Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 2018 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2018 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jun 18 - 21, 2018
Teams:
8
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • Teams are placed in one group where they play in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
  • Top four teams advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3, while Grand Finals are played in a Bo5.
  • Winner qualifies for The International 2018.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

1 Winstrike Team signed the FlyToMoon roster on June 20th.[1]Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike TeamFlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1.FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon6-1
2.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit5-1
3.EspadaEspada Espada5-2
4.Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension4-3
5.20 min afk les20 min afk les 20 min afk les2-4
6.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports2-4
7.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire2-5
8.Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron0-6

Matches[edit]

June 18[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
Espada EspadaEspada0
June 18, 2018 - 11:00 MSK
Windranger Luna Disruptor Axe Zeus
Night Stalker Shadow Demon Lina Phantom Lancer Kunkka
63m18s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon0
June 18, 2018 - 11:30 MSK
Naga Siren Lycan Undying Venomancer Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage Axe Dragon Knight Elder Titan Juggernaut
56m49s
1Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron0
June 18, 2018 - 12:00 MSK
Warlock Windranger Pugna Slark Outworld Destroyer
Skywrath Mage Axe Oracle Faceless Void Kunkka
32m12s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit1
June 18, 2018 - 12:30 MSK
Io Gyrocopter Lion Razor Clockwerk
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Lina
31m18s
0Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
DD Double DimensionDouble Dimension0
June 18, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Zeus Disruptor Spectre
Warlock Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Pugna Faceless Void
41m39s
1EspadaEspada Espada
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron0
June 18, 2018 - 13:30 MSK
Beastmaster Treant Protector Silencer Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Naga Siren Jakiro Abaddon Death Prophet Doom
45m00s
120 min afk les20 min afk les 20Mins
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire0
June 18, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Disruptor Elder Titan Pangolier Ember Spirit Morphling
Naga Siren Visage Undying Monkey King Doom
75m45s
1Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon1
June 18, 2018 - 14:30 MSK
Naga Siren Disruptor Phantom Lancer Pangolier Lina
Windranger Brewmaster Dazzle Sven Lion
30m36s
0Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire1
June 18, 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Beastmaster Disruptor Zeus Ember Spirit Morphling
Naga Siren Jakiro Visage Outworld Destroyer Omniknight
28m31s
020 min afk les20 min afk les 20Mins
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron0
June 18, 2018 - 15:30 MSK
Night Stalker Jakiro Bloodseeker Zeus Lifestealer
Lycan Sand King Bane Leshrac Medusa
29m29s
1Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
Gambit Gambit EsportsGambit Esports0
June 18, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Chen Lone Druid Disruptor Gyrocopter Sand King
Witch Doctor Doom Tusk Kunkka Phantom Assassin
66m29s
120 min afk les20 min afk les 20Mins
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire0
June 18, 2018 - 16:30 MSK
Skywrath Mage Rubick Legion Commander Ember Spirit Morphling
Clockwerk Warlock Phantom Lancer Windranger Nyx Assassin
34m50s
1FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
Espada EspadaEspada1
June 18, 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Lycan Disruptor Doom Leshrac
Bane Tusk Gyrocopter Underlord Death Prophet
29m26s
020 min afk les20 min afk les 20Mins
DD Double DimensionDouble Dimension0
June 18, 2018 - 17:30 MSK
Beastmaster Warlock Sand King Leshrac Troll Warlord
Naga Siren Jakiro Visage Lifestealer Templar Assassin
22m10s
1Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron0
June 18, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Omniknight Sven Queen of Pain
Lycan Windranger Clockwerk Jakiro Shadow Fiend
21m37s
1FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire0
June 18, 2018 - 18:30 MSK
Beastmaster Undying Windranger Slark Leshrac
Bounty Hunter Doom Disruptor Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
45m38s
1EspadaEspada Espada
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
DD Double DimensionDouble Dimension0
June 18, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Naga Siren Oracle Beastmaster Drow Ranger Lina
Axe Warlock Leshrac Luna Visage
28m05s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron0
June 18, 2018 - 19:30 MSK
Naga Siren Techies Mirana Phantom Lancer Batrider
Warlock Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
47m06s
1EspadaEspada Espada
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
20Mins 20 min afk les20 min afk les0
June 18, 2018 - 20:15 MSK
Night Stalker Windranger Underlord Morphling Venomancer
Spirit Breaker Doom Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Zeus
23m43s
1FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire0
June 18, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Oracle Luna Kunkka
Axe Warlock Windranger Slark Lina
42m09s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
Espada EspadaEspada1
June 18, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Warlock Sand King Leshrac Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Disruptor Faceless Void Viper
58m51s
0Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit

June 19[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire0
June 19, 2018 - 11:00 MSK
Skywrath Mage Undying Lifestealer Slardar Queen of Pain
Sand King Leshrac Shadow Demon Juggernaut Death Prophet
64m05s
1Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron0
June 19, 2018 - 12:00 MSK
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Oracle Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Axe Warlock Leshrac Chaos Knight Windranger
33m03s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon1
June 19, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Naga Siren Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Undying Sand King Underlord Gyrocopter Juggernaut
39m57s
0EspadaEspada Espada
20Mins 20 min afk les20 min afk les0
June 19, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Bane Tusk Pugna Morphling Kunkka
Axe Windranger Death Prophet Jakiro Faceless Void
34m58s
1Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon1
June 19, 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Clockwerk Jakiro Bristleback Gyrocopter Pudge
Naga Siren Visage Undying Storm Spirit Batrider
27m24s
0Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit-
The game was not played.
-20 min afk les20 min afk les 20Mins
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
Vega Vega SquadronVega Squadron-
The game was not played.
-Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
June 20, 2018 - 12:00 MSK
Lycan Windranger Clockwerk Pugna Ember Spirit
Sand King Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Slark Batrider
25m15s
Lycan Windranger Night Stalker Disruptor Zeus
Sand King Dragon Knight Leshrac Troll Warlord Treant Protector
17m58s
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
0
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
1
June 20, 2018 - 14:30 MSK
Skywrath Mage Axe Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Viper
Naga Siren Lycan Disruptor Leshrac Sand King
42m28s
Axe Warlock Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Viper
Naga Siren Disruptor Luna Sand King Pugna
32m00s
Shadow Demon Sand King Leshrac Luna Broodmother
Bounty Hunter Lycan Warlock Clockwerk Pugna
19m52s
EspadaEspada Espada
2
Upper Bracket Final
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
June 20, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Lycan Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Leshrac Mirana
Underlord Naga Siren Jakiro Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
29m41s
Spirit Breaker Doom Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Windranger
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Bane Sand King Ember Spirit
50m13s
Naga Siren Jakiro Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Lone Druid
Sand King Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Disruptor Ember Spirit
71m41s
EspadaEspada Espada
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
1
June 21, 2018 - 11:00 MSK
Naga Siren Jakiro Beastmaster Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
Night Stalker Leshrac Warlock Phantom Lancer Visage
26m44s
Naga Siren Jakiro Beastmaster Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Night Stalker Leshrac Warlock Slark Zeus
50m38s
Night Stalker Windranger Disruptor Dark Seer Morphling
Naga Siren Jakiro Razor Kunkka Doom
34m12s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
Lower Bracket Final
EspadaEspada Espada
2
June 21, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Naga Siren Warlock Gyrocopter Doom Leshrac
Axe Lycan Disruptor Elder Titan Razor
38m03s
Lycan Bane Leshrac Windranger Slardar
Naga Siren Mirana Disruptor Lifestealer Kunkka
35m52s
Bounty Hunter Bane Sand King Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Naga Siren Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
40m49s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
1
Grand Final
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
3
June 21, 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Night Stalker Storm Spirit
Tusk Bane Luna Pangolier Leshrac
51m31s
Chen Beastmaster Disruptor Luna Kunkka
Lycan Tusk Warlock Doom Dragon Knight
26m27s
Naga Siren Luna Leshrac Nyx Assassin Pudge
Disruptor Night Stalker Windranger Pugna Lifestealer
58m09s
Clockwerk Leshrac Disruptor Gyrocopter Mirana
Bane Luna Skywrath Mage Underlord Pugna
47m33s
EspadaEspada Espada
1

References[edit]

  1. "Winstrike подписал контракты с FlyToMoon" (in Russian). Cybersport.ru. 2018-06-20.