The International 2017 Europe Qualifier

[e][h]The International 2017: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jun 26 - 29, 2017
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top seed of the group qualifies for The International 2017.
    • 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th place teams advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3 except Grand Finals.
  • Grand Finals are played in a Bo5.
    • Winner qualifies for The International 2017.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

1 Prodota Gaming was replaced by 4 protect five due to roster changes.

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Team Secret8-1
2. Team Singularity7-2
3. Planet Dog6-3
4. Danish Bears6-3
5. mousesports6-3
6. PENTA Sports3-6
7. 4 protect five3-6
8. Alliance3-6
9. Crescendo2-7
10. Cool Beans1-8

Matches[edit]

June 26[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1preview lrthread
CSD 0
June 26, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Sand King Lone Druid Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Rubick
Puck Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Weaver Bristleback
37m52s
1 4p5
PD 0
June 26, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Disruptor Tidehunter Clinkz
Io Tiny Venomancer Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
45m55s
1 [A]
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
4p5 0
June 26, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Puck Juggernaut Silencer Lina Slardar
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Dragon Knight Razor
36m06s
1 SNG
mouz 0
June 26, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Rubick Bounty Hunter Ursa
Clockwerk Dragon Knight Jakiro Legion Commander Troll Warlord
37m34s
1 PD
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
CSD 0
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
Night Stalker Puck Lycan Sniper Enchantress
Dark Seer Earthshaker Venomancer Lich Templar Assassin
31m17s
1 Secret
PENTA 0
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
Puck Clockwerk Disruptor Lina Lycan
Sand King Venomancer Bristleback Invoker Rubick
102m20s
1 CB
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
CSD 0
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Lone Druid Dazzle Sand King Sven Viper
Puck Treant Protector Slardar Jakiro Drow Ranger
34m28s
1 SNG
DB 1
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Sand King Lycan Venomancer Silencer Legion Commander
Night Stalker Batrider Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Sniper
38m09s
0 [A]
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
DB 1
June 26, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Necrophos Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain Rubick Earthshaker Bristleback Tusk
47m37s
0 mouz
4p5 0
June 26, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Puck Venomancer Bane Treant Protector Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Lycan Disruptor Legion Commander Razor
44m23s
1 PD
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
Secret 1
June 26, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Zeus Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Puck Anti-Mage Enigma
34m47s
0 CB
PENTA 1
June 26, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Puck Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Lina Spirit Breaker
Venomancer Skywrath Mage Bounty Hunter Batrider Spectre
34m40s
0 [A]
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
Secret 1
June 26, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Earthshaker Lich Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Night Stalker Bristleback Enchantress Batrider Bloodseeker
46m10s
0 [A]
mouz 1
June 26, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Troll Warlord
Nature's Prophet Rubick Riki Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
30m32s
0 PENTA
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
DB 1
June 26, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Omniknight Queen of Pain Lone Druid
Sand King Disruptor Razor Leshrac Abaddon
37m41s
0 4p5
SNG 0
June 26, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Puck Lycan Ancient Apparition Tusk Doom
Night Stalker Dark Seer Bane Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
83m58s
1 PD
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
CSD 1
June 26, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Clockwerk Puck Dazzle Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Sand King Venomancer Dark Seer Luna Dragon Knight
51m26s
0 CB
PENTA 1
June 26, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Sand King Lina Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
Io Queen of Pain Rubick Batrider Juggernaut
34m54s
0 4p5
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
mouz 1
June 26, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Rubick Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Lycan
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Earthshaker Bristleback Invoker
41m22s
0 Secret
CB 0
June 26, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Sand King Ancient Apparition Sven Queen of Pain Doom
Io Tiny Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Ember Spirit
37m39s
1 [A]
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
DB 0
June 26, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Jakiro Lycan Earthshaker Viper Night Stalker
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Mirana Troll Warlord Magnus
38m05s
1 SNG
CSD 0
June 26, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Dark Seer Broodmother Queen of Pain Sand King Dazzle
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Lycan Clockwerk Dragon Knight
26m46s
1 PD

June 27[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
4p5 0
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Sand King Venomancer Disruptor Omniknight Pugna
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Necrophos Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
29m27s
1 Secret
PENTA 0
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Enigma
Puck Treant Protector Disruptor Slardar Phantom Assassin
35m46s
1 SNG
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
CSD 0
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Warlock Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Bristleback Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Templar Assassin
35m53s
1 [A]
mouz 1
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Bane Outworld Devourer Earthshaker
Rubick Slardar Lycan Kunkka Templar Assassin
0 CB
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
Secret 1
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Sand King Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Broodmother
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Slardar Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage
28m44s
0 SNG
DB 0
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Sand King Disruptor Invoker Phantom Assassin Earthshaker
Rubick Queen of Pain Slardar Nature's Prophet Lifestealer
37m36s
1 PD
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
4p5 1
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
52m48s
0 CB
PENTA 1
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Venomancer Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit
Sand King Batrider Rubick Clinkz Storm Spirit
42m21s
0 PD
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
CSD 0
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Sand King Puck Lone Druid Enchantress Razor
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Legion Commander Troll Warlord Venomancer
51m26s
1 DB
mouz 1
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Lina
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Venomancer Pugna
44m58s
0 [A]
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
CSD 0
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Io Bristleback Bane Broodmother Sand King
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Rubick Axe
36m52s
1 mouz
4p5 1
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Sand King Razor Witch Doctor Puck Pugna
Bristleback Beastmaster Dazzle Slardar Sniper
51m56s
0 [A]
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
DB 1
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Disruptor Necrophos Dark Seer Queen of Pain Sven
Juggernaut Puck Tidehunter Earthshaker Witch Doctor
42m20s
0 PENTA
SNG 1
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Puck Troll Warlord Magnus
Rubick Clockwerk Gyrocopter Enigma Invoker
23m23s
0 CB
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
Secret 1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Spirit Breaker Zeus Legion Commander Necrophos Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Jakiro Tusk Razor Outworld Devourer
31m12s
0 PD
mouz 1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Lycan Earthshaker Queen of Pain Legion Commander Silencer
Night Stalker Batrider Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Dragon Knight
32m45s
0 4p5
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
DB 0
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Silencer Magnus Phantom Assassin
Sand King Faceless Void Lich Viper Huskar
64m47s
1 Secret
CB 0
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Sand King Venomancer Phoenix Ember Spirit Medusa
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Rubick Treant Protector Slark
61m03s
1 PD
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
CSD 1
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Tiny Io Skywrath Mage
Ursa Lina Dark Seer Clockwerk Ancient Apparition
33m33s
0 PENTA
SNG 1
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Puck Nyx Assassin Batrider Ancient Apparition Razor
Rubick Earthshaker Bloodseeker Pudge Tiny
43m40s
0 [A]
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
PENTA 0
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Abaddon Sand King Ancient Apparition
Queen of Pain Zeus Bounty Hunter Weaver Nyx Assassin
24m17s
1 Secret
mouz 0
June 27, 2017 - 21:12 CEST
Night Stalker Lycan Rubick Batrider Silencer
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Magnus Troll Warlord Jakiro
35m30s
1 SNG
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
DB 1
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Dark Seer
Puck Sand King Invoker Phantom Assassin Windranger
38m49s
0 CB

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Singularity
1
June 28, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Puck Night Stalker Magnus Troll Warlord Warlock
Faceless Void Venomancer Jakiro Rubick Legion Commander
41m23s
Treant Protector Magnus Dragon Knight Lifestealer Warlock
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Invoker Venomancer Legion Commander
42m10s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Jakiro Earthshaker Troll Warlord
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Silencer Faceless Void Dark Seer
26m35s
Danish Bears
2
Planet Dog
1
June 28, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Ancient Apparition Slark Viper
Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Silencer Venomancer Spirit Breaker
27m37s
Jakiro Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Bane Silencer Venomancer
65m06s
Jakiro Lycan Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Lina
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Faceless Void Disruptor Enigma
37m41s
mousesports
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Danish Bears
1
June 28, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Jakiro Lina Legion Commander Timbersaw
Treant Protector Beastmaster Venomancer Warlock Templar Assassin
56m30s
Dark Seer Sven Disruptor Troll Warlord Venomancer
Night Stalker Lycan Rubick Puck Earthshaker
35m48s
Venomancer Dark Seer Faceless Void Sven Shadow Shaman
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Silencer Legion Commander Anti-Mage
42m59s
mousesports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Singularity
1
June 29, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Magnus Troll Warlord Disruptor Treant Protector Juggernaut
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Warlock Slark Earthshaker
41m08s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Timbersaw Lone Druid Queen of Pain
Spirit Breaker Night Stalker Weaver Tidehunter Dragon Knight
38m10s
Night Stalker Jakiro Slardar Templar Assassin Ursa
Lycan Sand King Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Dark Seer
44m39s
Planet Dog
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Danish Bears
0
June 29, 2017 - 14:30 CEST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Silencer Legion Commander Lone Druid
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Disruptor Earth Spirit Lifestealer
37m32s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Silencer Necrophos Earthshaker
Queen of Pain Sand King Bane Tidehunter Clinkz
51m41s
Planet Dog
2
Grand Finals
mousesports
1
June 29, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Warlock Legion Commander Faceless Void
Dark Seer Night Stalker Spirit Breaker Puck Troll Warlord
35m23s
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Silencer Lifestealer Batrider
Night Stalker Puck Ogre Magi Terrorblade Legion Commander
37m03s
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Legion Commander Lycan Chen
Night Stalker Jakiro Ember Spirit Batrider Wraith King
33m23s
Venomancer Silencer Earthshaker Bane Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Lycan Warlock Queen of Pain Tidehunter
47m26s
Planet Dog
3

References[edit]