Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Thailand Esport Pro League 2018

[e][h]Thailand Esport Pro League 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Dates:
Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Teams:
10
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
฿ 750,000 THB
(≃ $24,016 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four teams from Group Stage
  • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3, Grand Finals is Bo5
  • Lower bracket matches are Bo1.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Thailand Cyberclasher (กิติภัทร กาญจนาพิพัชร์)
    • Thailand Lakoi (สิรภพ รัตนประทีปกร)
    • Thailand Nukesyz (เสาวรัตน์ ภารา)
    • Thailand Xyclopz (Treephob Tiangtrong)

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is 750,000 THB.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 22, 2018: 1 THB ≃ 0.03193 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Hashtag Dota
1Thailand 4079
2Thailand Mcnas
3Thailand KyT
4Thailand Tigger
5Thailand `Ner
Neolution E-Sport
1Thailand PIGGYSEK
2Thailand pos1
3Thailand Evolut1on`
4Thailand *-*
5Thailand KUY
ALPHA Blue
1Thailand PSJ
2Thailand WhatThe
3Thailand Masaros
4Thailand Solotic
5Thailand FeiMao
ALPHA Red
1Thailand tnt
2Thailand Fearless
3Thailand MyPro
4Thailand LionaX
5Thailand BBCD

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Hashtag Dota
1
April 21, 2018 - 11:00 ICT
Dark Willow Puck Viper Slardar Lifestealer
Tusk Dragon Knight Lion Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
34m52s
Dark Willow Puck Slardar Dark Seer Troll Warlord
Tusk Terrorblade Jakiro Dragon Knight Tidehunter
35m43s
Leshrac Gyrocopter Rubick Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Sand King Puck Batrider Luna Vengeful Spirit
33m25s
ALPHA Red
2
ALPHA Blue
2
April 21, 2018 - 14:15 ICT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade
Naga Siren Jakiro Pangolier Phantom Lancer Leshrac
60m27s
Rubick Clockwerk Gyrocopter Sniper Underlord
Naga Siren Leshrac Jakiro Death Prophet Morphling
27m53s
Sand King Leshrac Night Stalker Razor Sniper
Rubick Slardar Pugna Abaddon Lycan
27m54s
Neolution E-Sport
1
Upper Bracket Final
ALPHA Red
2
April 21, 2018 - 17:30 ICT
Witch Doctor Puck Elder Titan Magnus Lifestealer
Leshrac Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Sniper
48m43s
Bane Terrorblade Clockwerk Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Leshrac Elder Titan Faceless Void Templar Assassin
47m44s
Jakiro Night Stalker Visage Batrider Huskar
Tusk Bane Gyrocopter Lifestealer Legion Commander
22m50s
ALPHA Blue
1
Lower Bracket R1
Hashtag Dota
0
April 22, 2018 - 11:00 ICT
Tusk Terrorblade Disruptor Leshrac Doom
Witch Doctor Sand King Batrider Lifestealer Viper
48m53s
Neolution E-Sport
1
Lower Bracket Final
ALPHA Blue
1
April 22, 2018 - 12:15 ICT
Rubick Gyrocopter Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin
Leshrac Sand King Juggernaut Tidehunter Sniper
36m21s
Neolution E-Sport
0
Grand Final
ALPHA Red
3
April 22, 2018 - 14:00 ICT
Bane Terrorblade Death Prophet Clockwerk Pangolier
Jakiro Night Stalker Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Underlord
50m08s
Witch Doctor Terrorblade Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
Rubick Batrider Clockwerk Tiny Batrider
36m11s
Witch Doctor Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Batrider
Rubick Ancient Apparition Leshrac Dragon Knight Sven
54m30s
Sand King Puck Witch Doctor Visage Troll Warlord
Tusk Leshrac Viper Legion Commander Faceless Void
22m52s
ALPHA Blue
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]