Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 2017: CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2017: CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jun 26 - 29, 2017
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top four teams of the group will advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3 except Grand Finals.
  • Grand Finals are played in a Bo5.
    • Winner qualifies for The International 2017.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Matches[edit]

June 26[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1preview lrthread
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber Anji0
June 26, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Disruptor Night Stalker Puck Lone Druid Enigma
Dark Seer Treant Protector Lion Death Prophet Bristleback
50m07s
1Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega
M19 M19M191
June 26, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Jakiro Lifestealer Death Prophet
Earthshaker Disruptor Lone Druid Pudge Shadow Fiend
39m42s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
Na`Vi Natus VincereNatus Vincere0
June 26, 2017 - 10:30 CEST
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Weaver Troll Warlord Lina
Night Stalker Lycan Queen of Pain Warlock Slardar
39m38s
1M19M19 M19
Gambit Gambit EsportsGambit Esports1
June 26, 2017 - 10:30 CEST
Lycan Treant Protector Bane Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Night Stalker Batrider Disruptor Razor Dragon Knight
39m18s
0Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber Anji1
June 26, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Sand King Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Earthshaker
Warlock Omniknight Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
44m52s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 26, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Puck Witch Doctor Kunkka Juggernaut Medusa
Sand King Disruptor Lifestealer Templar Assassin Axe
37m43s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire0
June 26, 2017 - 11:30 CEST
Sand King Puck Ancient Apparition Sven Broodmother
Treant Protector Rubick Earthshaker Templar Assassin Venomancer
39m59s
1Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega
EF EffectEffect0
June 26, 2017 - 11:30 CEST
Sand King Juggernaut Disruptor Underlord Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Warlock Razor Queen of Pain
20m55s
1M19M19 M19
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
EF EffectEffect0
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Lycan Disruptor Puck Queen of Pain
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
68m36s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Gambit Gambit EsportsGambit Esports0
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
Lycan Treant Protector Bane Legion Commander Viper
Night Stalker Batrider Earthshaker Razor Queen of Pain
43m46s
1Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber Anji0
June 26, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Rubick Underlord Troll Warlord
Sand King Disruptor Nature's Prophet Ursa Storm Spirit
46m43s
1Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 26, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Puck Sand King Jakiro Shadow Fiend Razor
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Rubick Sven Lina
32m11s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber Anji0
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Disruptor Earthshaker Treant Protector Medusa
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Ancient Apparition Venomancer Faceless Void
61m54s
1EffectEffect EF
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire1
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Clockwerk Disruptor Venomancer Shadow Fiend Riki
Puck Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Weaver Nature's Prophet
32m08s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 26, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Silencer Earthshaker Death Prophet Weaver
Sand King Dazzle Ursa Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker
21m49s
1Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit0
June 26, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Bristleback Slardar
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Warlock Sand King Terrorblade
62m17s
1M19M19 M19
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
Na`Vi Natus VincereNatus Vincere1
June 26, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Lycan Earthshaker
Sand King Puck Bane Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
38m21s
0Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron1
June 26, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Treant Protector Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Legion Commander
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Rubick Ember Spirit Meepo
27m54s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
Na`Vi Natus VincereNatus Vincere0
June 26, 2017 - 14:30 CEST
Sand King Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Puck Drow Ranger Spirit Breaker Windranger
28m37s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Gambit Gambit EsportsGambit Esports1
June 26, 2017 - 14:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Bane Beastmaster Terrorblade
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Windranger Bristleback Tidehunter
43m27s
0EffectEffect EF
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber Anji0
June 26, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Batrider Razor Dragon Knight
Sand King Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Legion Commander Mirana
44m34s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 26, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Disruptor Dark Seer Tusk Pugna Ursa
Sand King Jakiro Puck Anti-Mage Underlord
38m45s
1M19M19 M19

June 27[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
Cmn ComancheComanche1
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Sand King Jakiro Beastmaster Dragon Knight Ursa
Nyx Assassin Puck Disruptor Huskar Faceless Void
50m17s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber Anji0
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Sand King Juggernaut Disruptor Queen of Pain Chen
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Warlock Razor Dragon Knight
38m45s
1M19M19 M19
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
EF EffectEffect0
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Elder Titan Zeus Anti-Mage
Sand King Venomancer Disruptor Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
33m38s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Gambit Gambit EsportsGambit Esports0
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Lycan Bane Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Viper
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Sven Tidehunter Lina
34m26s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Sand King Ancient Apparition Ursa Puck Ember Spirit
Undying Rubick Elder Titan Jakiro Drow Ranger
34m51s
1Cyber AnjiCyber Anji Anji
Gambit Gambit EsportsGambit Esports0
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Warlock Enchantress Weaver
Night Stalker Lina Lich Bristleback Doom
46m26s
1M19M19 M19
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
EF EffectEffect0
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Earthshaker Venomancer Bristleback Io Silencer
Sand King Rubick Dazzle Timbersaw Queen of Pain
23m41s
1Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire1
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Ancient Apparition Puck Spirit Breaker Drow Ranger Medusa
Sand King Bristleback Oracle Chaos Knight Templar Assassin
42m37s
0Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
Na`Vi Natus VincereNatus Vincere1
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Clockwerk Disruptor Dragon Knight Treant Protector Lycan
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Rubick Lifestealer Timbersaw
24m13s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire1
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Clockwerk Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Arc Warden Shadow Shaman
Sand King Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Zeus
41m18s
0M19M19 M19
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Clockwerk Jakiro Puck Sven Earthshaker
Disruptor Tusk Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Venomancer
46m16s
1Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi
EF EffectEffect1
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Lycan Sand King Bloodseeker Venomancer Lich
Night Stalker Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Gyrocopter
41m02s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit1
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Io Tiny Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Brewmaster
Earthshaker Venomancer Lycan Jakiro Zeus
42m49s
0Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber AnjiW
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Cyber Anji received a default win because Gambit Esports didn't show up
FFGambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Night Stalker Jakiro Chaos Knight Lina Sven
Treant Protector Lycan Phoenix Earthshaker Dragon Knight
33m42s
0Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega
Na`Vi Natus VincereNatus Vincere1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Clockwerk Disruptor Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Dark Seer
Queen of Pain Sand King Nature's Prophet Razor Necrophos
66m18s
0EffectEffect EF
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Sand King Disruptor Dragon Knight Dark Seer Bristleback
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Warlock Troll Warlord Batrider
47m56s
1Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit
Anji Cyber AnjiCyber Anji0
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Pudge Lion Bloodseeker Venomancer Spirit Breaker
Puck Chen Rubick Razor Juggernaut
31m51s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron1
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Treant Protector Jakiro Ursa Slardar Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Warlock Puck Drow Ranger Lina
35m29s
0M19M19 M19
Na`Vi Natus VincereNatus Vincere0
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Naga Siren Ancient Apparition Puck Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Templar Assassin Faceless Void
24m06s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
Cmn ComancheComanche0
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Puck Juggernaut Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Earthshaker Queen of Pain Razor
45m51s
1EffectEffect EF
Gambit Gambit EsportsGambit Esports1
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Dazzle Huskar Underlord
Sand King Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Axe Broodmother
27m31s
0Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
Na`Vi Natus VincereNatus Vincere0
June 27, 2017 - 22:20 CEST
Earthshaker Bane Queen of Pain Io Lone Druid
Nyx Assassin Rubick Lina Ursa Tidehunter
46m50s
1Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
June 28, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Sand King Rubick Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Slark
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Dazzle Lycan Tidehunter
43m41s
Sand King Rubick Bounty Hunter Ursa Mirana
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Bristleback Spirit Breaker Venomancer
53m46s
Clockwerk Venomancer Disruptor Templar Assassin Underlord
Nyx Assassin Warlock Tidehunter Puck Anti-Mage
21m58s
M19M19 M19
1
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
June 28, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Sand King Puck Disruptor Razor Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Bristleback Shadow Fiend Legion Commander
56m17s
Nyx Assassin Puck Witch Doctor Razor Wraith King
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Dragon Knight Faceless Void Mirana
52m27s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
Upper Bracket Final
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
0
June 28, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Sand King Venomancer Lion Tusk Shadow Fiend
Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Phantom Assassin
49m32s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Rubick Legion Commander Weaver
Clockwerk Venomancer Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Meepo
140m30s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
M19M19 M19
0
June 29, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Lycan Oracle Death Prophet
Clockwerk Batrider Witch Doctor Sven Queen of Pain
48m52s
Clockwerk Venomancer Ursa Jakiro Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Bristleback Weaver
27m35s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
Lower Bracket Final
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
0
June 29, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Lina Kunkka
Sand King Jakiro Faceless Void Razor Rubick
41m20s
Treant Protector Puck Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Jakiro Faceless Void Templar Assassin Broodmother
20m00s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
Grand Final
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
3
June 29, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Sand King Razor Queen of Pain Enigma
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Bristleback Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
48m53s
Ancient Apparition Puck Razor Spirit Breaker Sven
Sand King Jakiro Bristleback Lion Mirana
56m57s
Ancient Apparition Puck Sven Venomancer Storm Spirit
Sand King Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Troll Warlord Lina
42m21s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0

References[edit]