The International/2011/Rosters

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

This page is a part of the The International 2011 tournament page.

Team Rosters[edit]

Meet Your Makers[edit]

ID Name
Denmark MiSeRy Rasmus Berth Fillipsen
Denmark MaNia Brian Strandby
Denmark PlaymatE Amel Barudzija
Denmark Maelk Jacob Toft-Andersen
USA DeMoN Jimmy Ho
Denmark PusHer-StrEet Martin Mogensen (coach)


MiTH[edit]

ID Name
Thailand l3nu Aphinan Phasue
Thailand TnK Trai Akaravinak
Thailand LaKelz Pipat Prariyachat
Thailand Lookball Noppadon Paopongprapun
Thailand aabBAA Chanon Chiwpreecha
Thailand toyz Piyatat Bunnag (coach)


Natus Vincere[edit]

ID Name
Ukraine Dendi Danil Ishutin
Ukraine ArtStyle Ivan Antonov
Ukraine XBOCT Oleksandr Dashkevych
Russia LighTofHeaveN Dmitriy Kupriyanov
Estonia Puppey Clement Ivanov
Ukraine McDee Dmitriy Bieletskyi (coach)


Virus Gaming[edit]

ID Name
France Maldejambes Yoan Stum
France VladTepes Fabian Borie
France Sockshka Titouan Merloz
France Pseudo Iannis Toussaint
France Ph0eniX Pierre-Baptiste Petiet
France Shiba Fabian Turgis (coach)


MUFC[edit]

ID Name
Malaysia SilverCross Lim Chang Sheng
Malaysia Net Lim Wai Pern
Malaysia Sharky Raymond Wong Kie Yong
Malaysia xiaoling Sim Woi Cheong
Malaysia kYxY Lee Kong Yang
Malaysia Chenizace Chen Chin Yi (coach)


TyLoo[edit]

ID Name
China Awoke Ye Liang
China Kabu Zhao Kai
China DD Xie Bin
China Hao Chen Zhihao
China Faith Zeng Hongda
China GK Zhang Wenli (coach)


Mineski[edit]

ID Name
Philippines Wootz James Inabangan
Philippines Julz Julius Sto. Domingo
Philippines John John Roxas
Philippines Owa Joshua Dela Serna
Philippines VASH Jessie Cuyco
Philippines rhoM Ronald Robins (coach)


Invictus Gaming[edit]

ID Name
China SanSheng Zhaohui Wang
China Zhou Yao Chen
China xiao8 Ning Zhang
China Ferrari_430 Felchi Luo
Macau DDC Fatmeng Leong
China nanGua Hao Zhang (coach)


EHOME[edit]

ID Name
China 820 Zou Yitian
China QQQ Yao Yi
China X!! Lei Zengrong
China LaNm Zhang Zhicheng
China SJQ Shen Jiaqi
China 71 Tang Wenyi (coach)


Scythe Gaming[edit]

ID Name
Singapore Hyhy Benedict Lim Han Yong
Singapore Xy- Toh Wai Hong
Singapore ToFu Joshua Tan Jun Liang
Singapore Chawy Wong Xing Lei
Singapore Roy Royston Chee Jin Sheng
Singapore iceiceice Daryl Koh Pei Xiang


Storm Games Clan[edit]

ID Name
Czech Republic craNich Petr Meluzín
Czech Republic Iacek Jan Hrúza
Czech Republic Tonci Tomas Sitko
Slovak Republic Tulex Michal Zima
Slovak Republic Warlog Martin Zima
Czech Republic Thon_Mayo Rémi Le Gars (coach)


 OK.Nirvana.CN[edit]

ID Name
China insence Bin He
China ksssssss Bin Chen
China Banana Jiao Wang
China Yao Zhengzheng Yao
China seaking Tao Yang
China Loveen Junsheng Chang (coach)


 OK.Nirvana.Int[edit]

ID Name
USA Fear Clinton Loomis
Croatia Lacoste Dominik Stipic
Romania ComeWithMe Craciunescu Alexandru
Sweden Pajkatt Pelle Olsson Lille
Canada 1437 Sivatheeban Sivanathapillai
USA UNiVeRsE Saahil Arora
Denmark Ducky Andreas Søgaard (coach)


GosuGamers[edit]

ID Name
Germany KuroKy Mehran Salehi Takhasomi
Sweden Mirakel Jesper Tomas Nyhlén
Russia Azen Nikolay Belyakov
Germany Kebap Rene Werner
Germany Kev- Kevin Stegemann
Germany rmN Roman Paley
Germany Dave David Quang Bossan (coach)


Next Evolution[edit]

ID Name
Denmark syndereN Troels Lyngholt Nielsen
Denmark AngeL Martin Olsen
Denmark miGGel Mikkel Berg
Denmark Ryze Christoffer Borregaard Winther
Denmark eatenfish Andreas Lottrup Windahl


Moscow Five[edit]

ID Name
Russia NS Yaroslav Vladimirovich Kuznetsov
Russia Dread Andrey Vyacheslavovich Golubev
Russia Ars-Art Sergey Antonovich Revin
Russia Santa Alexander Sergeevich Koltan
Russia God Sergey Alexandrovich Bragin

Reserve Team[edit]

NORDIC-eSport[edit]

ID Name
Denmark Balsam Andreas Løchte
Denmark CalculuS Alexander Rathcke
Denmark Smiske Alexander Troensgaard
Denmark Link Sylvester Hoelgaard
Denmark Kragx Mikkel Kraglund

External Links[edit]

Official Dota2.com Team Page