The International 2016: Americas Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2016: Americas Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Start Date:
2016-06-25
End Date:
2016-06-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2016: Americas Qualifiers consists of seven teams competing for two spots in the The International 2016.

Format[edit]

Final Standings[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Digital Chaos
1Ukraine Resolut1on 
2Romania w33 
3USA Moo 
4Macedonia Saksa 
5Denmark Misery 
FDL
1United Kingdom Beesa 
2USA CC&C 
3USA MJW 
4Canada Fronz 
5USA Stan King 
DrinkingBoys
1USA Sakula 
2USA Getovas 
3Canada Mad 
4USA ManTou 
5USA Shanks 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview lrthread
1. Evil Geniuses 5-1
2. compLexity Gaming 5-1
3. Digital Chaos 4-2
4. Void Boys 3-3
5. FDL 3-3
6. DrinkingBoys 1-5
7. Vultur 0-6

Tiebreaker[edit]

1st Place Tiebreaker
1. Evil Geniuses 1-0
2. compLexity Gaming 0-1


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
25 June 2016 - 10:00 PDT
FDL 1
25 June 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Batrider Oracle Lion Timbersaw Morphling
Phoenix Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Zeus
27m28s
0 DKB
coL 1
25 June 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Lifestealer Oracle Earth Spirit Juggernaut Slardar
Dark Seer Riki Dazzle Batrider Sven
21m33s
0 Vultur
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
25 June 2016 - 11:30 PDT
VB 0
25 June 2016 - 11:30 PDT
Oracle Beastmaster Kunkka Viper Morphling
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Slardar
15m27s
1 EG
DC 1
25 June 2016 - 11:30 PDT
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Lion Batrider Dragon Knight Slark Axe
21m57s
0 DKB
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
25 June 2016 - 13:00 PDT
EG 1
25 June 2016 - 13:00 PDT
Riki Lifestealer Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Timbersaw
Jakiro Oracle Tusk Batrider Abaddon
22m04s
0 Vultur
FDL 1
25 June 2016 - 13:00 PDT
Faceless Void Oracle Disruptor Lina Death Prophet
Lifestealer Enchantress Shadow Shaman Viper Doom
45m17s
0 coL
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
25 June 2016 - 14:30 PDT
VB 1
25 June 2016 - 14:30 PDT
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Sven Phantom Lancer
Beastmaster Juggernaut Disruptor Enchantress Queen of Pain
34m22s
0 DKB
DC 1
25 June 2016 - 14:30 PDT
Batrider Elder Titan Lion Timbersaw Slark
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Enchantress Lina
25m03s
0 Vultur
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
25 June 2016 - 16:00 PDT
DKB 0
25 June 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Oracle Tidehunter Lion Sven Storm Spirit
Dark Seer Witch Doctor Juggernaut Timbersaw Axe
45m 28s
1 coL
EG 1
25 June 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Riki Terrorblade Tidehunter
Oracle Batrider Disruptor Juggernaut Leshrac
18m 38s
0 FDL


Day 2[edit]

Series 6[edit]
Series 6
26 June 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Vultur 0
26 June 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Io Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Ursa Storm Spirit
Phoenix Faceless Void Lion Timbersaw Terrorblade
25m56s
1 FDL
VB -
26 June 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Void Boys forfeited the game when 747 did not show up. [1]
- DC
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
26 June 2016 - 11:30 PDT
VB 1
26 June 2016 - 11:30 PDT
Disruptor Riki Juggernaut Clockwerk Storm Spirit
Dark Seer Alchemist Elder Titan Shadow Demon Tiny
30m31s
0 Vultur
DKB 0
26 June 2016 - 11:30 PDT
Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Puck Rubick Lone Druid
Riki Timbersaw Tidehunter Bane Lycan
19m32s
1 EG
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
26 June 2016 - 13:00 PDT
VB 0
26 June 2016 - 13:00 PDT
Elder Titan Lion Beastmaster Slark Invoker
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Disruptor Tidehunter Timbersaw
30m31s
1 coL
DC 1
26 June 2016 - 13:00 PDT
Riki Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Slark Death Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Witch Doctor Tidehunter Spectre
22m25s
0 FDL
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
26 June 2016 - 13:30 PDT
VB 1
26 June 2016 - 13:30 PDT
Dark Seer Lion Invoker Bounty Hunter Morphling
Oracle Faceless Void Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Slark
33m30s
0 FDL
DC 0
26 June 2016 - 13:30 PDT
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Kunkka Weaver Batrider
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Zeus
60m31s
1 coL
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
26 June 2016 - 14:45 PDT
coL 1
26 June 2016 - 14:45 PDT
Earth Spirit Oracle Lone Druid Death Prophet Batrider
Dark Seer Lion Juggernaut Phoenix Troll Warlord
28m06s
0 EG
Vultur 0
26 June 2016 - 14:45 PDT
Lifestealer Beastmaster Spirit Breaker Batrider Chen
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Phoenix Dragon Knight Legion Commander
26m45s
1 DKB
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
26 June 2016 - 15:50 PDT
DC 0
26 June 2016 - 15:50 PDT
Elder Titan Terrorblade Shadow Demon Slardar Invoker
Beastmaster Lifestealer Lion Earthshaker Mirana
40m37s
1 EG
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
26 June 2016 - 16:55 PDT
coL 0
26 June 2016 - 16:55 PDT
Earth Spirit Oracle Juggernaut Batrider Medusa
Dark Seer Lion Timbersaw Sven Vengeful Spirit
27m13s
1 EG


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
compLexity
2
June 27, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Riki Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Lifestealer Lion Disruptor Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
28m18s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Shadow Demon Beastmaster Lone Druid
Faceless Void Phoenix Lion Mirana Enigma
38m54s
FDL
0
Digital Chaos
2
June 27, 2016 - 22:30 CEST
Faceless Void Lion Lich Invoker Gyrocopter
Lifestealer Elder Titan Oracle Alchemist Brewmaster
30m55s
Beastmaster Disruptor Slark Lone Druid Doom
Lion Juggernaut Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer
20m33s
Void Boys
0
Winners' Finals
compLexity
0
June 28, 2016 - 21:30 CEST
Slardar Timbersaw Lone Druid Chen Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Invoker Faceless Void
31m18s
Beastmaster Bane Io Ursa Mirana
Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Death Prophet
29m46s
Digital Chaos
2
Losers' Round 1
FDL
2
June 28, 2016 - 02:00 CEST
Riki Oracle Slardar Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Dark Seer Lion Faceless Void Night Stalker Viper
45m33s
Beastmaster Oracle Disruptor Terrorblade Venomancer
Lifestealer Slardar Winter Wyvern Doom Queen of Pain
46m54s
Void Boys
0
Losers' Finals
compLexity
2
June 28, 2016 - 23:15 CEST
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Dazzle Batrider Templar Assassin
Beastmaster Disruptor Lion Puck Morphling
24m22s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Lich Doom Nature's Prophet
Beastmaster Lion Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Naga Siren
38m19s
FDL
0
Grand Finals
Digital Chaos
3
June 29, 2016 - 01:45 CEST
Beastmaster Invoker Winter Wyvern Slark Rubick
Elder Titan Oracle Dragon Knight Venomancer Gyrocopter
28m58s
Beastmaster Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Broodmother Puck
Invoker Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Axe
27m13s
Beastmaster Lich Lifestealer Phantom Lancer Sand King
Slardar Timbersaw Invoker Mirana Disruptor
54m39s
Lifestealer Batrider Dazzle Rubick Lone Druid
Riki Beastmaster Disruptor Terrorblade Windranger
41m51s
Beastmaster Phoenix Faceless Void Death Prophet Lion
Invoker Winter Wyvern Io Tiny Axe
63m00s
compLexity
2


References[edit]

  1. Grant "GranDGranT" Harris (June 26, 2016). "VB forfeit". Twitter.