Team Spirit

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Team Spirit
Team Spirit
Team Information
Location:
Coach:
Manager:
Ukraine Ruslana Berest
Russia Dmitry Belov
Team Captain:
Sponsor:
Total Earnings:
$497,182
Links
History
Created:
2015-12-06
Upcoming Matches
No Upcoming Matches
Upcoming Tournaments
The International 10 The International 10
October 7, 2021 - 00:00 UTC
Oct 7 - 17

Team Spirit is a Russian esports organization founded in 2015.[1] The organisation signed its first team in Dota 2 on the 6th of December by acquiring CIS Rejects.[2]

Timeline[edit]

  • January 17th - Due to the departure of fng, Team Spirit decides to drop their roster.[21]
  • May 15th - Team Spirit signs the roster of Old But Gold.[22]
  • August 1st - The roster disbands.[23]
  • October 24th - Team Spirit signs the roster of Positive Guys.[24]
  • December 24th - Ghostik parts ways with the team and is replaced by nongrata, who joins the team on a trial basis.[25]

Player Roster[edit]

Active[edit]

Active Squad Active Squad
ID Name Position Join Date
Ukraine Yatoro
(
Illya Mulyarchuk
)
Position: 
1
Join Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
Russia TORONTOTOKYO
(
Alexander Khertek
)
Position: 
2
Join Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
Russia Collapse
(
Magomed Khalilov
)
Position: 
3
Join Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
Ukraine Miroslaw
(
Miroslaw Kolpakov
)
Position: 
4
Join Date: 
2021-03-??
Russia Miposhka Captain
(
Yaroslav Naidenov
)
Position: 
5
Join Date: 
2020-12-19[30]

Former[edit]

Former Squad Former Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Ukraine XBOCT
(
Oleksandr Dashkevych
)
1
Join Date: 
2016-05-13[6]
Leave Date: 
2016-08-01[8]
 
Cyber Anji
Ukraine Iceberg
(
Bogdan Vasilenko
)
2
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-06-08[7]
 
Polarity
Ukraine Ghostik
(
Andrii Kadyk
)
3
Join Date: 
2016-05-13[6]
Leave Date: 
2016-09-05[9]
 
Team Empire
Ukraine Funn1k
(
Gleb Lipatnikov
)
4
Join Date: 
2016-03-15[4]
Leave Date: 
2016-08-01[8]
 
LQ
Ukraine Goblak
(
Artur Kostenko
)
5
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-08-01[8]
 
Retired
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia Illidan
(
Ilya Pivcaev
)
1
Join Date: 
2016-03-21[5]
Leave Date: 
2016-05-13[6]
 
fantastic five
Original squad on The Shanghai Major 2016 Squad Original squad on The Shanghai Major 2016 Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia RAMZES666
(
Roman Kushnarev
)
1
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-03-05[3]
 
Team Empire
Ukraine Iceberg
(
Bogdan Vasilenko
)
2
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Russia AfterLife
(
Vasily Shishkin
)
3
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-03-05[3]
 
Team Empire
Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY
(
Andrii Bondarenko
)
4/5
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-05-13[6]
 
Polarity
Ukraine Goblak Captain
(
Artur Kostenko
)
4/5
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Russia Illidan
(
Ilya Pivcaev
)
Galaxy Battles/2/CIS Galaxy Battles II Qualifier
 
Russia Illidan
(
Ilya Pivcaev
)
 
Russia iLTW
(
Igor Filatov
)
Mars Dota 2 League/Macau/2017/CIS MDL Macau Qualifier
 
Kazakhstan Steel-_-Borco
(
Ilyas Kaukenov
)
 
Ukraine DkPhobos
(
Alexander Kucheria
)
Almeo Esports Cup Almeo Esports Cup
The International 2017 Qualifiers Squad The International 2017 Qualifiers Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia Bzz
(
Stanislav Glushan
)
1
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
2017-08-31[12]
 
Spartak Esports
Ukraine Iceberg
(
Bogdan Vasilenko
)
2
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
2017-11-18[13]
 
FlyToMoon
Ukraine DkPhobos
(
Alexander Kucheria
)
3
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
-
Belarus fng Captain
(
Artsiom Barshak
)
4/5
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
-
Russia VANSKOR
(
Ivan Skorokhod
)
4/5
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
2017-08-31[12]
 
Team Empire
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Slovakia oliver
(
Oliver Lepko
)
Rivalry.gg Rumble
 
Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten
(
Mikki Mørch Junget
)
Rivalry.gg Rumble
The International 2018 Qualifiers Squad The International 2018 Qualifiers Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia Illidan
(
Ilya Pivcaev
)
1
Join Date: 
2017-12-09[14]
Leave Date: 
2018-08-01[18]
 
VGJ.Storm (Analyst)
Russia G
(
Sergey Bragin
)
2
Join Date: 
2018-02-27[16]
Leave Date: 
2018-09-08[20]
 
Team Empire
Ukraine DkPhobos
(
Alexander Kucheria
)
3
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
2018-07-29[17]
Denmark Biver
(
Malthe Winther
)
4
Join Date: 
2017-08-31[12]
Leave Date: 
-
Belarus fng Captain
(
Artsiom Barshak
)
5
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
-
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia iLTW
(
Igor Filatov
)
2
Join Date: 
2017-08-31[12]
Leave Date: 
2018-02-11[15]
 
Espada
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Ukraine Pikachu
(
Yaroslav Vasylenko
)
Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 Qualifier
 
Russia MYSmoon
(
Rodion Fomkin
)
 
Ukraine DkPhobos
(
Alexander Kucheria
)
EPICENTER XL Qualifier
Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 Qualifier
DreamLeague DreamLeague Season 9 Qualifier
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Ukraine Ghostik
(
Andrii Kadyk
)
3
Join Date: 
2019-10-24[24]
Leave Date: 
2019-12-24[25]
 
B8
The International 2019 Qualifiers Squad The International 2019 Qualifiers Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia Illidan
(
Ilya Pivcaev
)
1
Join Date: 
2019-05-15[22]
Leave Date: 
2019-08-01[23]
 
Old but Gold
Russia G
(
Sergey Bragin
)
2
Join Date: 
2019-05-15[22]
Leave Date: 
2019-08-01[23]
 
Old but Gold
Russia 633
(
Stanislav Glushan
)
3
Join Date: 
2019-05-15[22]
Leave Date: 
2019-08-01[23]
 
Old but Gold
Russia velheor
(
Fedor Rusikhin
)
4
Join Date: 
2019-05-15[22]
Leave Date: 
2019-08-01[23]
 
Old but Gold
Russia VANSKOR
(
Ivan Skorokhod
)
5
Join Date: 
2019-05-15[22]
Leave Date: 
2019-08-01[23]
 
Old but Gold
Former Squad Former Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Slovakia oliver
(
Oliver Lepko
)
1
Join Date: 
2018-09-07[19]
Leave Date: 
2019-01-17[21]
 
Infamous
Germany Nine
(
Leon Kirilin
)
2
Join Date: 
2018-09-07[19]
Leave Date: 
2019-01-17[21]
 
J.Storm
Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten
(
Mikki Mørch Junget
)
3
Join Date: 
2018-09-07[19]
Leave Date: 
2019-01-17[21]
 
Infamous
Denmark Biver
(
Malthe Winther
)
4
Join Date: 
2017-08-31[12]
Leave Date: 
2019-01-17[21]
 
Infamous
Belarus fng Captain
(
Artsiom Barshak
)
5
Join Date: 
2016-12-15[10]
Leave Date: 
2018-12-26[35]
 
Gambit Esports
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateInactive Date Last Active TeamLeave Date New Team
Russia DyrachYO
(
Anton Shkredov
)
1
Join Date: 
2020-03-31[26]
Inactive Date: 
Leave Date: 
2020-10-20[29]
 
Gambit Esports
Russia AfterLife
(
Vasilii Shishkin
)
3
Join Date: 
2020-03-31[26]
Inactive Date: 
Leave Date: 
2020-06-07[27]
 
EXTREMUM
WePlay! Bukovel Minor Squad WePlay! Bukovel Minor Squad
ID Name Position Join DateInactive Date Last Active TeamLeave Date New Team
Russia iLTW
(
Igor Filatov
)
1
Join Date: 
2019-10-24[24]
Inactive Date: 
2020-03-31[26]
Leave Date: 
2020-08-09
 
Virtus.pro
Belarus Ergon
(
Yahor Kazlou
)
2
Join Date: 
2019-10-24[24]
Inactive Date: 
Leave Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
 
NoTechies
Russia nongrata
(
Alexey Vasilyev
)
3 (Trial)
Join Date: 
2019-12-24[25]
Inactive Date: 
Leave Date: 
2020-03-31[26]
Russia Immersion
(
Aleksandr Khmelevskoi
)
4
Join Date: 
2019-10-24[24]
Inactive Date: 
Leave Date: 
2020-06-26[28]
 
Natus Vincere
Russia Misha Captain
(
Mikhail Agatov
)
5
Join Date: 
2019-10-24[24]
Inactive Date: 
Leave Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Ukraine Miroslaw
(
Miroslaw Kolpakov
)
(Loan)
Position: 
4
Join Date: 
2021-02-08[32]
Leave Date: 
2021-03-??
 
Team Spirit
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateInactive Date Last Active TeamLeave Date New Team
Belarus so bad Captain
(
Vitaly Oshmankevich
)
4
Join Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
Inactive Date: 
2021-02-07[31]
Leave Date: 
2021-04-09[34]

Organization[edit]

Active[edit]

Organization Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
Russia Cheshir
(
Nikita Chukalin
)
CEO
Join Date: 
2015-12-06[2]
Ukraine DKLana
(
Ruslana Berest
)
Manager
Join Date: 
Russia Korb3n
(
Dmitry Belov
)
Dota 2 Manager
Join Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
Russia Silent
(
Airat Gaziev
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
Ukraine Sword_Art
(
Vitaliy Petkin
)
Analyst
Join Date: 
2021-03-31[33]

Former[edit]

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
Ukraine TheHeartlessKing
(
Maxim Fadeev
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2019-10-24[24]
Leave Date: 
2020-12-19[30]
 
HellRaisers (Coach)
Ukraine TheHeartlessKing
(
Maxim Fadeev
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2019-05-15[22]
Leave Date: 
2019-08-01[23]
 
Positive Guys (Coach)
Ukraine Sword_Art
(
Vitaliy Petkin
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2018-??-??
Leave Date: 
2018-12-??
 
Virtus.pro (Analyst)
Ukraine TheHeartlessKing
(
Maxim Fadeev
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2017-01-01
Leave Date: 
2018-05-01
 
Espada (Coach)

Results[edit]

DatePlaceTierTournamentResultPrize
2021-06-01AA1stA1Tier 2Pinnacle CupPinnacle Cup3 : 2$50,000
2021-05-21BA2ndA1Tier 2ESL One DPC Eastern Europe Season 2: Upper DivisionESL One DPC Eastern Europe Season 2: Upper Division6/-/1Grp S.$28,000
2021-04-12AA1stA2Tier 3Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 1Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 12 : 0$10,000
2021-02-28DA4thA1Tier 2ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Upper DivisionESL One CIS Online Season 1: Upper Division4/-/3Grp S.$26,000
2020-12-20AA1stA2Tier 3BTS Pro Series Season 4: Europe/CISBTS Pro Series Season 4: Europe/CIS3 : 0$15,000
2020-01-10EA5 - 6thA1Tier 2WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020WePlay! Bukovel Minor 20200 : 2$24,000
2019-05-26BA2ndA1Tier 2Adrenaline Cyber League 2019Adrenaline Cyber League 20190 : 3$25,000
2018-10-21AA1stA2Tier 3CryptØmastersCryptØmasters3 : 0$15,000
2018-01-21CA3rdA0Tier 1Galaxy Battles II: Emerging WorldsGalaxy Battles II: Emerging Worlds0 : 1$60,000
2017-10-01AA1stA2Tier 3Almeo Esports CupAlmeo Esports Cup3 : 1$22,170
Complete list of results in any tournament
DateTimeTierTypeTournamentScorevs. TeamVOD
2021-06-2613:30 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 10 Eastern Europe QualifierThe International 10 Eastern Europe Qualifier3 : 2 EmpireWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3 Watch Game 4 Watch Game 5
2021-06-2514:40 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 10 Eastern Europe QualifierThe International 10 Eastern Europe Qualifier2 : 1 HRWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2021-06-2418:05 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 10 Eastern Europe QualifierThe International 10 Eastern Europe Qualifier2 : 0 PCWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-06-2308:05 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 10 Eastern Europe QualifierThe International 10 Eastern Europe Qualifier2 : 0 WinstrikeWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-06-1109:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OfflineWePlay AniMajorWePlay AniMajor0 : 2 VGWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-06-1013:30 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OfflineWePlay AniMajorWePlay AniMajor2 : 1 [A]Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2021-06-0723:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OfflineWePlay AniMajorWePlay AniMajor1 : 0 LiquidWatch VOD
2021-06-0715:35 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OfflineWePlay AniMajorWePlay AniMajor1 : 1 TNCWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-06-0621:10 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OfflineWePlay AniMajorWePlay AniMajor0 : 2 LiquidWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-06-0617:55 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OfflineWePlay AniMajorWePlay AniMajor1 : 1 bcWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament

Gallery[edit]

Rosters[edit]

Logos[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "О нас Team Spirit". Archived from the original on 2016-01-08. Retrieved 6 December 2015.
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.9 "TEAM SPIRIT — НАЧАЛО ПУТИ". Retrieved 31 October 2015.
  3. 3.0 3.1 3.2 Василий «AFTERLIFE» Шишкин и Роман «RAMZES666» Кушнарёв покинули Team Spirit.
  4. 4.0 4.1 Funn1k переходит в Team Spirit.
  5. 5.0 5.1 "СОСТАВ TEAM SPIRIT УКОМПЛЕКТОВАН НА БЛИЖАЙШИЕ ПОЛГОДА". 21 March 2016. Retrieved 21 March 2016.
  6. 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 6.4 "XBOCT И GHOSTIK ПРИСОЕДИНЯЮТСЯ К TEAM SPIRIT". 12 May 2016. Retrieved 13 May 2016.
  7. 7.0 7.1 k1ll (2016-06-08). "TEAM SPIRIT ПРОЩАЮТСЯ С ICEBERG [Team Spirit say goodbye to Iceberg]" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit.
  8. 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 k1ll (2016-08-01). "СОСТАВ TEAM SPIRIT РАСФОРМИРОВАН [Team Spirit disbands]" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit.
  9. 9.0 9.1 "DOTA 2 MAJORS REGISTRATION". Valve Corporation. Archived from the original on 5 September 2016.
  10. 10.0 10.1 10.2 10.3 10.4 10.5 10.6 10.7 10.8 k1ll. "НОВЫЙ СОСТАВ TEAM SPIRIT ПО DOTA 2 [New Team Spirit Dota 2 roster]" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit.
  11. Team Spirit. "Изменения в составе Team Spirit [Changes in Team Spirit]" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit.
  12. 12.0 12.1 12.2 12.3 12.4 12.5 0x04b8 (2017-08-31). "НОВЫЙ СОСТАВ TEAM SPIRIT ПО DOTA 2". teamspirit.ru.
  13. 13.0 13.1 0x04b8 (2017-11-18). "Iceberg покидает состав Team Spirit по Dota 2" (in Russian). teamspirit.ru. Retrieved 2017-11-19.
  14. 14.0 14.1 0x04b8 (2017-12-09). "Illidan вступает в Team Spirit2" (in Russian). teamspirit.ru. Retrieved 2017-12-09.
  15. 15.0 15.1 Team Spirit. "iLTW покидает состав Team Spirit [iLTW leaves Team Spirit Roster]" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit.
  16. 16.0 16.1 Team Spirit. "СОСТАВ TEAM SPIRIT ПО DOTA 2 УКОМПЛЕКТОВАН" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit.
  17. 17.0 17.1 Team Spirit. "TEAM SPIRIT ПРОЩАЕТСЯ С DKPHOBOS [Team Spirit says goodbye to DkPhobos]" (in Russia Russian). vk.com.
  18. 18.0 18.1 0x04b8 (1 August 2018). "Illidan покидает Team Spirit [Illidan leaves Team Spirit]" (in Russian). Team Spirit. Retrieved 2 August 2018.
  19. 19.0 19.1 19.2 19.3 "DOTA 2 2018/2019 SEASON MAJORS AND MINORS REGISTRATION". Valve. 7 September 2018. Archived from the original on 8 September 2018. Retrieved 7 September 2018.
  20. 20.0 20.1 "Состав Team Spirit по Dota 2 укомплектован!" (in Russian). Team Spirit. 8 September 2018. Retrieved 9 September 2018.
  21. 21.0 21.1 21.2 21.3 21.4 Team Spirit (17 January 2019). "Team Spirit распускает состав по Dota 2" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit. Retrieved 17 January 2019.
  22. 22.0 22.1 22.2 22.3 22.4 22.5 22.6 Team Spirit (2019-05-15). "Are you ready for the Dota?". Twitter. Retrieved 2019-05-15.
  23. 23.0 23.1 23.2 23.3 23.4 23.5 23.6 Team Spirit. "Роспуск состава Team Spirit [Team Spirit roster disbands]" (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit. Retrieved 1 August 2019.
  24. 24.0 24.1 24.2 24.3 24.4 24.5 24.6 0x04b8 (2019-10-24). "NEW TEAM SPIRIT DOTA 2 ROSTER". teamspirit.ru.
  25. 25.0 25.1 25.2 0x04b8 (2019-12-24). "Team Spirit Dota 2 roster changes". teamspirit.ru.
  26. 26.0 26.1 26.2 26.3 26.4 0x04b8 (2020-03-31). "Замены в составе Team Spirit по Dota 2". teamspirit.ru.
  27. 27.0 27.1 EXTREMUM (2020-06-07). "EXTREMUM DOTA 2 ROSTER". vk.com. Retrieved 2020-06-07.
  28. 28.0 28.1 RusseD (2020-06-26). "New Dota 2 roster". navi.gg.
  29. 29.0 29.1 GambitEsports (2020-10-20). "We're happy to present our new Dota 2 roster". Twitter.
  30. 30.00 30.01 30.02 30.03 30.04 30.05 30.06 30.07 30.08 30.09 30.10 0x04b8 (2020-12-19). "Team Spirit returns to Dota 2". teamspirit.ru. Retrieved 2020-12-19.
  31. 31.0 31.1 Team Spirit (2020-07-02). "Виталий 'so bad' Ошманкевич покинул состав и был переведен в запас.". vk.com.
  32. 32.0 32.1 Cascade (2021-02-08). "miroslawdota присоединяется к Team Spirit на правах аренды до конца первого сезона DPC.". vk.com.
  33. 33.0 33.1 team_spirit (2021-03-31). "Sword_art присоединяется к Team Spirit". vk.com.
  34. 34.0 34.1 Team__Spirit (2021-04-09). "Today we say goodbye to the 4th position player Vitaly "so bad" Oshmankevich.". Twitter.
  35. "Fng and Immersion join Gambit Dota 2". Gambit Esports. 2018-12-25. Retrieved 2019-01-04.