The International 2018 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2018 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2018-06-18
End Date:
2018-06-21
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • Teams are placed in one group where they play in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
  • Top four teams advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3, while Grand Finals are played in a Bo5.
  • Winner qualifies for The International 2018.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

1 Winstrike Team signed the FlyToMoon roster on June 20th.[1] Winstrike Team FlyToMoon

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. FlyToMoon 6-1
2. Team Spirit 5-1
3. Espada 5-2
4. Double Dimension 4-3
5. 20 min afk les 2-4
6. Gambit Esports 2-4
7. Team Empire 2-5
8. Vega Squadron 0-6


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
Espada 0
June 18, 2018 - 11:00 MSK
Windranger Luna Disruptor Axe Zeus
Night Stalker Shadow Demon Lina Phantom Lancer Kunkka
63m18s
1 TSpirit
FTM 0
June 18, 2018 - 11:30 MSK
Naga Siren Lycan Undying Venomancer Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage Axe Dragon Knight Elder Titan Juggernaut
56m49s
1 DD
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
Vega 0
June 18, 2018 - 12:00 MSK
Warlock Windranger Pugna Slark Outworld Devourer
Skywrath Mage Axe Oracle Faceless Void Kunkka
32m12s
1 Empire
TSpirit 1
June 18, 2018 - 12:30 MSK
Io Gyrocopter Lion Razor Clockwerk
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Lina
31m18s
0 Gambit
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
DD 0
June 18, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Zeus Disruptor Spectre
Warlock Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Pugna Faceless Void
41m39s
1 Espada
Vega 0
June 18, 2018 - 13:30 MSK
Beastmaster Treant Protector Silencer Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Naga Siren Jakiro Abaddon Death Prophet Doom
45m00s
1 20Mins
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Empire 0
June 18, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Disruptor Elder Titan Pangolier Ember Spirit Morphling
Naga Siren Visage Undying Monkey King Doom
75m45s
1 Gambit
FTM 1
June 18, 2018 - 14:30 MSK
Naga Siren Disruptor Phantom Lancer Pangolier Lina
Windranger Brewmaster Dazzle Sven Lion
30m36s
0 TSpirit
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
Empire 1
June 18, 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Beastmaster Disruptor Zeus Ember Spirit Morphling
Naga Siren Jakiro Visage Outworld Devourer Omniknight
28m31s
0 20Mins
Vega 0
June 18, 2018 - 15:30 MSK
Night Stalker Jakiro Bloodseeker Zeus Lifestealer
Lycan Sand King Bane Leshrac Medusa
29m29s
1 DD
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
Gambit 0
June 18, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Chen Lone Druid Disruptor Gyrocopter Sand King
Witch Doctor Doom Tusk Kunkka Phantom Assassin
66m29s
1 20Mins
Empire 0
June 18, 2018 - 16:30 MSK
Skywrath Mage Rubick Legion Commander Ember Spirit Morphling
Clockwerk Warlock Phantom Lancer Windranger Nyx Assassin
34m50s
1 FTM
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
Espada 1
June 18, 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Lycan Disruptor Doom Leshrac
Bane Tusk Gyrocopter Underlord Death Prophet
29m26s
0 20Mins
DD 0
June 18, 2018 - 17:30 MSK
Beastmaster Warlock Sand King Leshrac Troll Warlord
Naga Siren Jakiro Visage Lifestealer Templar Assassin
22m10s
1 Gambit
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
Vega 0
June 18, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Omniknight Sven Queen of Pain
Lycan Windranger Clockwerk Jakiro Shadow Fiend
21m37s
1 FTM
Empire 0
June 18, 2018 - 18:30 MSK
Beastmaster Undying Windranger Slark Leshrac
Bounty Hunter Doom Disruptor Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
45m38s
1 Espada
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
DD 0
June 18, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Naga Siren Oracle Beastmaster Drow Ranger Lina
Axe Warlock Leshrac Luna Visage
28m05s
1 TSpirit
Vega 0
June 18, 2018 - 19:30 MSK
Naga Siren Techies Mirana Phantom Lancer Batrider
Warlock Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
47m06s
1 Espada
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
20Mins 0
June 18, 2018 - 20:15 MSK
Night Stalker Windranger Underlord Morphling Venomancer
Spirit Breaker Doom Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Zeus
23m43s
1 FTM
Empire 0
June 18, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Oracle Luna Kunkka
Axe Warlock Windranger Slark Lina
42m09s
1 TSpirit
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
Espada 1
June 18, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Warlock Sand King Leshrac Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Disruptor Faceless Void Viper
58m51s
0 Gambit

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
Empire 0
June 19, 2018 - 11:00 MSK
Skywrath Mage Undying Lifestealer Slardar Queen of Pain
Sand King Leshrac Shadow Demon Juggernaut Death Prophet
64m05s
1 DD
Vega 0
June 19, 2018 - 12:00 MSK
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Oracle Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Axe Warlock Leshrac Chaos Knight Windranger
33m03s
1 TSpirit
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
FTM 1
June 19, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Naga Siren Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Undying Sand King Underlord Gyrocopter Juggernaut
39m57s
0 Espada
20Mins 0
June 19, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Bane Tusk Pugna Morphling Kunkka
Axe Windranger Death Prophet Jakiro Faceless Void
34m58s
1 DD
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
FTM 1
June 19, 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Clockwerk Jakiro Bristleback Gyrocopter Pudge
Naga Siren Visage Undying Storm Spirit Batrider
27m24s
0 Gambit
TSpirit -
June 19, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
The game was not played
- 20Mins
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
Vega -
June 19, 2018 - 17:00 MSK
The game was not played
- Gambit


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Winstrike Team
2
June 20, 2018 - 12:00 MSK
Lycan Windranger Clockwerk Pugna Ember Spirit
Sand King Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Slark Batrider
25m15s
Lycan Windranger Night Stalker Disruptor Zeus
Sand King Dragon Knight Leshrac Troll Warlord Treant Protector
17m58s
Double Dimension
0
Team Spirit
1
June 20, 2018 - 14:30 MSK
Skywrath Mage Axe Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Viper
Naga Siren Lycan Disruptor Leshrac Sand King
42m28s
Axe Warlock Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Viper
Naga Siren Disruptor Luna Sand King Pugna
32m00s
Shadow Demon Sand King Leshrac Luna Broodmother
Bounty Hunter Lycan Warlock Clockwerk Pugna
19m52s
Espada
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Winstrike Team
2
June 20, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Lycan Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Leshrac Mirana
Underlord Naga Siren Jakiro Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
29m41s
Spirit Breaker Doom Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Windranger
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Bane Sand King Ember Spirit
50m13s
Naga Siren Jakiro Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Lone Druid
Sand King Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Disruptor Ember Spirit
71m41s
Espada
1
Lower Bracket R1
Double Dimension
1
June 21, 2018 - 11:00 MSK
Naga Siren Jakiro Beastmaster Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
Night Stalker Leshrac Warlock Phantom Lancer Visage
26m44s
Naga Siren Jakiro Beastmaster Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Night Stalker Leshrac Warlock Slark Zeus
50m38s
Night Stalker Windranger Disruptor Dark Seer Morphling
Naga Siren Jakiro Razor Kunkka Doom
34m12s
Team Spirit
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Espada
2
June 21, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Naga Siren Warlock Gyrocopter Doom Leshrac
Axe Lycan Disruptor Elder Titan Razor
38m03s
Lycan Bane Leshrac Windranger Slardar
Naga Siren Mirana Disruptor Lifestealer Kunkka
35m52s
Bounty Hunter Bane Sand King Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Naga Siren Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
40m49s
Team Spirit
1
Grand Finals
Winstrike Team
3
June 21, 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Night Stalker Storm Spirit
Tusk Bane Luna Pangolier Leshrac
51m31s
Chen Beastmaster Disruptor Luna Kunkka
Lycan Tusk Warlock Doom Dragon Knight
26m27s
Naga Siren Luna Leshrac Nyx Assassin Pudge
Disruptor Night Stalker Windranger Pugna Lifestealer
58m09s
Clockwerk Leshrac Disruptor Gyrocopter Mirana
Bane Luna Skywrath Mage Underlord Pugna
47m33s
Espada
1


References[edit]

  1. "Winstrike подписал контракты с FlyToMoon" (in Russian). Cybersport.ru. 2018-06-20.