The International 2017: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2017: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
556
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-06-24
End Date:
2017-06-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The International 2017 Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2 allows one team to qualify to the Southeast Asia Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

The Mongolz Gse7en Baby Build House Trust
The Prime NND Next Generation Intelligence Quotient Nasty Potatoes
Skyville EVOS Esports Rex Regum Qeon o2esports
Entity Gaming To.be.or.not.to.be BOOM ID Fire Dragoon

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Southeast Asia Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
WG.Unity
1
TOLE TOLE SBY
0
Young Minds
1
Nasty Potatoes
0
5Ninjas
0
TeamRED
1
ART GAMING
0
Neon Esports
1
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1
Genesis Pro Gaming
0
o2esports
1
Improved
0
DragonBoldZ
0
Skyville
1
BOOM ID
0
Veteran
1
Ten Twenty
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
Red Gaming
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
TwentyThree
1
NeXT Esports
0
Moogle
1
Beware
0
EVOS Esports
1
Entity Gaming
0
Pacific Blue
0
Fire Dragoon
1
XIAODIAN
0
MVP Revolution
1
Team Nemesis
0
Underground Infinite
1
Round of 16
WG.Unity
1
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Sand King Dazzle Queen of Pain Lifestealer Slardar
Rubick Clockwerk Venomancer Earth Spirit Slark
26m22s
Young Minds
0
TeamRED
0
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Night Stalker Dark Seer Disruptor Viper Drow Ranger
Sand King Tinker Earth Spirit Faceless Void Crystal Maiden
55m47s
Neon Esports
1
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Sand King Ancient Apparition Lina Axe Wraith King
Night Stalker Rubick Lifestealer Batrider Silencer
65m30s
o2esports
0
Skyville
1
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Slardar Invoker Rubick Weaver Enigma
Omniknight Sand King Crystal Maiden Puck Slark
44m22s
Veteran
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
0
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Night Stalker Disruptor Omniknight Dragon Knight Weaver
Puck Kunkka Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Terrorblade
54m08s
Rex Regum Qeon
1
TwentyThree
0
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Puck Warlock Terrorblade Axe
Lina Sand King Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Tusk
56m40s
Moogle
1
EVOS Esports
0
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Axe Slark Queen of Pain
Jakiro Juggernaut Lina Earth Spirit Slardar
42m51s
Fire Dragoon
1
MVP Revolution
1
25 June 2017, 10:00 CEST
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Invoker Enigma
Magnus Troll Warlord Silencer Sand King Razor
24m38s
Underground Infinite
0
Quarterfinals
WG.Unity
1
25 June 2017, 11:29 CEST
Nyx Assassin Oracle Juggernaut Storm Spirit Batrider
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Jakiro Tinker Faceless Void
26m33s
Neon Esports
0
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1
Skyville
0
Rex Regum Qeon
0
25 June 2017, 11:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Venomancer Sand King Shadow Fiend
Juggernaut Witch Doctor Kunkka Omniknight Outworld Devourer
32m35s
Moogle
1
Fire Dragoon
0
25 June 2017, 11:25 CEST
Jakiro Sven Invoker Dark Seer Rubick
Nyx Assassin Enigma Disruptor Weaver Outworld Devourer
38m41s
MVP Revolution
1
Semifinals
WG.Unity
2
25 June 2017, 13:15 CEST
Sand King Rubick Sven Invoker Omniknight
Nyx Assassin Warlock Lina Earthshaker Venomancer
28m45s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Venomancer Batrider
Tusk Rubick Razor Axe Weaver
37m47s
WarriorsGaming.Youth
0
Moogle
2
25 June 2017, 12:30 CEST
Sand King Queen of Pain Venomancer Warlock Faceless Void
Clockwerk Invoker Disruptor Dark Seer Weaver
55m47s
Sand King Queen of Pain Rubick Razor Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Omniknight Dragon Knight Juggernaut
41m16s
MVP Revolution
0
Finals
WG.Unity
0
25 June 2017, 16:40 CEST
Io Sven Slardar Ember Spirit Earthshaker
Disruptor Puck Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Medusa
27m51s
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Rubick Queen of Pain Magnus
Kunkka Lina Witch Doctor Omniknight Ursa
53m40s
Moogle
2