Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The Final Tribe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This article is a team stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]The Final Tribe
The Final Tribe
Team Information
Location:
Region:
Sponsor:
Total Earnings:
$69,500
Links
History
Created:
2017-10-04
Disbanded:
2019-09-06

The Final Tribe was a Swedish e-sports organisation with teams in Dota 2, League of Legends, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive, Hearthstone and Fortnite. The team was founded in 2017. In September, the organization merged with GODSENT,[1] and all active teams would continue playing under the name GODSENT.

History[edit]

  • October 4th - Era announces Team The Final Tribe.[2]
  • January 26th - jonassomfan steps down from the team.[7]
  • February 8th - Xibbe joins the team as their new offlaner.[8]
  • September 6th - The organization merges with GODSENT.[1]

Player Roster[edit]

Former[edit]

Original Squad Original Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Sweden Era Captain
(
Adrian Kryeziu
)
1
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Denmark Haxxeren
(
Jeppe Jensen
)
2
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
2018-01-25[3]
Sweden jonassomfan
(
Jonas Lindholm
)
3
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Denmark LezzQQ
(
Shamal Amin-Enemark
)
4
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
2018-01-28[4]
Sweden Handsken
(
Simon Haag
)
5
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
-
The International 2018 Qualifiers Squad The International 2018 Qualifiers Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Sweden Era Captain
(
Adrian Kryeziu
)
1/2
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Sweden Frost
(
Pontus Frost
)
1/2
Join Date: 
2018-01-25[3]
Leave Date: 
-
Sweden jonassomfan
(
Jonas Lindholm
)
3
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Sweden Pablo
(
Axel Källman
)
4
Join Date: 
2018-01-28[4]
Leave Date: 
2018-07-16[5]
 
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Sweden Handsken
(
Simon Haag
)
5
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Sweden Frost
(
Pontus Frost
)
 
Denmark Haxxeren
(
Jeppe Jensen
)
The Bucharest Major Europe Qualifier
 
Sweden Pablo
(
Axel Källman
)
 
Denmark LezzQQ
(
Shamal Amin-Enemark
)
The Bucharest Major Europe Qualifier
Final roster Final roster
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Sweden Frost
(
Pontus Frost
)
1
Join Date: 
2018-01-25[3]
Leave Date: 
2019-09-06[1]
 
GodsentGodsent Godsent
Sweden Chessie
(
Rasmus Blomdin
)
2
Join Date: 
2018-09-06[6]
Leave Date: 
2019-09-06[1]
 
GodsentGodsent Godsent
Sweden Xibbe
(
Andreas Ragnemalm
)
3
Join Date: 
2019-02-08[8]
Leave Date: 
2019-09-06[1]
 
GodsentGodsent Godsent
Sweden Handsken
(
Simon Haag
)
4
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
2019-09-06[1]
 
GodsentGodsent Godsent
Sweden Era Captain
(
Adrian Kryeziu
)
5
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
2019-09-06[1]
 
GodsentGodsent Godsent
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Sweden jonassomfan
(
Jonas Lindholm
)
3
Join Date: 
2017-10-04[2]
Leave Date: 
2019-01-26[7]
 
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports

Organization[edit]

Former[edit]

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
Sweden 
(
Ludwig Sandgren
)
Co-Owner & Manager
Join Date: 
2017-10-04
Leave Date: 
2019-09-06
 
GodsentGodsent Godsent (Ceo & Co-Owner)
United States Loomdun
(
Chase Stearns
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2018-0?-??
Leave Date: 
2018-09-09
 
VendettaVendetta Vendetta (Coach)
Finland okcya
(
Niklas Koskinen
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2019-01-01
Leave Date: 
2019-09-06
 
GodsentGodsent Godsent (Coach)

Team Achievements[edit]

DatePlaceTierTournamentResultPrize
2018-12-06AA1stA6QualifierWESG 2018 North Europe QualifierWESG 2018 North Europe Qualifier2 : 0FikaklubbenFikaklubben 
2018-11-07AA1stA6QualifierWESG 2018 North Europe Open Qualifier #1WESG 2018 North Europe Open Qualifier #12 : 13 Aegises 2 Anchors3 Aegises 2 Anchors 
2018-11-04GA7 - 8thA1Tier 2DreamLeague Season 10DreamLeague Season 101 : 2Vega SquadronVega Squadron$7,500
2018-10-15CA3 - 4thA1Tier 2World Showdown of Esports #1World Showdown of Esports #10 : 2Team SerenityTeam Serenity$10,000
2018-09-14AA1stA6QualifierThe Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #2The Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #21 : 0MangoBayMangoBay 
2018-06-10MC13 - 16thA0Tier 1China Dota2 SupermajorChina Dota2 Supermajor0 : 2VGJ.ThunderVGJ.Thunder$15,000
2018-05-12EA5 - 6thA1Tier 2GESC: Thailand Dota2 MinorGESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor1 : 2VGJ.StormVGJ.Storm$17,500
2018-04-24AA1stA6QualifierChina Dota2 Supermajor: European QualifierChina Dota2 Supermajor: European Qualifier4/1/0Grp S. 
2018-04-10AA1stA2Tier 3joinDOTA League Season 12 EuropejoinDOTA League Season 12 Europe3 : 2Singularity EsportsSingularity Esports$2,000
2018-03-18EA5 - 6thA1Tier 2GESC: Indonesia Dota2 MinorGESC: Indonesia Dota2 Minor1 : 2InfamousInfamous$17,500
Complete list of results in any tournament

Recent Matches[edit]

DateTimeTierTypeTournamentScorevs. TeamVOD
2019-07-1414:00 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier0 : 3Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club CHAOSWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2019-07-1313:30 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier2 : 1HippomaniacsHippomaniacs HpMWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2019-07-1310:00 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier2 : 1Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club CHAOSWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2019-07-1218:00 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier1 : 0Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNGWatch VOD
2019-07-1215:00 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier1 : 0Team BaldTeam Bald BaldWatch VOD
2019-07-1212:00 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier0 : 1HippomaniacsHippomaniacs HpMWatch VOD
2019-07-1120:00 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier1 : 0Anti-MagE-Anti-MagE- AMWatch VOD
2019-07-1117:30 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier0 : 1Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports ACEWatch VOD
2019-07-1115:30 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier1 : 0six eight twosix eight two 682Watch VOD
2019-07-1112:00 UTC
A7Qualifier
 OnlineThe International 2019 Europe QualifierThe International 2019 Europe Qualifier1 : 0Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club CHAOSWatch VOD
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 GODSENTgg (2019-09-06). "Witness #GodsentReborn".
  2. 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 @EraDota (2017-10-04). "Meet The Final Tribe. #dothework". Twitter. Retrieved 2017-10-04.
  3. 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 "Major Registration". Valve Corporation. 25 January 2018. Retrieved 25 January 2018.
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 "Major Registration". Valve Corporation. 28 January 2018. Retrieved 28 January 2018.
  5. 5.0 5.1 "Going into preparations for the upcoming season TFT have parted ways with Axel "Pablo" Källman.". Twitter. 16 July 2018. Retrieved 16 July 2018.
  6. 6.0 6.1 "TFT welcomes Rasmus "Chessie" Blomdin to Malmö". Twitter. 6 September 2018. Retrieved 6 September 2018.
  7. 7.0 7.1 "Today we announce that our beloved jonassomfan have stepped out of the tribal Dota 2 Roster.". Twitter. 26 January 2019. Retrieved 26 January 2019.
  8. 8.0 8.1 "At last he is a sworn member of TFT". Twitter. 8 February 2019. Retrieved 9 February 2019.