The International 2015: Americas Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.



[e][h]The International 2015: Americas Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Teams:
751
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-05-16
End Date:
2015-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Open Qualifier for the Americas allows one team to qualify for the Americas Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

paiN Gaming Isurus Gaming Summer's Rift Boreal eSports
Stay Free INTZ eSports Top5 Artyk Gaming
TongFu.NA Battle Zone semXorah Red semXorah White
Luccini eGamersX DDA Team Unknown

Results[edit]

Official bracket: https://www.faceit.com/tournaments/94ef058e-95e1-4b86-a950-5113097b2b2a/scoreboard/8

Round of 64 (Bo1)
Dysfunctional
0
B.R.Zlayers
1
Near Gaming
0
TheBusinessGami
1
Gx Gaming
0
Stay Free
1
Luccini
0
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
1
Rananet
0
Glimpse
0
Team Zingle
1
Penoise Allstar
1
Ode
0
DotaGG
0
Turbo Gaming
1
Team SHIF7
1
Evil Empire
0
For The Dream
1
You TD Savants
0
Smiles
1
DDA
0
Ez katka!!
0
Noodle's Way
1
Summer's Rift
1
Body em'
0
Boradota
1
Straight Hit
0
NextLevelBadAss
1
Team of Fish
0
1 Faith
1
ixdl-allstars
0
Isurus Gaming
1
Crypt Gaming
0
DuSt Gaming
1
Team Inverse
0
No Broodmama
0
Air
1
Fcknvyse
0
Loonatics
1
TooEasyFor
1
Team Z
0
We Know Nothing
1
semXorah White
0
paiN Gaming
0
TongFu.NA
1
Top5
0
eGamersX
1
JustBoysPlaying
1
Scrim Over Gym
0
Team Bandilack
0
Gods Party
1
Shark_Horse
0
semXorah Red
1
Boreal eSports
1
Clan _Iraq
0
Monsters United
0
TheStack
1
ASDF Indonesia
0
Battle Zone
1
Too Many Creeps
1
Artyk Gaming
0
Nine Inch Males
1
Galactic Bros
0
Round of 32 (Bo1)
B.R.Zlayers
0
TheBusinessGami
1
Stay Free
0
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
1
Team Zingle
0
Penoise Allstar
1
Turbo Gaming
0
Team SHIF7
0
For The Dream
1
Smiles
0
Noodle's Way
1
Summer's Rift
1
Boradota
0
NextLevelBadAss
0
1 Faith
1
Isurus Gaming
0
DuSt Gaming
1
Air
1
Loonatics
0
TooEasyFor
0
We Know Nothing
1
TongFu.NA
0
eGamersX
1
JustBoysPlaying
0
Gods Party
1
semXorah Red
0
Boreal eSports
1
TheStack
1
Battle Zone
0
Too Many Creeps
0
Nine Inch Males
1
Round of 16 (Bo1)
TheBusinessGami
0
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
1
Penoise Allstar
0
For The Dream
1
Noodle's Way
0
Summer's Rift
1
1 Faith
0
DuSt Gaming
1
Air
0
We Know Nothing
0
eGamersX
1
Gods Party
1
Boreal eSports
0
TheStack
0
Nine Inch Males
1
Quarterfinals (Bo1)
Team Unknown
1
xDoto Red
0
For The Dream
0
Summer's Rift
1
DuSt Gaming
0
eGamersX
1
Gods Party
1
Nine Inch Males
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
Team Unknown
2
May 17, 2015 - 16:40 PDT
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Dazzle Clockwerk Slark
Io Bristleback Lion Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
47m33s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lion Huskar Tinker
Dazzle Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin Ursa Ancient Apparition
46m46s
Storm Spirit Templar Assassin Witch Doctor Lina Brewmaster
Undying Viper Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman
45m13s
Summer's Rift
1
eGamersX
2
Gods Party
May 17, 2015 - 16:35 PDT
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Clockwerk Juggernaut Zeus
Earthshaker Phoenix Lina Silencer Phantom Lancer
33m58s
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Tidehunter Anti-Mage Beastmaster
Earthshaker Phoenix Medusa Disruptor Invoker
39m57s
Gods Party
0
Finals (Bo3)
Team Unknown
2
May 17, 2015 - 20:10 PDT
Visage Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Mirana Lone Druid
Vengeful Spirit Undying Zeus Viper Bloodseeker
46m24s
Storm Spirit Lion Treant Protector Broodmother Viper
Earthshaker Templar Assassin Rubick Phoenix Legion Commander
39m32s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin
Queen of Pain Slark Vengeful Spirit Lina Dark Seer
24m31s
eGamersX
1