The International 2015: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The International 2015: Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FACEIT
Perfect World
Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-05-16
End Date:
2015-05-18

Overview[edit]

The regional Open Qualifiers allow one team in each region (China, Americas, Southeast Asia, and Europe) to qualify for their respective Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

Each Open Qualifier use the same format:

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Results[edit]


Round of 64 (Bo1)
Oonepis
0
Against
1
Team DK
1
X_st_
0
Neverwin
0
dota打的再好有什么用
1
S_Y_T
0
VegetableBee
1
MiaSanMia
0
Newbee.M
1
WLRunning_Man
1
Ordos_Gaming
0
球神别坑我
0
HDY_GAMING
1
die_or_live
1
Wsnmd
0
Wenzhou_Glory
1
Back2youTh
0
KefiraUnited
1
FarmThenFeed
0
PharaohGaming
0
FISH_MIAO
1
Courage
1
WoXXBig
0
JingMenShark
0
Unities
1
LICE_GAMING
0
TeamOfDLG
1
DUOBAO
1
XBG_Fight
0
Immortal Magneto
1
5Pboys
0
北京网鱼队
0
tigos
1
Beauty_God
0
Victory_O_Lord
1
Talent
1
TheFury
0
WarKing
1
SZHMDD
0
lilith
0
Brave Heart
1
NewOrigin_NT
0
Tryhard_
1
GameStuff
1
MagicZoo_
0
JDi
1
M2W
0
Flowers
0
Octopus_Balls
1
BelieveY
0
TearsCry
1
JusticeA
0
Dream Gaming
1
NewGodSoldier
0
OrganicGameing
1
YouthYourXerox
0
TEAMMetzgern
1
北京林业大学Bjfu
0
Wings Gaming
1
focus_
1
Will_dry_you
0
Indira
1
dotaOMG
0
Round of 32 (Bo1)
Against
0
Team DK
1
dota打的再好有什么用
1
VegetableBee
0
Newbee.M
1
WLRunning_Man
0
HDY_GAMING
1
die_or_live
0
Wenzhou_Glory
0
KefiraUnited
1
FISH_MIAO
0
Courage
1
Unities
0
TeamOfDLG
1
DUOBAO
0
Immortal Magneto
1
tigos
1
Victory_O_Lord
0
Talent
1
WarKing
0
Brave Heart
1
Tryhard_
0
GameStuff
1
JDi
0
Octopus_Balls
1
TearsCry
0
Dream Gaming
1
OrganicGameing
0
TEAMMetzgern
0
Wings Gaming
1
focus_
1
Indira
0
Round of 16 (Bo1)
Team DK
1
dota打的再好有什么用
0
Newbee.M
1
HDY_GAMING
0
KefiraUnited
1
Courage
0
TeamOfDLG
0
Immortal Magneto
1
tigos
0
Talent
1
Brave Heart
0
GameStuff
1
Octopus_Balls
0
Dream Gaming
1
Wings Gaming
1
focus_
0
Quarterfinals (Bo1)
Team DK
0
Newbee.M
1
KefiraUnited
0
Immortal Magneto
1
Talent
0
GameStuff
1
Dream Gaming
0
Wings Gaming
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
Newbee.M
2
May 18, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Rubick Storm Spirit Omniknight
Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain Io Bristleback Shadow Shaman
29m49s
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Drow Ranger Visage Razor Rubick Phoenix
18m11s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Disruptor Nyx Assassin Slark
Storm Spirit Clockwerk Dragon Knight Rubick Keeper of the Light
33m42s
Immortal Magneto
1
GameStuff
1
GameStuff
May 18, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Storm Spirit Io Tiny Rubick Dark Seer
Visage Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Batrider Spectre
51m36s
Rubick Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Chen Phoenix
Visage Shadow Fiend Lion Tidehunter Lycan
30m28s
Lina Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Rubick Invoker
Io Tiny Tidehunter Disruptor Viper
40m34s
Wings Gaming
2
Finals (Bo3)
Newbee.M
0
May 18, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Undying Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Razor
Lina Batrider Rubick Morphling Bristleback
31m26s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Rubick Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Lion Ancient Apparition Bristleback
73m14s
Wings Gaming
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Round of 64 (Bo1)
Dysfunctional
0
B.R.Zlayers
1
Near Gaming
0
TheBusinessGami
1
Gx Gaming
0
Stay Free
1
Luccini
0
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
1
Rananet
0
Glimpse
0
Team Zingle
1
Penoise Allstar
1
Ode
0
DotaGG
0
Turbo Gaming
1
Team SHIF7
1
Evil Empire
0
For The Dream
1
You TD Savants
0
Smiles
1
DDA
0
Ez katka!!
0
Noodle's Way
1
Summer's Rift
1
Body em'
0
Boradota
1
Straight Hit
0
NextLevelBadAss
1
Team of Fish
0
1 Faith
1
ixdl-allstars
0
Isurus Gaming
1
Crypt Gaming
0
DuSt Gaming
1
Team Inverse
0
No Broodmama
0
Air
1
Fcknvyse
0
Loonatics
1
TooEasyFor
1
Team Z
0
We Know Nothing
1
semXorah White
0
paiN Gaming
0
TongFu.NA
1
Top5
0
eGamersX
1
JustBoysPlaying
1
Scrim Over Gym
0
Team Bandilack
0
Gods Party
1
Shark_Horse
0
semXorah Red
1
Boreal eSports
1
Clan _Iraq
0
Monsters United
0
TheStack
1
ASDF Indonesia
0
Battle Zone
1
Too Many Creeps
1
Artyk Gaming
0
Nine Inch Males
1
Galactic Bros
0
Round of 32 (Bo1)
B.R.Zlayers
0
TheBusinessGami
1
Stay Free
0
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
1
Team Zingle
0
Penoise Allstar
1
Turbo Gaming
0
Team SHIF7
0
For The Dream
1
Smiles
0
Noodle's Way
1
Summer's Rift
1
Boradota
0
NextLevelBadAss
0
1 Faith
1
Isurus Gaming
0
DuSt Gaming
1
Air
1
Loonatics
0
TooEasyFor
0
We Know Nothing
1
TongFu.NA
0
eGamersX
1
JustBoysPlaying
0
Gods Party
1
semXorah Red
0
Boreal eSports
1
TheStack
1
Battle Zone
0
Too Many Creeps
0
Nine Inch Males
1
Round of 16 (Bo1)
TheBusinessGami
0
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
1
Penoise Allstar
0
For The Dream
1
Noodle's Way
0
Summer's Rift
1
1 Faith
0
DuSt Gaming
1
Air
0
We Know Nothing
0
eGamersX
1
Gods Party
1
Boreal eSports
0
TheStack
0
Nine Inch Males
1
Quarterfinals (Bo1)
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
0
For The Dream
0
Summer's Rift
1
DuSt Gaming
0
eGamersX
1
Gods Party
1
Nine Inch Males
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
Team Unknown
2
May 17, 2015 - 16:40 PDT
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Dazzle Clockwerk Slark
Io Bristleback Lion Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
47m33s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lion Huskar Tinker
Dazzle Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin Ursa Ancient Apparition
46m46s
Storm Spirit Templar Assassin Witch Doctor Lina Brewmaster
Undying Viper Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman
45m13s
Summer's Rift
1
eGamersX
2
Gods Party
May 17, 2015 - 16:35 PDT
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Clockwerk Juggernaut Zeus
Earthshaker Phoenix Lina Silencer Phantom Lancer
33m58s
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Tidehunter Anti-Mage Beastmaster
Earthshaker Phoenix Medusa Disruptor Invoker
39m57s
Gods Party
0
Finals (Bo3)
Team Unknown
2
May 17, 2015 - 20:10 PDT
Visage Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Mirana Lone Druid
Vengeful Spirit Undying Zeus Viper Bloodseeker
46m24s
Storm Spirit Lion Treant Protector Broodmother Viper
Earthshaker Templar Assassin Rubick Phoenix Legion Commander
39m32s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin
Queen of Pain Slark Vengeful Spirit Lina Dark Seer
24m31s
eGamersX
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Round of 64 (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
United Garbages
0
POTA2
1
Imperium Pro
0
Who2Bet
1
BabyBuildHouse
0
Underminer
1
Eagles
0
Supernatural
1
Imperium
0
One Last Time
0
ImbalancesPSK
1
Trackmate.TRIC
1
Team nxl
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Banana Gaming
0
XOST
1
Pink Ocean
0
Pacific Revborn
1
Available Team
0
Woohoo
1
Toothfairy^
0
iDeal eSports
1
The Mongolz
0
First Departure
1
Click 'N Search
0
Phoenix
1
PewPew
0
Wo bu shu hanyu
0
NICELA
1
Execration
1
The Marioz
0
Kingdom
1
Spada
0
DINGDINGDING
1
Scoopynoob
0
Team Nation.OCE
0
InzomniaBG
1
Ruthless Gamers
0
ZeroEsport
1
Glamorous.GizMo
0
SynChronize
1
Raise Stars
1
CybercoreGaming
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
Lunatic Gaming
0
Ice
0
K2.Apes
1
Above All
0
Mahameru.ID
1
Burster.Onus
1
Deo Volente
0
Pampanga's Best
0
The Prime
1
Sabun Warrior
1
Team Famouz
0
Moving Forward
1
Arcanys
0
King Hypno Toad
1
BLSandwiches
0
Dota All Day
1
MassacreXth
0
Aces Gaming
1
Gse7en
0
Round of 32 (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
POTA2
0
Who2Bet
1
Underminer
0
Supernatural
0
ImbalancesPSK
1
Trackmate.TRIC
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
XOST
1
Pacific Revborn
0
Woohoo
0
iDeal eSports
1
First Departure
1
Phoenix
0
NICELA
0
Execration
1
Kingdom
1
DINGDINGDING
0
InzomniaBG
1
ZeroEsport
0
SynChronize
1
Raise Stars
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
K2.Apes
0
Mahameru.ID
1
Burster.Onus
0
The Prime
0
Sabun Warrior
1
Moving Forward
1
King Hypno Toad
0
Dota All Day
0
Aces Gaming
1
Round of 16 (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
Who2Bet
0
ImbalancesPSK
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
XOST
0
iDeal eSports
1
First Departure
0
Execration
1
Kingdom
1
InzomniaBG
0
SynChronize
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
Mahameru.ID
1
Sabun Warrior
0
Moving Forward
0
Aces Gaming
1
Quarterfinals (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
Rex Regum Qeon
0
iDeal eSports
0
Execration
1
Kingdom
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
Mahameru.ID
0
Aces Gaming
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
Insidious Idol
0
May 17, 2015 - 19:55 SGT
Lion Shadow Fiend Sven Tidehunter Leshrac
Drow Ranger Visage Beastmaster Witch Doctor Bristleback
38m53s
Razor Shadow Demon Kunkka Meepo Axe
Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Rubick Ember Spirit Leshrac
22m02s
Execration
2
Invasion e-Sports
2
May 17, 2015 - 19:45 SGT
Io Tiny Mirana Beastmaster Bane
Leshrac Tusk Dark Seer Bristleback Brewmaster
46m12s
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Windranger Drow Ranger
Gyrocopter Tusk Rubick Zeus Tinker
65m54s
Chen Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Broodmother Zeus
Leshrac Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Sven Nature's Prophet
40m54s
Aces Gaming
1
Finals (Bo3)
Execration
0
May 17, 2015 - 23:45 SGT
Drow Ranger Broodmother Earthshaker Disruptor Windranger
Chen Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Axe Leshrac
47m21s
Witch Doctor Bristleback Leshrac Axe Sand King
Io Tiny Beastmaster Lina Timbersaw
58m58s
Invasion e-Sports
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Round of 64 (Bo1)
Vigoss+5-Vigoss
1
Trilane
0
1 Game 1 Dream
1
Basically Unknown
0
Lisabeth
1
meow-gaming
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
ZAETOSAMIL
0
Abraxas
1
BelieveInRNG
0
Seagull
0
Balkan Bears
1
morphine
0
5 Pencils 1 Case
1
Red River
0
Turtle Masters
1
playlevel
0
E-LAB
1
EG
0
hehe united
1
DoverieT
1
GorimKakSuki
0
CampingSavoyard
1
ekipa sa Lski
0
Epidemic!
1
Eul's Sphere
0
PUB PLAYERS
1
Project.DotA
0
QNATEK
0
Suxys squad
1
EZ5
1
Team Inside
0
Noobs and 1 pro
1
Pro-diletants
0
Lemondogs
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Zero Respect
0
LODER!
1
UnasBilPacan
0
Cyber.Namba
1
NEXT.kz
1
Sexy Lizards
0
Fluores Adoles
1
NoTerrorblade
0
Elysium Gaming
1
FelMysT
0
MeowTM
0
Taco Life
1
Hlebushkek
1
LikeAboSs
0
Yellow Submarine
1
Empire Gaming A
0
DotaCoach
0
Enso
1
GameOnline
0
Hurricane Fest
1
KrautNein
1
Atlantis
0
rainbowninjas
0
Dota AllStars
1
Chappa
1
mYinsanity
0
aSpera
1
ToM
0
Round of 32 (Bo1)
Vigoss+5-Vigoss
0
1 Game 1 Dream
1
Lisabeth
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Abraxas
0
Balkan Bears
1
5 Pencils 1 Case
0
Turtle Masters
1
E-LAB
0
hehe united
1
DoverieT
1
CampingSavoyard
0
Epidemic!
0
PUB PLAYERS
1
Suxys squad
0
EZ5
1
Noobs and 1 pro
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
LODER!
0
Cyber.Namba
1
NEXT.kz
1
Fluores Adoles
0
Elysium Gaming
1
Taco Life
0
Hlebushkek
0
Yellow Submarine
1
Enso
1
Hurricane Fest
0
KrautNein
0
Dota AllStars
1
Chappa
1
aSpera
0
Round of 16 (Bo1)
1 Game 1 Dream
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Balkan Bears
0
Turtle Masters
1
hehe united
0
DoverieT
1
PUB PLAYERS
1
EZ5
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Cyber.Namba
0
NEXT.kz
0
Elysium Gaming
1
Yellow Submarine
1
Enso
0
Dota AllStars
1
Chappa
0
Quarterfinals (Bo1)
ScaryFaceZ
1
May 17, 2015
Abaddon Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden Pugna Broodmother
Keeper of the Light Rubick Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Legion Commander
24m57s
Turtle Masters
0
DoverieT
0
DoverieT
PUB PLAYERS
May 17, 2015
Ursa Phoenix Dragon Knight Chen Night Stalker
Queen of Pain Timbersaw Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor
PUB PLAYERS
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
May 17, 2015
Io Invoker Puck Tiny Bane
Silencer Sand King Queen of Pain Earthshaker Viper
45m40s
Elysium Gaming
0
Yellow Submarine
1
Dota AllStars
May 17, 2015
Enchantress Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Gyrocopter Phoenix
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Zeus Chen Sven
44m50s
Dota AllStars
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
ScaryFaceZ
0
PUB PLAYERS
May 17, 2015 - 18:25 CEST
Chen Phantom Lancer Rubick Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit
Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Lion
35m19s
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Rubick Luna Phoenix
Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Dark Seer Spectre
51m42s
PUB PLAYERS
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
May 17, 2015 - 18:45 CEST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Undying
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tidehunter Chaos Knight Dark Seer
55m28s
Undying Queen of Pain Viper Lina Ursa
Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Phoenix Bane
21m00s
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Lion Lone Druid
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Rubick Juggernaut Ember Spirit
24m37s
Yellow Submarine
2
Finals (Bo3)
PUB PLAYERS
1
PUB PLAYERS
May 17, 2015 - 22:10 CEST
Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Shadow Fiend Bristleback Lich
Dragon Knight Dark Seer Disruptor Slark Enigma
26m54s
Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Disruptor Phantom Lancer Batrider
Shadow Fiend Lion Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Storm Spirit
46m38s
Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Lion Slark Puck
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Rubick Luna
21m35s
Yellow Submarine
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.