Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Thailand Celestial Cup S2

[e][h]Thailand Celestial Cup S2
League Information
Series:
Asian Dota2 Mystery Series Asian Dota2 Mystery Series
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Mar 13 - 26, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,090 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥100,000 CNY (≃$14,090 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 26, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.1409 USD.)

Participants[edit]

EHOME.Immortal
1China shiro
2China Lwt
3China yk
4China plAnet
5China Zzq
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Nando
3Philippines Bhm
4Philippines yaha
5Philippines RR
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
T1
1Singapore Meracle
2Indonesia InYourdreaM
3South Korea Forev
4Indonesia Jhocam
5Singapore Poloson
Aster.Aries
1China YuNnnnnN
2China phoenix
3China ShengSi
4United States Rico
5China dw.
ex-Lowkey
1Philippines Tino
2Philippines yowe
3Philippines JG
4Philippines Shanks
5Philippines Flysolo
Desperado
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Hillary Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Virus
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Free Man
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Strawberry
1China Nemesis
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Execration4-1-09p
2. Team Virus2-1-25p
3. Aster.Aries2-1-25p
4. Team Strawberry1-3-15p
5. EHOME.Immortal1-2-24p
6. Desperado1-0-42p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1Mar 170-2Mar 132-0Mar 201-1Mar 150-2Mar 17
1-1Mar 171-1Mar 171-1Mar 190-2Mar 132-0Mar 18
2-0Mar 131-1Mar 172-0Mar 212-0Mar 172-0Mar 15
0-2Mar 201-1Mar 190-2Mar 212-0Mar 132-0Mar 19
1-1Mar 152-0Mar 130-2Mar 170-2Mar 132-0Mar 15
2-0Mar 170-2Mar 180-2Mar 150-2Mar 190-2Mar 15

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Oracle2-3-07p
2. ex-Lowkey3-1-17p
3. T11-4-06p
4. Hillary Gaming1-3-15p
5. Cignal Ultra1-2-24p
6. Free Man0-1-41p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0Mar 212-0Mar 142-0Mar 140-2Mar 181-1Mar 19
0-2Mar 211-1Mar 162-0Mar 161-1Mar 210-2Mar 20
0-2Mar 141-1Mar 162-0Mar 181-1Mar 211-1Mar 19
0-2Mar 140-2Mar 160-2Mar 180-2Mar 181-1Mar 20
2-0Mar 181-1Mar 211-1Mar 212-0Mar 181-1Mar 20
1-1Mar 192-0Mar 201-1Mar 191-1Mar 201-1Mar 20

Matches[edit]

Mar 13[edit]

Mar 14[edit]

Mar 15[edit]

Mar 16[edit]

Mar 17[edit]

Mar 18[edit]

Mar 19[edit]

Mar 20[edit]

Mar 21[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Execration
0
March 22, 2020 - 18:45 CST
Mirana Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Alchemist
Chen Earthshaker Void Spirit Riki Underlord
24m14s
Default
Execration forfeited game 2 due to a network problem.
ex-Lowkey
2
Team Oracle
1
March 22, 2020 - 15:05 CST
Mars Earthshaker Enchantress Phantom Lancer Lina
Juggernaut Grimstroke Rubick Clockwerk Dragon Knight
25m15s
Batrider Monkey King Tiny Phantom Lancer Ancient Apparition
Void Spirit Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Leshrac Razor
62m08s
Mars Earthshaker Treant Protector Morphling Pugna
Juggernaut Rubick Grimstroke Timbersaw Storm Spirit
31m47s
Team Virus
2
Upper Bracket Final
ex-Lowkey
2
March 24, 2020 - 15:50 CST
Keeper of the Light Puck Tusk Riki Ember Spirit
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Rubick Void Spirit Bounty Hunter
24m11s
Pangolier Rubick Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Morphling
Void Spirit Lich Tusk Ember Spirit Brewmaster
20m43s
Team Virus
0
Lower Bracket R1
Aster.Aries
1
March 23, 2020 - 12:22 CST
Void Spirit Wraith King Grimstroke Razor Tusk
Rubick Pangolier Ogre Magi Juggernaut Pugna
44m34s
Clockwerk Puck Riki Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Rubick Pangolier Ogre Magi Juggernaut Windranger
27m42s
Clockwerk Rubick Riki Shadow Demon Leshrac
Snapfire Pangolier Necrophos Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
33m09s
Hillary Gaming
2
T1
0
March 22, 2020 - 12:25 CST
Timbersaw Undying Phantom Lancer Rubick Invoker
Mars Batrider Void Spirit Sven Shadow Shaman
36m26s
Mars Rubick Shadow Demon Morphling Pangolier
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Faceless Void Void Spirit Storm Spirit
41m28s
Team Strawberry
2
Lower Bracket R2
Team Oracle
1
March 23, 2020 - 18:20 CST
Enchantress Rubick Centaur Warrunner Riki Viper
Snapfire Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Necrophos Naga Siren
16m26s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Ember Spirit Viper
Lich Juggernaut Tusk Timbersaw Templar Assassin
15m22s
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Slardar Riki Shadow Fiend
Rubick Mars Medusa Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
28m37s
Hillary Gaming
2
Execration
FF
March 23, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Execration forfeited.
Team Strawberry
W
Lower Bracket R3
Hillary Gaming
0
March 24, 2020 - 12:35 CST
Mirana Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Wraith King Bounty Hunter
Snapfire Slardar Lifestealer Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
36m57s
Batrider Pangolier Ogre Magi Juggernaut Underlord
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Lich Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
37m27s
Team Strawberry
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team Virus
1
March 25, 2020 - 12:40 CST
Snapfire Juggernaut Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Faceless Void Death Prophet
31m42s
Nyx Assassin Razor Disruptor Necrophos Templar Assassin
Void Spirit Lina Lich Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
20m00s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Disruptor Doom Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Faceless Void Puck
22m35s
Team Strawberry
2
Grand Final
ex-Lowkey
3
March 26, 2020 - 13:25 CST
Phoenix Faceless Void Enchantress Beastmaster Invoker
Mars Void Spirit Skywrath Mage Naga Siren Disruptor
38m16s
Lich Ember Spirit Snapfire Faceless Void Bounty Hunter
Void Spirit Rubick Mars Grimstroke Zeus
24m11s
Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Tiny Dazzle
Mars Puck Vengeful Spirit Medusa Necrophos
37m01s
Mars Puck Shadow Demon Riki Tusk
Juggernaut Rubick Ogre Magi Legion Commander Ember Spirit
20m54s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Void Spirit Oracle Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Disruptor Invoker Abaddon
21m21s
Team Strawberry
2

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 13 159
Average Viewers 1 645
Hours Watched 149 822

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]