Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 2018 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2018 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Start Date:
2018-06-18
End Date:
2018-06-21
Version:
Teams:
8
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • Teams are placed in one group where they play in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
  • Top four teams advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Winner of the Upper Bracket qualifies for The International 2018.
  • Winner of the Lower Bracket qualifies for The International 2018.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

1 iG Vitality were advanced into the regional qualifier following an incorrect disqualification in the open qualifier.[1][2]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Matches[edit]

June 18[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming0
June 18, 2018 - 11:00 CST
Naga Siren Jakiro Dragon Knight Leshrac Tidehunter
Clockwerk Windranger Phantom Lancer Silencer Queen of Pain
43m23s
1Team SerenityTeam Serenity Serenity
KG Keen GamingKeen Gaming1
June 18, 2018 - 11:30 CST
Lycan Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Night Stalker Naga Siren Undying Mirana Broodmother
24m57s
0CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
iG.V iG VitalityiG Vitality1
June 18, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Leshrac Witch Doctor Elder Titan Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Lycan Sand King Dazzle Windranger Pugna
58m09s
0LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LFY
FTD For The DreamFor The Dream1
June 18, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Mirana Bane Brewmaster Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Naga Siren Warlock Luna Dragon Knight Pangolier
33m08s
0Young DumbYoung Dumb YD
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
CDEC CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming0
June 18, 2018 - 13:40 CST
Night Stalker Io Gyrocopter Windranger Tinker
Leshrac Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage Axe
49m27s
1iG VitalityiG Vitality iG.V
iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming1
June 18, 2018 - 13:20 CST
Clockwerk Leshrac Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Naga Siren Jakiro Beastmaster Ember Spirit Lina
49m14s
0For The DreamFor The Dream FTD
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity1
June 18, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Silencer Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern
Leshrac Bane Legion Commander Troll Warlord Zeus
37m26s
0Young DumbYoung Dumb YD
KG Keen GamingKeen Gaming0
June 18, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Leshrac Sand King Dragon Knight Oracle Underlord
Beastmaster Warlock Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Death Prophet
48m19s
1LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LFY
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity0
June 18, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Night Stalker Lifestealer Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Dragon Knight
Leshrac Sand King Chen Lycan Templar Assassin
19m38s
1For The DreamFor The Dream FTD
iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming1
June 18, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Io Luna Tusk Brewmaster Storm Spirit
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Warlock Broodmother
31m08s
0CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
YD Young DumbYoung Dumb0
June 18, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Jakiro Underlord Windranger Faceless Void Tinker
Lycan Death Prophet Bane Kunkka Outworld Destroyer
40m26s
1LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LFY
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity0
June 18, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Lycan Bloodseeker Bane Rubick Zeus
Beastmaster Night Stalker Warlock Razor Broodmother
27m32s
1Keen GamingKeen Gaming KG
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
iG.V iG VitalityiG Vitality0
June 18, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Tidehunter Lina
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Chen Dragon Knight
57m07s
1For The DreamFor The Dream FTD
CDEC CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming0
June 18, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Leshrac Elder Titan Sand King Phantom Lancer Dazzle
Night Stalker Windranger Disruptor Spectre Warlock
37m21s
1Young DumbYoung Dumb YD
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming1
June 18, 2018 - 19:20 CST
Windranger Venomancer Undying Templar Assassin Axe
Beastmaster Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Rubick Broodmother
28m15s
0Keen GamingKeen Gaming KG
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity1
June 18, 2018 - 19:20 CST
Naga Siren Jakiro Phantom Lancer Lina Faceless Void
Night Stalker Warlock Storm Spirit Zeus Spectre
47m36s
0iG VitalityiG Vitality iG.V

June 19[edit]

Series 9[edit]
Series 9
CDEC CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming0
June 19, 2018 - 11:00 CST
Leshrac Windranger Axe Undying Dragon Knight
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Mirana Death Prophet
22m40s
1LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LFY
iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming1
June 19, 2018 - 11:30 CST
Leshrac Brewmaster Venomancer Elder Titan Templar Assassin
Naga Siren Beastmaster Undying Razor Invoker
21m33s
0iG VitalityiG Vitality iG.V
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
FTD For The DreamFor The Dream1
June 19, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Mirana Elder Titan Lion Doom Dragon Knight
Sand King Leshrac Faceless Void Warlock Razor
49m05s
0Keen GamingKeen Gaming KG
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity1
June 19, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Warlock Lina Pugna
Clockwerk Leshrac Omniknight Dragon Knight Disruptor
32m24s
0LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LFY
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
YD Young DumbYoung Dumb1
June 19, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Doom Warlock Ember Spirit Spectre Underlord
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Visage Undying
39m50s
0iG VitalityiG Vitality iG.V
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity1
June 19, 2018 - 13:45 CST
Mirana Naga Siren Jakiro Faceless Void Windranger
Elder Titan Beastmaster Morphling Disruptor Puck
23m39s
0CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC
Series 12[edit]
Series 12
iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming0
June 19, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Leshrac Brewmaster Windranger Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
Elder Titan Mirana Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Lina
46m53s
1LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LFY
KG Keen GamingKeen Gaming1
June 19, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Io Lycan Doom Lion Bloodseeker
Naga Siren Death Prophet Ember Spirit Disruptor Batrider
44m45s
0iG VitalityiG Vitality iG.V
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
CDEC CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming0
June 19, 2018 - 15:30 CST
Mirana Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Leshrac Slark
Naga Siren Jakiro Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Doom
42m08s
1For The DreamFor The Dream FTD
KG Keen GamingKeen Gaming1
June 19, 2018 - 15:30 CST
Lycan Bane Brewmaster Tusk Puck
Doom Phantom Lancer Disruptor Tidehunter Queen of Pain
20m31s
0Young DumbYoung Dumb YD
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
LFY LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young0
June 19, 2018 - 16:40 CST
Elder Titan Bane Leshrac Dragon Knight Brewmaster
Mirana Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
54m22s
1For The DreamFor The Dream FTD
iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming0
June 19, 2018 - 16:40 CST
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Bane Death Prophet Legion Commander
Naga Siren Mirana Disruptor Lifestealer Zeus
59m59s
1Young DumbYoung Dumb YD
Tiebreakers[edit]
3rd - 5th Place Tiebreakers
KG Keen GamingKeen Gaming0
June 19, 2018 - 18:10 CST
Beastmaster Elder Titan Razor Disruptor Lifestealer
Lycan Warlock Tusk Batrider Death Prophet
32m46s
1LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LFY
KG Keen GamingKeen Gaming0
June 19, 2018 - 19:20 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Brewmaster Death Prophet Shadow Demon
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Rubick Lifestealer Templar Assassin
58m56s
1Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG
LFY LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young1
June 19, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Io Dragon Knight Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Abaddon
Mirana Elder Titan Windranger Lina Bloodseeker
44m13s
0Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
For The DreamFor The Dream For The Dream
0
June 20, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Sand King Leshrac Rubick Brewmaster Storm Spirit
Naga Siren Venomancer Undying Dragon Knight Batrider
44m19s
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Doom Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
Leshrac Lifestealer Dark Willow Storm Spirit Sand King
70m25s
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
2
Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity
2
June 20, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Mirana Elder Titan Bane Storm Spirit Faceless Void
Night Stalker Io Undying Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
33m44s
Night Stalker Lina Silencer Faceless Void Zeus
Disruptor Death Prophet Leshrac Doom Sand King
51m50s
LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young
0
Upper Bracket Final
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
1
June 20, 2018 - 17:40 CST
Mirana Clockwerk Undying Dragon Knight Batrider
Elder Titan Bane Bloodseeker Storm Spirit Queen of Pain
34m42s
Venomancer Undying Rubick Axe Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Warlock Lina Morphling Leshrac
35m54s
Leshrac Tusk Brewmaster Undying Luna
Clockwerk Silencer Death Prophet Morphling Pugna
41m34s
Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity
2
Qualified
Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity
Lower Bracket Round 1
For The DreamFor The Dream For The Dream
0
June 21, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Leshrac Sand King Silencer Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Faceless Void Warlock Dragon Knight Zeus
51m28s
Brewmaster Leshrac Warlock Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
Sand King Death Prophet Silencer Lifestealer Pangolier
36m55s
LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young
2
Lower Bracket Final
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
2
June 21, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Mirana Sand King Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Legion Commander
Clockwerk Death Prophet Bane Pangolier Clinkz
43m26s
Mirana Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Axe Tusk
Faceless Void Warlock Beastmaster Leshrac Pugna
42m22s
LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young
0
Qualified
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming

References[edit]