Tempest Challenge Cup
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Tempest Challenge Cup
League Information
Series:
Asian Dota2 Mystery Series
Sponsor(s):
暴风竞技
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,119 USD)
(≃ $7,119 USD)
Start Date:
2019-11-25
End Date:
2019-12-02
Game:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Group Stage
- Two 4-team groups in Bo3 GSL format
- Top 2 from each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
- Bottom 2 from each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
- Playoffs
- Bo3 double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool[edit]
¥50,000 CNY (≃ $7,119 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:
(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Dec 2, 2019: ¥1 CNY ≃ $0.14239 USD)
Participate Teams[edit]
1 | XHX |
---|---|
2 | No trace |
3 | Yagimi Lori |
4 | nana |
5 | Iroha |
Direct Invite |
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SAINT | 2-0 | 4-2 | |||
2. | Leaf | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | The Magician | 1-2 | 4-5 | |||
4. | Lowkey Esports | 0-2 | 1-4 |
Matches
Opening Matches
No team template exists for name magician File:The magician logo std.png
2
1
No team template exists for name magician File:The magician logo std.png
2
1
No team template exists for name lowkey File:Lowkey esports std.png
1
2
No team template exists for name lowkey File:Lowkey esports std.png
1
2
Winners Match
No team template exists for name magician File:The magician logo std.png
1
2
No team template exists for name magician File:The magician logo std.png
1
2
Losers Match
Decider Match
No team template exists for name magician File:The magician logo std.png
1
2
No team template exists for name magician File:The magician logo std.png
1
2
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Jakiro | 2-0 | 4-1 | |||
2. | Flower | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Eclipse | 1-2 | 3-5 | |||
4. | FTD.apollo | 0-2 | 1-4 |
Matches
Opening Matches
Winners Match
Losers Match
Decider Match
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF