The International 2017 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The International 2017 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2017-06-27
End Date:
2017-06-30
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top seed of the group qualifies for The International 2017.
    • 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th place teams advance to Phase 2.
  • Tiebreaker rules:
    • 1st place or elimination:
      • Additional set of games
    • Non-elimination:
      • Head to head result
      • Results against teams below them (from the one directly below them until the bottom)
      • Results against teams above them (from directly above them to the top)
      • If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted (back to head-to-head)

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.
    • Winner of the Upper Bracket qualifies for The International 2017.
    • Winner of the Lower Bracket qualifies for The International 2017.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

EHOME
1China old chicken 
2China Cty 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Garder 
5China y` 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Somnus丶M 
3China eLeVeN 
4China Yao 
5China Victoria 
CChina 357 
Team VGJ
1China Agressif 
2China Freeze 
3China rOtk 
4China fy 
5China Fenrir 
Vici Gaming
1China Hao 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Hym 
5Malaysia ChuaN 
CChina LaNm 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings preview lrthread
1. iG Vitality 7-2
2. LGD Gaming 6-3
3. LGD.Forever Young 5-4
4. Vici Gaming 5-4
5. EHOME.Keen 5-4
6. CDEC Gaming 4-5
7. EHOME 4-5
8. Team MAX 3-6
9. Team VGJ 3-6
10. FTD club A 3-6


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 CST
LGD 1
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Earth Spirit Phoenix Beastmaster Troll Warlord Venomancer
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Rubick Omniknight Ursa
40m01s
0 VG
CDEC 0
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Kunkka Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Silencer
Mirana Bane Razor Omniknight Outworld Devourer
48m10s
1 FTD.A
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 CST
LFY 1
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Sand King Ancient Apparition Lina Faceless Void Beastmaster
Kunkka Omniknight Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Medusa
39m09s
0 VGJ
EHOME 0
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Bristleback Weaver
Sand King Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Jakiro Timbersaw
38m30s
1 MAX
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 CST
iG.V 1
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Silencer Beastmaster Invoker Ursa
Warlock Sand King Lycan Underlord Templar Assassin
42m18s
0 EH.Kn
VGJ 1
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 CST
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Sven Batrider
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Lina Faceless Void Dark Seer
58m02s
0 VG
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 CST
CDEC 1
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Silencer Tidehunter Invoker Lone Druid
Sand King Oracle Sven Doom Windranger
45m47s
0 EHOME
LFY 0
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Lina Chaos Knight
Bristleback Witch Doctor Weaver Pudge Ember Spirit
37m55s
1 EH.Kn
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 CST
LGD 1
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Beastmaster Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Sand King Omniknight Silencer Lina Weaver
42m31s
0 MAX
iG.V 1
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Oracle Ember Spirit Batrider Terrorblade
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Lina Razor Earthshaker
0 FTD.A
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 CST
LFY 0
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Disruptor Elder Titan Bristleback Batrider Sniper
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Ursa Outworld Devourer Slardar
27m17s
1 FTD.A
VGJ 0
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Rubick Lina Chaos Knight
Sand King Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Jakiro Lifestealer
59m36s
1 MAX
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 CST
EHOME 0
June 27, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Elder Titan Visage Puck Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Earthshaker Chaos Knight
42m01s
1 LGD
CDEC 1
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 CST
Kunkka Ursa Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Outworld Devourer
Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Slardar Weaver Sniper
40m52s
0 iG.V
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 CST
VG 1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Lycan Death Prophet Underlord
Earth Spirit Venomancer Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Centaur Warrunner
46m20s
0 EH.Kn
EHOME 1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Lich Morphling Earth Spirit
Clockwerk Ogre Magi Rubick Weaver Lina
30m44s
0 VGJ
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
June 27, 2017 - 19:30 CST
iG.V 1
June 27, 2017 - 19:20 CST
Sand King Batrider Lina Sven Shadow Shaman
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain Kunkka Troll Warlord
39m56s
0 LFY
EH.Kn 1
June 27, 2017 - 19:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Rubick Queen of Pain Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Sand King Jakiro Disruptor Faceless Void Dragon Knight
42m07s
0 MAX
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
June 27, 2017 - 20:30 CST
VG 1
June 27, 2017 - 20:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Disruptor Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
Bane Mirana Sven Elder Titan Faceless Void
47m14s
0 FTD.A
LGD 0
June 27, 2017 - 20:40 CST
Phoenix Earth Spirit Lina Lone Druid Sand King
Abaddon Kunkka Puck Ursa Shadow Shaman
72m51s
1 CDEC
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 CST
CDEC 0
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 CST
Kunkka Shadow Shaman Omniknight Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Earthshaker Dragon Knight Bristleback Crystal Maiden Clinkz
41m54s
1 LFY
EHOME 1
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 CST
Night Stalker Weaver Crystal Maiden Abaddon Puck
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Queen of Pain Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit
41m19s
0 EH.Kn

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
June 28, 2017 - 10:00 CST
LGD 1
June 28, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Sand King Bristleback Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Warlock Bloodseeker Queen of Pain Doom
32m20s
0 VGJ
MAX 0
June 28, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Earthshaker Kunkka Tinker
Mirana Skywrath Mage Razor Slardar Lina
29m58s
1 FTD.A
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
June 28, 2017 - 11:00 CST
iG.V 0
June 28, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Kunkka Batrider Lina Silencer Luna
Ancient Apparition Sand King Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Lifestealer
60m56s
1 VG
LGD 0
June 28, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Troll Warlord Sand King Necrophos
Kunkka Bristleback Razor Puck Lion
54m56s
1 EH.Kn
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
June 28, 2017 - 12:30 CST
LFY 1
June 28, 2017 - 12:30 CST
Sand King Dragon Knight Oracle Lycan Puck
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Doom Chaos Knight
23m13s
0 VG
iG.V 1
June 28, 2017 - 12:30 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Chen Outworld Devourer
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Legion Commander Gyrocopter Timbersaw
65m19s
0 MAX
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
June 28, 2017 - 13:30 CST
CDEC 0
June 28, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Puck Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Juggernaut
Kunkka Lifestealer Lion Razor Dark Seer
45m24s
1 VGJ
EHOME 1
June 28, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Mirana Sand King Oracle Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin Ursa Disruptor Outworld Devourer Slardar
23m38s
0 FTD.A
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
June 28, 2017 - 15:00 CST
CDEC 0
June 28, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Sand King Lifestealer Batrider Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Bristleback Rubick Weaver Queen of Pain
33m01s
1 VG
EHOME 0
June 28, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Dazzle Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight
24m54s
1 iG.V
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
June 28, 2017 - 15:45 CST
LGD 1
June 28, 2017 - 15:45 CST
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Earthshaker Gyrocopter Silencer
Mirana Skywrath Mage Ursa Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
33m44s
0 FTD.A
LFY 1
June 28, 2017 - 15:45 CST
Dazzle Dragon Knight Elder Titan Zeus Bloodseeker
Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Puck Clockwerk Lycan
45m27s
0 MAX
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
June 28, 2017 - 17:00 CST
EHOME 0
June 28, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Venomancer Naga Siren
Sand King Dragon Knight Faceless Void Lich Nature's Prophet
70m50s
1 LFY
VGJ 0
June 28, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Omniknight Sniper Warlock
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Legion Commander Weaver
52m48s
1 EH.Kn
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
June 28, 2017 - 18:30 CST
iG.V 1
June 28, 2017 - 18:30 CST
Sand King Shadow Shaman Weaver Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Beastmaster Invoker Anti-Mage
60m56s
0 LGD
VGJ 1
June 28, 2017 - 18:30 CST
Bloodseeker Rubick Spirit Breaker Zeus Nature's Prophet
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Slardar Razor Invoker
51m26s
0 FTD.A
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
June 28, 2017 - 20:00 CST
LGD 1
June 28, 2017 - 20:00 CST
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Bristleback
Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Batrider Silencer Clinkz
49m49s
0 LFY
VG 1
June 28, 2017 - 20:00 CST
Earth Spirit Disruptor Queen of Pain Clockwerk Bloodseeker
Dark Seer Riki Sven Puck Warlock
47m09s
0 MAX
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
June 28, 2017 - 21:00 CST
EHOME 1
June 28, 2017 - 21:00 CST
Sand King Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Magnus Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Rubick Omniknight Sven Templar Assassin
30m17s
0 VG
EH.Kn 1
June 28, 2017 - 20:40 CST
Night Stalker Puck Weaver Witch Doctor Abaddon
Pudge Tusk Venomancer Bloodseeker Broodmother
25m21s
0 FTD.A
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
June 28, 2017 - 21:30 CST
CDEC 1
June 28, 2017 - 21:50 CST
Night Stalker Puck Phoenix Treant Protector Lone Druid
Kunkka Shadow Shaman Lycan Legion Commander Silencer
43m30s
0 EH.Kn
iG.V 1
June 28, 2017 - 21:30 CST
Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Dark Seer Razor
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Bane Bloodseeker Lifestealer
22m14s
0 VGJ
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
June 28, 2017 - 23:00 CST
CDEC 0
June 28, 2017 - 23:00 CST
Kunkka Puck Razor Leshrac Tidehunter
Shadow Shaman Omniknight Treant Protector Ember Spirit Luna
33m06s
1 MAX


Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
LGD Gaming
0
June 29, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Doom Bloodseeker Slark
Nyx Assassin Warlock Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Queen of Pain
47m57s
Bristleback Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Silencer Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Weaver Earthshaker Viper
56m20s
EHOME.Keen
2
LGD.Forever Young
2
June 29, 2017 - 13:45 CST
Sand King Bristleback Weaver Crystal Maiden Zeus
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Rubick Legion Commander Luna
37m12s
Sand King Bristleback Faceless Void Lich Silencer
Kunkka Visage Weaver Lina Centaur Warrunner
46m48s
Sand King Death Prophet Oracle Terrorblade Batrider
Earth Spirit Bristleback Disruptor Storm Spirit Juggernaut
40m31s
Vici Gaming
1
Winners' Finals
EHOME.Keen
0
June 29, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Bristleback Nyx Assassin Puck Shadow Shaman Lifestealer
Weaver Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Earth Spirit Omniknight
42m18s
Bristleback Witch Doctor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Venomancer
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Sven Batrider Warlock
31m27s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Losers' Round 1
LGD Gaming
2
June 30, 2017 - 12:00 CST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Bounty Hunter Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Rubick Sand King Riki Lifestealer Dragon Knight
36m40s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Rubick Storm Spirit Faceless Void
Kunkka Clockwerk Visage Weaver Ember Spirit
66m10s
Vici Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
EHOME.Keen
0
June 30, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Earthshaker Warlock Slardar Outworld Devourer Ember Spirit
Kunkka Batrider Dazzle Terrorblade Puck
27m20s
Kunkka Weaver Puck Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
Batrider Earth Spirit Warlock Troll Warlord Death Prophet
33m02s
LGD Gaming
2
Qualified
LGD.Forever Young
LGD Gaming


References[edit]