Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 2015: Main Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2015: Main Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Dates:
May 25 - Jun 1, 2015
Teams:
40
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. EHOMEEHOME EHOME 2-2-0 6-2 8p
2. Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Old BoysOld Boys Old Boys 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. TongFu.WanZhouTongFu.WanZhou TongFu.WanZhou 0-3-1 3-5 3p
4. Newbee YoungNewbee Young Newbee Young 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming 4-0-0 8-0 12p
2. Wings GamingWings Gaming Wings Gaming 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. HyperGloryTeamHyperGloryTeam HyperGloryTeam 1-2-1 4-4 5p
4. VG.PotentialVG.Potential VG.Potential 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. TongFuTongFu TongFu 0-0-4 0-8 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1 (Bo3)
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
2
May 27, 2015 - 14:30 CST
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Rubick Storm Spirit Lycan
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
25m09s
Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Dark Seer Lion Witch Doctor
Rubick Earthshaker Leshrac Juggernaut Nature's Prophet
32m57s
CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker
2
May 27, 2015 - 17:00 CST
Clockwerk Gyrocopter Lina Dragon Knight Phoenix
Shadow Fiend Rubick Tidehunter Chen Juggernaut
58m01s
Undying Viper Bristleback Jakiro Abaddon
Io Tiny Queen of Pain Batrider Earthshaker
37m39s
Drow Ranger Viper Disruptor Earthshaker Io
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Rubick Lina Slark
26m01s
Wings GamingWings Gaming Wings Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
2
May 28, 2015 - 12:00 CST
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Windranger Nature's Prophet Visage
Rubick Leshrac Queen of Pain Sand King Sniper
44m53s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Rubick Viper Faceless Void
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Lycan Disruptor
46m34s
Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
3
May 28, 2015 - 16:30 CST
Gyrocopter Rubick Earthshaker Leshrac Pugna
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Lina Dragon Knight Broodmother
65m10s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Treant Protector
Queen of Pain Rubick Leshrac Bristleback Brewmaster
35m48s
Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Earthshaker Storm Spirit Zeus
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Lion Ember Spirit
49m27s
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Razor Witch Doctor Axe
Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Invoker
54m07s
CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.


Participating Teams[edit]

(1) Summer's Rift was originally invited to the Main Qualifier but, after replacing a player, were relegated to the open qualifiers and replaced by Team eHug.[1][2]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. NA RejectsNA Rejects NA Rejects 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. Void BoysVoid Boys Void Boys 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Not TodayNot Today Not Today 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Team LeviathanTeam Leviathan Team Leviathan 1-0-3 2-6 3p
5. Wheel WhreckWheel Whreck Wheel Whreck 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. mousesportsmousesports mousesports 2-2-0 6-2 8p
3. Team UnknownTeam Unknown Team Unknown 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. ROOT GamingROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming 0-3-1 3-5 3p
5. Team eHugTeam eHug Team eHug 0-1-3 1-7 1p

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1 (Bo3)
NA RejectsNA Rejects NA Rejects
0
May 27, 2015 - 14:00 PDT
Leshrac Witch Doctor Viper Shadow Demon Beastmaster
Dazzle Undying Sand King Warlock Weaver
54m04s
Lina Dazzle Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Rubick Enigma Dragon Knight
38m38s
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
2
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
Void BoysVoid Boys Void Boys
0
May 27, 2015 - 17:00 PDT
Visage Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Sand King Windranger
30m34s
Clockwerk Viper Disruptor Sven Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Rubick Phantom Lancer Invoker
44m10s
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
NA RejectsNA Rejects NA Rejects
2
May 28, 2015 - 12:05 PDT
Lina Ancient Apparition Rubick Viper Earthshaker
Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Lion Windranger Beastmaster
41m40s
Bristleback Witch Doctor Dark Seer Lion Shadow Fiend
Io Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Viper
39m32s
Gyrocopter Bristleback Rubick Spirit Breaker Sand King
Queen of Pain Lion Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Earthshaker
51m59s
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
1
Grand Finals (Bo5)
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
3
May 28, 2015 - 15:30 PDT
Queen of Pain Rubick Shadow Fiend Dazzle Nyx Assassin
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Bristleback Lion Storm Spirit
42m04s
Queen of Pain Dazzle Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Gyrocopter Lina Disruptor Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor
21m28s
Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Phoenix
Gyrocopter Undying Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Leshrac
20m53s
NA RejectsNA Rejects NA Rejects
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.


Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. MVP HOT6ixMVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix 2-2-0 6-2 8p
2. TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. G Guard EsportsG Guard Esports G Guard Esports 1-2-1 4-4 5p
4. MineskiMineski Mineski 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. 5eva5eva 5eva 1-0-3 2-6 3p

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. RaveRave Rave 3-1-0 7-1 10p
3. Can't Say WipsCan't Say Wips Can't Say Wips 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust 1-0-3 2-6 3p
5. Invasion e-SportsInvasion e-Sports Invasion e-Sports 0-1-3 1-7 1p

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1 (Bo3)
MVP HOT6ixMVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix
2
May 31, 2015 - 14:00 SGT
Drow Ranger Lina Earthshaker Clockwerk Invoker
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Dazzle Slark
43m00s
Phantom Assassin Leshrac Broodmother Shadow Demon Dazzle
Clockwerk Lina Invoker Drow Ranger Witch Doctor
21m26s
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Lina Queen of Pain Weaver
Earthshaker Dazzle Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
27m16s
MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
1
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team
1
May 31, 2015 - 16:50 SGT
Gyrocopter Undying Earthshaker Timbersaw Clinkz
Leshrac Bristleback Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Weaver
30m30s
Queen of Pain Bloodseeker Disruptor Bristleback Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Leshrac Lion Shadow Fiend Dark Seer
38m00s
Queen of Pain Juggernaut Disruptor Nature's Prophet Sand King
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Witch Doctor Broodmother Ember Spirit
38m33s
RaveRave Rave
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
2
June 1, 2015 - 10:00 SGT
Leshrac Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Beastmaster Winter Wyvern
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Treant Protector Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit
32m33s
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Earthshaker Bristleback Storm Spirit
Io Tiny Dark Seer Rubick Clinkz
34m07s
RaveRave Rave
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
MVP HOT6ixMVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix
3
June 1, 2015 - 12:45 SGT
Undying Lina Disruptor Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Dark Seer Visage Lion
14m48s
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Dazzle Weaver Omniknight
Undying Pugna Disruptor Slardar Tinker
36m05s
Leshrac Lina Shadow Demon Broodmother Invoker
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Dark Seer Sven Earthshaker
34m16s
Leshrac Shadow Demon Pugna Weaver Omniknight
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Disruptor Warlock Bristleback
35m09s
MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.


Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. 4 Anchors + SC4 Anchors + SC 4 Anchors + SC 2-2-0 6-2 8p
2. Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-3-0 5-3 6p
3. Power RangersPower Rangers Power Rangers 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. AllianceAlliance Alliance 0-3-1 3-5 3p
4. Burden UnitedBurden United Burden United 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere 3-0-1 6-2 9p
2. Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine Yellow Submarine 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. London ConspiracyLondon Conspiracy London Conspiracy 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
May 31, 2015 - 16:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Night Stalker Broodmother Enchantress Pudge
Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Axe Shadow Fiend
50m05s
Leshrac Shadow Demon Night Stalker Beastmaster Gyrocopter
Queen of Pain Rubick Ancient Apparition Lycan Clockwerk
37m55s
Leshrac Disruptor Winter Wyvern Weaver Sand King
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Lion Spirit Breaker
62m24s
4 Anchors + SC4 Anchors + SC 4 Anchors + SC
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
May 31, 2015 - 19:50 CEST
Leshrac Gyrocopter Dark Seer Earthshaker Lion
Queen of Pain Io Rubick Puck Bristleback
47m03s
Leshrac Shadow Fiend Rubick Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor
Gyrocopter Disruptor Clockwerk Ogre Magi Lina
60m22s
Gyrocopter Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Earthshaker
Leshrac Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Dazzle Sand King
59m50s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Lower Bracket Final
4 Anchors + SC4 Anchors + SC 4 Anchors + SC
0
June 1, 2015 - 14:00 CEST
Leshrac Shadow Demon Viper Lion Weaver
Gyrocopter Disruptor Clockwerk Storm Spirit Chen
49m10s
Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Clockwerk Lina
Leshrac Beastmaster Windranger Slardar Enigma
46m21s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
Grand Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
3
June 1, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Io Dazzle Puck Bloodseeker Sven
Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Beastmaster Enigma
31m09s
Gyrocopter Leshrac Spirit Breaker Chen Earthshaker
Queen of Pain Disruptor Clockwerk Ursa Bounty Hunter
27m23s
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Juggernaut
Gyrocopter Disruptor Dazzle Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
40m27s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Chen Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
32m25s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.


References[edit]

  1. eieio (May 15, 2015). "Summer's Rift DQ'd from TI Quali". LiquidDota. Retrieved May 15, 2015.
  2. eieio (May 15, 2015). "eHug replaces Summer's Rift in NA TI5 Qualifiers". LiquidDota. Retrieved May 15, 2015.