The International 2016: China Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The International 2016: China Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Jiangyin
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Start Date:
2016-06-26
End Date:
2016-06-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


The International 2016: China Qualifiers consists of ten teams competing for two spots in the The International 2016.

Format[edit]

Final Standings[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Vici Gaming Reborn
1China Zyf 
2China Mikasa 
3China Yang 
4China Fy 
5Macau DDC 
TongFu
1China uuu9 
2China Lin 
3China Faith 
4China lpc 
5China Kabu 
CDEC Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Super 
3China Yao 
4China Q 
5China garder 
Wings Gaming
1China shadow 
2China bLink 
3China Faith_bian 
4China iceice 
5China Innocence 
Invictus Gaming
1China qd 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Rong 
CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China Inflame 
3China Xz 
4China Victoria 
5China demons 
EHOME
1Singapore iceiceice 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Fenrir 
iG Vitality
1China Yuno 
2China Op 
3China InJuly 
4China dogf1ghts 
5China super 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview lrthread
1. Wings Gaming 7-2
2. EHOME 7-2
3. Vici Gaming Reborn 6-3
4. Invictus Gaming 6-3
5. Vici Gaming 5-4
6. iG Vitality 5-4
7. CDEC Gaming 3-6
8. CDEC Youth 3-6
9. Newbee Young 2-7
10. TongFu 1-8

Tiebreakers[edit]

1st Place Tiebreaker
1. Wings Gaming 1-0
2. EHOME 0-1


5th Place Tiebreaker
5. Vici Gaming 1-0
6. iG Vitality 0-1


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
June 26, 2016 - 10:30 CST
CDEC 1
June 26, 2016 - 10:30 CST
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Lion Sven Medusa
Riki Juggernaut Disruptor Clockwerk Storm Spirit
32m42s
0 TongFu
Wings 0
June 26, 2016 - 10:30 CST
Weaver Slardar Riki Keeper of the Light Juggernaut
Lifestealer Disruptor Axe Naga Siren Nyx Assassin
45m06s
1 iG
VG.R 0
June 26, 2016 - 10:30 CST
Riki Batrider Lion Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Disruptor Slardar Death Prophet Oracle Terrorblade
57m03s
1 VG
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
June 26, 2016 - 12:00 CST
CDEC 0
June 26, 2016 - 12:00 CST
Elder Titan Lion Timbersaw Sven Batrider
Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Clinkz Doom Mirana
36m35s
1 EHOME
Wings 1
June 26, 2016 - 12:00 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Mirana Shadow Demon Medusa
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Batrider Spectre Nature's Prophet
26m24s
0 CDEC.Y
VG.R 1
June 26, 2016 - 12:00 CST
Faceless Void Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Disruptor Invoker Night Stalker
28m43s
0 NB.Y
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
June 26, 2016 - 13:20 CST
VG 1
June 26, 2016 - 13:20 CST
Disruptor Tidehunter Juggernaut Terrorblade Lich
Earth Spirit Alchemist Phoenix Faceless Void Gyrocopter
44m00s
0 CDEC
iG.V 1
June 26, 2016 - 13:20 CST
Bounty Hunter Batrider Dragon Knight Juggernaut Silencer
Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Phoenix Bristleback
28m13s
0 CDEC.Y
TongFu 1
June 26, 2016 - 13:20 CST
Death Prophet Disruptor Slardar Gyrocopter Undying
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Slark Lion Queen of Pain
25m49s
0 NB.Y
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
June 26, 2016 - 14:30 CST
VG 0
June 26, 2016 - 14:30 CST
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Lycan Earthshaker
Terrorblade Crystal Maiden Kunkka Mirana Axe
36m06s
1 EHOME
iG.V 0
June 26, 2016 - 14:30 CST
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight Juggernaut Witch Doctor
Lifestealer Slardar Disruptor Timbersaw Axe
35m34s
1 iG
TongFu 0
June 26, 2016 - 14:30 CST
Death Prophet Disruptor Slardar Undying Gyrocopter
Riki Dragon Knight Clockwerk Warlock Luna
16m22s
1 Wings
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
June 26, 2016 - 16:00 CST
VG.R 1
June 26, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lifestealer Riki Disruptor Elder Titan Tinker
Faceless Void Terrorblade Tusk Mirana Dazzle
48m11s
0 EHOME
NB.Y 0
June 26, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Dark Seer Riki Lion Dragon Knight Weaver
Slardar Juggernaut Disruptor Timbersaw Undying
38m14s
1 iG
CDEC 0
June 26, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Slardar Witch Doctor Slark
Oracle Beastmaster Elder Titan Invoker Faceless Void
32m39s
1 Wings
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
June 26, 2016 - 17:10 CST
VG.R 1
June 26, 2016 - 17:10 CST
Night Stalker Disruptor Kunkka Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Beastmaster Lycan Dazzle Enchantress Alchemist
31m19s
0 CDEC.Y
NB.Y 0
June 26, 2016 - 17:10 CST
Tidehunter Disruptor Gyrocopter Alchemist Lich
Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Terrorblade Kunkka
28m04s
1 EHOME
CDEC 1
June 26, 2016 - 17:10 CST
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Dragon Knight Clinkz
Beastmaster Death Prophet Slark Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan
24m31s
0 iG.V
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
June 26, 2016 - 18:30 CST
TongFu 0
June 26, 2016 - 18:30 CST
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Lifestealer Elder Titan
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Faceless Void Invoker Phoenix
30m51s
1 CDEC.Y
iG 0
June 26, 2016 - 18:30 CST
Slardar Riki Lion Alchemist Slark
Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Mirana Doom
55m31s
1 EHOME
VG 0
June 26, 2016 - 18:30 CST
Beastmaster Disruptor Weaver Slardar Timbersaw
Earth Spirit Batrider Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Slark
30m33s
1 iG.V
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
June 26, 2016 - 20:00 CST
iG 1
June 26, 2016 - 20:20 CST
Riki Axe Dazzle Terrorblade Invoker
Disruptor Lycan Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Tinker
40m35s
0 CDEC.Y
VG 0
June 26, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Disruptor Lycan Tinker
Drow Ranger Io Windranger Dragon Knight Chen
23m51s
1 Wings
TongFu 0
June 26, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Earth Spirit Invoker Disruptor Spectre Clockwerk
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Io Drow Ranger Viper
25m55s
1 VG.R


Day 2[edit]

Series 9[edit]
Series 9
June 27, 2016 - 10:00 CST
CDEC 0
June 27, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Axe Disruptor Juggernaut Elder Titan Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Invoker Phantom Lancer
46m33s
1 iG
Wings 1
June 27, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Timbersaw Beastmaster Disruptor Weaver Treant Protector
Bounty Hunter Batrider Lifestealer Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit
28m36s
0 iG.V
CDEC.Y 0
June 27, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Lifestealer Disruptor Elder Titan Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Faceless Void Death Prophet Oracle Naga Siren Kunkka
29m44s
1 EHOME
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
June 27, 2016 - 11:30 CST
CDEC 0
June 27, 2016 - 11:30 CST
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Disruptor Alchemist Doom
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Invoker Gyrocopter Enigma
33m47s
1 NB.Y
Wings 1
June 27, 2016 - 11:30 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Dazzle Huskar Earthshaker
Faceless Void Storm Spirit Naga Siren Kunkka Phoenix
27m35s
0 EHOME
CDEC.Y 1
June 27, 2016 - 11:30 CST
Riki Batrider Oracle Mirana Morphling
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Death Prophet Disruptor Slark
38m41s
0 VG
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
June 27, 2016 - 13:00 CST
iG.V 1
June 27, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Disruptor Slardar Dragon Knight
Tidehunter Lion Io Slark Queen of Pain
31m47s
0 NB.Y
CDEC 0
June 27, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Faceless Void Beastmaster Disruptor Tinker Weaver
Lifestealer Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Nyx Assassin
42m07s
1 VG.R
iG 0
June 27, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Lifestealer Riki Disruptor Queen of Pain Broodmother
Faceless Void Drow Ranger Dazzle Bane Viper
19m06s
1 VG
Series 12[edit]
Series 12
June 27, 2016 - 14:15 CST
CDEC 1
June 27, 2016 - 14:15 CST
Lifestealer Lion Enigma Timbersaw Invoker
Faceless Void Earth Spirit Dazzle Terrorblade Templar Assassin
38m49s
0 CDEC.Y
iG.V 1
June 27, 2016 - 14:15 CST
Lifestealer Death Prophet Disruptor Axe Omniknight
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Lycan Queen of Pain
39m46s
0 VG.R
iG 1
June 27, 2016 - 14:15 CST
Slardar Disruptor Juggernaut Undying Queen of Pain
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Weaver Death Prophet Chen
42m23s
0 TongFu
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
June 27, 2016 - 15:40 CST
VG 1
June 27, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Sven Dragon Knight
Lifestealer Disruptor Slardar Undying Storm Spirit
50m53s
0 NB.Y
Wings 1
June 27, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Beastmaster Shadow Demon Medusa
Riki Lifestealer Disruptor Storm Spirit Timbersaw
41m53s
0 VG.R
EHOME 1
June 27, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Elder Titan Slark Viper
30m50s
0 TongFu
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
June 27, 2016 - 17:00 CST
VG 1
June 27, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Faceless Void Drow Ranger Dazzle Bane Storm Spirit
Lifestealer Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Batrider Silencer
37m52s
0 TongFu
Wings 0
June 27, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Timbersaw Riki Clockwerk Warlock Anti-Mage
Faceless Void Phoenix Invoker Rubick Gyrocopter
57m26s
1 NB.Y
EHOME 1
June 27, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Disruptor Timbersaw Slardar
Death Prophet Slark Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Earth Spirit
42m29s
0 iG.V
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
June 27, 2016 - 18:30 CST
VG.R 1
June 27, 2016 - 18:30 CST
Phoenix Faceless Void Lion Morphling Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Disruptor Doom Invoker
49m30s
0 iG
iG.V 1
June 27, 2016 - 18:50 CST
Lifestealer Dark Seer Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Timbersaw
Death Prophet Bounty Hunter Oracle Faceless Void Morphling
30m40s
0 TongFu
CDEC.Y 1
June 27, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Batrider Naga Siren
Juggernaut Disruptor Bounty Hunter Axe Medusa
42m25s
0 NB.Y
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
June 27, 2016 - 20:30 CST
VG 1
June 27, 2016 - 20:30 CST
Batrider Earth Spirit Juggernaut Sven Ancient Apparition
Anti-Mage Death Prophet Tidehunter Riki Disruptor
60m32s
0 iG.V
Wings 1
June 27, 2016 - 20:30 CST
Faceless Void Mirana Beastmaster Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter
Lone Druid Abaddon Crystal Maiden Slark Death Prophet
29m55s
0 EHOME


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
VG.Reborn
2
June 28, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Slark Elder Titan Broodmother
Faceless Void Oracle Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Mirana
67m00s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Kunkka Sven Dragon Knight
Faceless Void Earth Spirit Disruptor Invoker Clinkz
56m31s
Invictus Gaming
0
EHOME
2
June 28, 2016 - 13:30 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Disruptor Timbersaw Spectre
Terrorblade Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Omniknight
54m32s
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Dark Seer Lion Morphling
43m16s
Vici Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
VG.Reborn
1
June 28, 2016 - 16:40 CST
Elder Titan Tinker Lion Sven Phoenix
Terrorblade Disruptor Dark Seer Storm Spirit Omniknight
30m05s
Disruptor Slark Dark Seer Night Stalker Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Juggernaut Tidehunter Bristleback
47m36s
Dark Seer Slark Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Disruptor Death Prophet Timbersaw Night Stalker Elder Titan
43m01s
EHOME
2
Losers' Round 1
Invictus Gaming
0
June 28, 2016 - 20:30 CST
Slardar Disruptor Phoenix Juggernaut Batrider
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Sven Templar Assassin
32m41s
Riki Dark Seer Sven Witch Doctor Medusa
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Spectre Dragon Knight
89m46s
Vici Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
VG.Reborn
2
June 29, 2016 - 12:00 CST
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Ursa Mirana
Drow Ranger Tidehunter Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Visage
36m50s
Disruptor Slark Elder Titan Enigma Puck
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Juggernaut Sven Lich
46m26s
Terrorblade Batrider Lion Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
Elder Titan Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Spectre Invoker
43m24s
Vici Gaming
1
Grand Finals
EHOME
2
June 29, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Lifestealer Elder Titan Disruptor Timbersaw Tusk
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Io Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
29m07s
Kunkka Timbersaw Mirana Winter Wyvern Doom
Terrorblade Disruptor Slardar Storm Spirit Omniknight
38m55s
Axe Doom Disruptor Timbersaw Dragon Knight
Io Templar Assassin Puck Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger
30m19s
Faceless Void Death Prophet Clinkz Oracle Tusk
Disruptor Batrider Io Lycan Bristleback
55m42s
Death Prophet Kunkka Oracle Dark Seer Lycan
Faceless Void Phoenix Lion Tinker Clinkz
53m26s
VG.Reborn
3


References[edit]