China Dota2 Supermajor - South American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]China Dota2 Supermajor 2018 - South American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Supermajor Supermajor
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
6
Start Date:
2018-04-17
End Date:
2018-04-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Bo2 Round-Robin Format
  • Winners receive 2pts; Draws grant 1pt each.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru Accel 
Mad Kings
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Ecuador sl4d1n- 
5Colombia Mogur 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil HFn 
2Romania w33 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil Kingrd 
5Brazil Duster 
SG e-sports
1Brazil Costabile 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Thiolicor 
5Brazil c4t 

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Infamous 4-1-0 9p
2. paiN Gaming 4-0-1 8p
3. Thunder Predator 2-2-1 6p
4. SG e-sports 2-1-2 5p
5. Mad Kings 1-0-4 2p
6. W-G9 0-0-5 0p

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1
INF 1
April 17, 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Beastmaster Naga Siren Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Kunkka
Disruptor Sand King Venomancer Visage Troll Warlord
42m12s
Naga Siren Viper Tiny Ancient Apparition Puck
Elder Titan Disruptor Pugna Lifestealer Batrider
27m58s
1 TP
MK 2
April 17, 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Witch Doctor Venomancer Sand King Underlord Phantom Lancer
Dark Willow Tiny Elder Titan Lone Druid Pangolier
37m03s
Bane Death Prophet Earth Spirit Juggernaut Sniper
Witch Doctor Dark Willow Gyrocopter Razor Outworld Devourer
26m08s
0 W-G9
TP 2
April 17, 2018 - 18:30 BRT
Elder Titan Witch Doctor Terrorblade Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
Disruptor Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Batrider Sniper
25m39s
Tusk Disruptor Monkey King Abaddon Outworld Devourer
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Beastmaster Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
23m14s
0 W-G9
paiN 2
April 17, 2018 - 18:30 BRT
Tusk Visage Beastmaster Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Witch Doctor Tiny Sand King Underlord Templar Assassin
23m22s
Sand King Visage Omniknight Enchantress Troll Warlord
Lycan Night Stalker Bane Underlord Timbersaw
20m57s
0 MK
INF 2
April 17, 2018 - 22:00 BRT
Tiny Dark Willow Rubick Morphling Omniknight
Bane Venomancer Sand King Faceless Void Doom
25m46s
Beastmaster Rubick Sand King Kunkka Troll Warlord
Tusk Visage Lion Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
21m05s
0 MK

Day 2[edit]

Day 2
paiN 2
April 18, 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Tusk Underlord Vengeful Spirit Tiny Terrorblade
Outworld Devourer Pugna Sand King Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
15m51s
Sand King Tiny Bane Lina Juggernaut
Dragon Knight Night Stalker Viper Lone Druid Dark Willow
24m52s
0 W-G9
SG 1
April 18, 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Lion Timbersaw Elder Titan Gyrocopter Pangolier
Tusk Disruptor Visage Terrorblade Leshrac
32m15s
Lion Elder Titan Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Weaver
Naga Siren Disruptor Juggernaut Batrider Invoker
45m22s
1 TP
SG 0
April 18, 2018 - 19:00 BRT
Sand King Visage Naga Siren Leshrac Troll Warlord
Witch Doctor Pangolier Dark Willow Timbersaw Luna
18m24s
Lion Dark Willow Underlord Monkey King Queen of Pain
Tusk Beastmaster Terrorblade Ancient Apparition Lina
31m12s
2 paiN
INF 1
April 18, 2018 - 19:00 BRT
Infamous received a default win.
0 W-G9
SG 0
April 18, 2018 - 22:00 BRT
Sand King Rubick Night Stalker Gyrocopter Faceless Void
Tusk Death Prophet Disruptor Troll Warlord Enchantress
21m41s
Bane Clockwerk Lifestealer Lina Sand King
Tusk Tiny Terrorblade Disruptor Nature's Prophet
29m56s
2 INF

Day 3[edit]

Day 3
paiN 2
April 19, 2018 - 13:00 BRT
Rubick Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Tiny Troll Warlord
Tusk Phoenix Invoker Omniknight Gyrocopter
37m51s
Tusk Jakiro Terrorblade Lina Underlord
Dark Willow Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Batrider
48m30s
0 TP
paiN 0
April 19, 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Sand King Tiny Enchantress Troll Warlord Enigma
Dark Willow Viper Rubick Omniknight Morphling
40m16s
Naga Siren Death Prophet Jakiro Terrorblade Night Stalker
Elder Titan Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
45m21s
2 INF
MK 0
April 19, 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Sand King Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Sven Beastmaster
Disruptor Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Lone Druid Terrorblade
25m50s
Tusk Visage Bane Pugna Dragon Knight
Dark Willow Sand King Enchantress Outworld Devourer Morphling
36m20s
2 TP
SG 1
SG e-sports received a default win.
0 W-G9
SG 1
SG e-sports received a default win.
0 MK

References[edit]