Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 2016: Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2016: Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jun 25 - 28, 2016
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • A Bo1 round-robin group
  • The winner advances to The International 2016.
  • 2nd to 5th place teams advance to Playoffs
  • The remaining teams are eliminated

Playoffs

  • A Bo3 double-elimination bracket while the Grand Final is Bo5
  • The winner advances to The International 2016.
  • The runner up advances to the Wild Card stage for additional play-in matches.

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings preview lrthread
1. TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team 7-2
2. FnaticFnatic Fnatic 7-2
3. ExecrationExecration Execration 7-2
4. WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WarriorsGaming.Unity 5-4
5. White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming White Fries Gaming 4-5
6. RaveRave Rave 3-6
6. Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports5 Mineski.Sports5 3-6
6. Orange.TaringOrange.Taring Orange.Taring 3-6
6. Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust 3-6
6. The MongolzThe Mongolz The Mongolz 3-6

Matches[edit]

June 25[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
Fnatic FnaticFnatic0
June 25, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Io Batrider Lion Invoker Drow Ranger
Faceless Void Oracle Terrorblade Juggernaut Disruptor
29m38s
1TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC
Rave RaveRave0
June 25, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Dark Seer Night Stalker Invoker Witch Doctor Drow Ranger
Disruptor Juggernaut Tidehunter Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit
50m34s
1White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming WFG
Mski Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports51
June 25, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Faceless Void Death Prophet Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Weaver
Io Bristleback Lion Viper Slark
27m31s
0The MongolzThe Mongolz Mongolz
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
Sig Signature.TrustSignature.Trust1
June 25, 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Faceless Void Elder Titan Lich Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Lion Riki Lifestealer Batrider Tinker
42m59s
0Orange.TaringOrange.Taring Orange.T
WG.U WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity1
June 25, 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Terrorblade Enchantress Windranger
Faceless Void Invoker Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
34m22s
0ExecrationExecration XctN
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 25, 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Io Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Bristleback Death Prophet
Disruptor Slark Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
22m50s
0White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming WFG
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
TNC TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team1
June 25, 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Faceless Void Juggernaut Lion Ancient Apparition Alchemist
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Doom Dazzle Huskar
31m39s
0The MongolzThe Mongolz Mongolz
Rave RaveRave1
June 25, 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Slardar Witch Doctor Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spectre
Disruptor Axe Earth Spirit Slark Juggernaut
43m58s
0Orange.TaringOrange.Taring Orange.T
Mski Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports50
June 25, 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Faceless Void Phoenix Witch Doctor Tinker Slark
Tidehunter Elder Titan Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage
47m42s
1ExecrationExecration XctN
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Sig Signature.TrustSignature.Trust0
June 25, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Io Batrider Tiny Gyrocopter Disruptor
Elder Titan Death Prophet Slardar Tidehunter Lion
56m24s
1WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 25, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Phoenix Batrider Invoker Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Io Bristleback Viper
33m05
0The MongolzThe Mongolz Mongolz
WFG White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming1
June 25, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Disruptor Death Prophet Oracle Sven Dark Seer
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Spectre Queen of Pain
36m05s
0Orange.TaringOrange.Taring Orange.T
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
TNC TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team1
June 25, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Elder Titan Juggernaut Batrider Timbersaw Lion
Slardar Phoenix Lifestealer Riki Invoker
66m37s
0ExecrationExecration XctN
Rave RaveRave0
June 25, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Lion Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Slardar Invoker Oracle Drow Ranger Enigma
41m14s
1WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
Mski Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports51
June 25, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Dark Seer Riki Lion Puck Morphling
Faceless Void Oracle Elder Titan Dragon Knight Juggernaut
31m32s
0Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Sig
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 25, 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Dark Seer Riki Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Medusa
Oracle Night Stalker Gyrocopter Doom Razor
29m19s
0Orange.TaringOrange.Taring Orange.T
Mongolz The MongolzThe Mongolz0
June 25, 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Invoker Faceless Void Phoenix Drow Ranger Witch Doctor
Elder Titan Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Juggernaut
47m07s
1ExecrationExecration XctN
WFG White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming0
June 25, 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Puck Jakiro Phantom Lancer
Enchantress Slardar Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Timbersaw
59m26s
1WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
TNC TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team0
June 25, 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Oracle Tidehunter Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Timbersaw Troll Warlord
39m21s
1Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Sig
Rave RaveRave1
June 25, 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Invoker Drow Ranger
Death Prophet Lion Oracle Morphling Nature's Prophet
44m09s
0Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports5 Mski
Fnatic FnaticFnatic0
June 25, 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Tidehunter Lion Phoenix Slark Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Batrider Meepo
33m58s
1ExecrationExecration XctN
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
Orange.T Orange.TaringOrange.Taring1
June 25, 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Disruptor Lifestealer Dark Seer Mirana Naga Siren
Enchantress Slardar Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Tinker
54m36s
0WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
Mongolz The MongolzThe Mongolz1
June 25, 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Juggernaut Broodmother
Io Batrider Tiny Ancient Apparition Wraith King
46m10s
0Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Sig
WFG White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming0
June 25, 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Disruptor Timbersaw Ember Spirit Slark Enigma
Tidehunter Elder Titan Lion Medusa Slardar
44m52s
1Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports5 Mski

June 26[edit]

Series 9[edit]
Series 9
TNC TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team1
June 26, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Timbersaw Beastmaster Juggernaut Disruptor Phoenix
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Lion Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
77m37s
0RaveRave Rave
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 26, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Batrider Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
Tidehunter Terrorblade Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker
64m53s
0WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
XctN ExecrationExecration1
June 26, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Phoenix Invoker Juggernaut
Faceless Void Timbersaw Lich Morphling Rubick
49m52s
0Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Sig
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
Orange.T Orange.TaringOrange.Taring1
June 26, 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Tidehunter Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Invoker Slardar
Witch Doctor Riki Drow Ranger Doom Templar Assassin
37m47s
0Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports5 Mski
Mongolz The MongolzThe Mongolz0
June 26, 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Disruptor Faceless Void Phoenix Phantom Assassin Magnus
Slardar Lion Juggernaut Terrorblade Oracle
29m03s
1RaveRave Rave
WFG White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming1
June 26, 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Slardar Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Necrophos
Elder Titan Timbersaw Oracle Axe Weaver
78m09s
0TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 26, 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Disruptor Juggernaut Slardar Nyx Assassin Leshrac
Dark Seer Riki Timbersaw Medusa Lion
48m34s
0Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Sig
WG.U WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity1
June 26, 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Dark Seer Oracle Invoker Lion Terrorblade
Faceless Void Elder Titan Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
44m26s
0Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports5 Mski
XctN ExecrationExecration1
June 26, 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Disruptor Terrorblade Faceless Void
Axe Lion Juggernaut Ember Spirit Riki
22m08s
0RaveRave Rave
Series 12[edit]
Series 12
Sig Signature.TrustSignature.Trust0
June 26, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Axe Spectre
Disruptor Slardar Invoker Elder Titan Morphling
26m59s
1White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming WFG
WG.U WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity0
June 26, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Oracle Dark Seer Invoker Enchantress Slark
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Juggernaut Phoenix Leshrac
39m30s
1The MongolzThe Mongolz Mongolz
XctN ExecrationExecration1
June 26, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Timbersaw Lion Juggernaut Phoenix Dark Seer
Slardar Queen of Pain Axe Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
43m41s
0Orange.TaringOrange.Taring Orange.T
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
Orange.T Orange.TaringOrange.Taring1
June 26, 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Riki Tidehunter Timbersaw Slark
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Dazzle Dragon Knight Spectre
15m55s
0The MongolzThe Mongolz Mongolz
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 26, 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Dark Seer Disruptor Oracle Slark Storm Spirit
22m03s
0RaveRave Rave
Mski Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports50
June 26, 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Juggernaut Puck Enigma
Elder Titan Timbersaw Witch Doctor Slardar Lifestealer
51m21s
1TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
Sig Signature.TrustSignature.Trust1
June 26, 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Faceless Void Disruptor Juggernaut Timbersaw Phoenix
Slardar Elder Titan Invoker Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
39m58s
0RaveRave Rave
WG.U WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity0
June 26, 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Faceless Void Death Prophet Oracle Ember Spirit Disruptor
Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Dazzle Tinker
26m14s
1TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC
XctN ExecrationExecration1
June 26, 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Invoker Lion Weaver
Faceless Void Phoenix Queen of Pain Lifestealer Enchantress
34m35s
0White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming WFG
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
Orange.T Orange.TaringOrange.Taring0
June 26, 2016 - 18:10 SGT
Puck Tinker Shadow Shaman Sven Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Faceless Void Witch Doctor Alchemist
42m23s
1TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC
Mongolz The MongolzThe Mongolz1
June 26, 2016 - 18:10 SGT
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Invoker Clinkz
Disruptor Juggernaut Dragon Knight Timbersaw Night Stalker
37m7s
0White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming WFG
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 26, 2016 - 18:10 SGT
Disruptor Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Medusa Beastmaster Lich
35m55s
0Mineski.Sports5Mineski.Sports5 Mski
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
June 26, 2016 - 18:45 SGT
Io Bristleback Lion Ursa Batrider
Disruptor Juggernaut Dark Seer Riki Tinker
38m14s
0ExecrationExecration XctN
Fnatic FnaticFnatic0
June 26, 2016 - 19:45 SGT
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Oracle Slark Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Juggernaut Timbersaw Phoenix
56m32s
1TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC
TNC TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team1
June 26, 2016 - 21:30 SGT
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Slardar Sven Death Prophet
Timbersaw Juggernaut Earth Spirit Oracle Dark Seer
58m00s
0ExecrationExecration XctN

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
June 27, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Invoker Tidehunter Ancient Apparition
Slardar Lion Dragon Knight Disruptor Sven
30m08s
Earth Spirit Axe Rubick Broodmother Invoker
Dazzle Terrorblade Enigma Undying Morphling
21m40s
White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming White Fries
0
ExecrationExecration Execration
0
June 27, 2016 - 11:55 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Io Tiny Queen of Pain
Faceless Void Invoker Lion Timbersaw Witch Doctor
53m56s
Elder Titan Juggernaut Timbersaw Lion Dark Seer
Lifestealer Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Clinkz
30m16s
WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.Unity
2
Upper Bracket Final
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
28 June 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Lifestealer Earth Spirit Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Juggernaut Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Medusa
55m44s
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Riki Broodmother Ember Spirit
Faceless Void Phoenix Doom Juggernaut Axe
56m43s
WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.Unity
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming White Fries
0
June 27, 2016 - 14:05 SGT
Lifestealer Dark Seer Silencer Puck Axe
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Oracle Tidehunter Alchemist
60m01s
Lion Tidehunter Gyrocopter Tinker Doom
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Slardar Earth Spirit Alchemist
47m07s
ExecrationExecration Execration
2
Lower Bracket Final
WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.Unity
1
28 June 2016 - 14:45 SGT
Slardar Timbersaw Disruptor Lion Templar Assassin
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Medusa Lifestealer
43m44s
Tidehunter Terrorblade Lion Witch Doctor Clinkz
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Io Tiny Beastmaster
49m23s
Tidehunter Death Prophet Oracle Juggernaut Lion
Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Invoker Earth Spirit Beastmaster
38m31s
ExecrationExecration Execration
2
Grand Final
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
3
28 June 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Invoker Batrider Enigma
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Disruptor Death Prophet Ember Spirit
35m46s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Faceless Void Tinker Enchantress
Tidehunter Terrorblade Earth Spirit Lion Puck
33m53s
Faceless Void Invoker Disruptor Doom Morphling
Timbersaw Tidehunter Witch Doctor Rubick Naga Siren
37m47s
Timbersaw Lion Earth Spirit Broodmother Medusa
Faceless Void Invoker Witch Doctor Doom Sven
28m23s
ExecrationExecration Execration
1

References[edit]