
Undying Tusk Dazzle Broodmother Gyrocopter
38m08s
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Axe Nature's Prophet
Slardar Ember Spirit Dazzle Undying Death Prophet
20m40s
Groovy Gaming
0
Losers' Round 3
Pwned
2
September 30, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Earthshaker Dazzle Batrider Templar Assassin Spectre
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Invoker
23m21s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Witch Doctor Invoker Spectre
Lycan Abaddon Puck Pugna Doom
28m00s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Disruptor Slark Death Prophet
Zeus Abaddon Anti-Mage Huskar Pugna
34m14s
420
1
Luccini
0
October 1, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Tusk Dazzle Windranger Brewmaster Clinkz
Dark Seer Axe Lion Shadow Shaman Invoker
22m00s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Witch Doctor Tusk Alchemist
Lina Earthshaker Rubick Phantom Lancer Windranger
60m59s
Not Today
2
Losers' Round 4
Team DileCom
2
October 7, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Slardar Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Earthshaker Broodmother
Doom Night Stalker Lina Silencer Slark
35m07s
Earthshaker Doom Winter Wyvern Witch Doctor Lina
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Bristleback Invoker
26m46s
Pwned
0
Team Leviathan
2
October 6, 2015 - 22:00 CLST
Queen of Pain Undying Doom Io Sven
Disruptor Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Rubick Chaos Knight
31m37s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Shadow Fiend Lina Skywrath Mage Shadow Demon Invoker
24m26s
Not Today
0
Losers' Semifinals
Team DileCom
0
October 16, 2015 - 21:00 CLST
Razor Winter Wyvern Tusk Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Batrider Doom Rubick Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor
29m45s
Necrophos Witch Doctor Timbersaw Queen of Pain Night Stalker
Dark Seer Lina Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Venomancer
39m51s
Team Leviathan
2
Losers' Finals
T Show
1
October 17, 2015 - 22:00 CLST
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Clockwerk Phantom Assassin
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Broodmother Tusk Queen of Pain
44m28s
Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Ogre Magi Clockwerk Alchemist
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
47m05s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage Lion Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern Venomancer Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Pudge
64m09s
Team Leviathan
2
Grand Finals
Team Unknown
1
October 18, 2015 - 18:00 CLST
Doom Venomancer Dazzle Huskar Clockwerk
Winter Wyvern Io Night Stalker Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
51m15s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Slardar Night Stalker
38m39s
Bounty Hunter Spectre Doom Dazzle Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Legion Commander Io Necrophos Winter Wyvern
21m29s
Templar Assassin Ember Spirit Slardar Rubick Venomancer
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Pudge Legion Commander Enigma
29m35s
Team Leviathan
3


Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]