The International 2018 Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2018 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2018-06-22
End Date:
2018-06-25
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • Teams are placed in one group where they play in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
  • Top four teams advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3, while Grand Finals are played in a Bo5.
  • Winner qualifies for The International 2018.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. OG 7-0
2. Wind and Rain 5-2
3. BlinkPool 4-2
4. Team Kinguin 4-3
5. Alliance 3-4
6. Singularity Esports 2-5
7. The Final Tribe 1-5
8. Kingdra 1-6


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
TFT 0
June 22, 2018 - 11:00 CEST
Elder Titan Lion Beastmaster Arc Warden Alchemist
Naga Siren Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Invoker
31m35s
1 OG
KGN 0
June 22, 2018 - 11:30 CEST
Shadow Demon Kunkka Axe Dark Willow Faceless Void
Magnus Leshrac Undying Lifestealer Storm Spirit
39m03s
1 WaR
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
King 0
June 22, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Lycan Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Enigma Puck
Lone Druid Brewmaster Windranger Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
28m02s
1 [A]
SNG 1
June 22, 2018 - 12:30 CEST
Warlock Beastmaster Ember Spirit Rubick Broodmother
Clockwerk Venomancer Lion Invoker Luna
30m31s
0 bp
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
WaR 1
June 22, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
Chen Magnus Shadow Demon Lina Phantom Assassin
Night Stalker Windranger Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Batrider
22m12s
0 King
TFT 1
June 22, 2018 - 13:30 CEST
Leshrac Magnus Tusk Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Lycan Windranger Treant Protector Zeus Pugna
52m03s
0 SNG
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
OG 1
June 22, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Beastmaster Oracle Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Zeus
Warlock Sand King Brewmaster Slark Templar Assassin
25m59s
0 bp
KGN 1
June 22, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
Lich Undying Pangolier Bloodseeker Lina
Lone Druid Phoenix Earth Spirit Legion Commander Ember Spirit
79m40s
0 [A]
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
OG 1
June 22, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Windranger Abaddon Magnus Zeus
Naga Siren Mirana Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Leshrac
25m02s
0 SNG
TFT 0
June 22, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
Chen Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Arc Warden Batrider
Mirana Winter Wyvern Undying Doom Lycan
27m56s
1 WaR
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
bp 1
June 22, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Naga Siren Ember Spirit Undying Phantom Lancer Zeus
Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Phoenix Morphling Axe
58m30s
0 [A]
OG 1
June 22, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Lycan Warlock Monkey King
Lich Nyx Assassin Pangolier Phantom Lancer Broodmother
63m11s
0 KGN
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
King 0
June 22, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Oracle Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Mirana
Ember Spirit Warlock Leshrac Spectre Magnus
53m41s
1 SNG
WaR 0
June 22, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Bloodseeker Undying Leshrac Bane Templar Assassin
Magnus Phantom Lancer Windranger Lina Treant Protector
27m47s
1 bp
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
TFT 0
June 22, 2018 - 19:45 CEST
Magnus Leshrac Elder Titan Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
Shadow Demon Kunkka Phoenix Faceless Void Batrider
48m28s
1 KGN
OG 1
June 22, 2018 - 19:50 CEST
Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Pugna Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner
Skywrath Mage Undying Lina Tiny Spectre
24m04s
0 King
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
WaR 1
June 22, 2018 - 20:45 CEST
Mirana Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Morphling Night Stalker
Chen Beastmaster Rubick Storm Spirit Visage
31m16s
0 [A]
TFT 0
June 22, 2018 - 20:45 CEST
Io Phantom Lancer Naga Siren Mirana Jakiro
Undying Chen Earthshaker Troll Warlord Tinker
35m45s
1 King
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
SNG 0
June 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
Chen Bloodseeker Beastmaster Ember Spirit Jakiro
Winter Wyvern Pangolier Dark Willow Nature's Prophet Morphling
39m50s
1 KGN
OG 1
June 22, 2018 - 22:00 CEST
Magnus Windranger Slark Witch Doctor Lina
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage Axe Anti-Mage
32m41s
0 [A]
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
bp 1
June 22, 2018 - 22:30 CEST
Beastmaster Windranger Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Slark
Treant Protector Zeus Troll Warlord Dark Willow Mirana
30m39s
0 King

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
OG 1
June 23, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Beastmaster Windranger Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Invoker
Jakiro Lycan Shadow Demon Mirana Ancient Apparition
30m38s
0 WaR
TFT 0
June 23, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
Warlock Windranger Sand King Spectre Outworld Devourer
Io Morphling Night Stalker Oracle Dragon Knight
32m54s
1 [A]
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
KGN 1
June 23, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
22m30s
0 King
WaR 1
June 23, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Mirana Witch Doctor Undying Spectre Huskar
Magnus Warlock Rubick Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
47m47s
0 SNG
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
KGN 0
June 23, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Pugna Omniknight Broodmother Templar Assassin
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Weaver
40m03s
1 bp
[A] 1
June 23, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Brewmaster Oracle Phantom Lancer Tusk Dragon Knight
Windranger Witch Doctor Pangolier Zeus Anti-Mage
23m11s
0 SNG
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
TFT -
June 23, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
The game was not played
- bp


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
OG
2
June 24, 2018 - 11:00 CEST
Io Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Spirit Breaker
Phoenix Faceless Void Night Stalker Silencer Underlord
32m19s
Chen Ember Spirit Windranger Lion Nature's Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Oracle Huskar Tidehunter
28m08s
Team Kinguin
0
Wind and Rain
2
June 24, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Leshrac Spectre
Magnus Phantom Lancer Windranger Pugna Nyx Assassin
44m31s
Chen Morphling Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Lina
Mirana Beastmaster Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Medusa
36m59s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Spectre Mirana Witch Doctor
Skywrath Mage Axe Undying Lina Anti-Mage
38m34s
BlinkPool
1
Winners' Finals
OG
2
June 24, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Beastmaster Ember Spirit Phoenix Monkey King Treant Protector
Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Windranger Doom Huskar
23m19s
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Invoker Underlord
Naga Siren Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Leshrac
17m00s
Chen Witch Doctor Luna Pugna Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern Mirana Undying Clockwerk Templar Assassin
26m38s
Wind and Rain
1
Losers' Round 1
Team Kinguin
0
June 24, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Beastmaster Shadow Demon Phoenix Medusa Nature's Prophet
Chen Phantom Lancer Windranger Lina Nyx Assassin
34m59s
Lich Undying Nature's Prophet Doom Death Prophet
Magnus Windranger Morphling Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
38m09s
BlinkPool
2
Losers' Finals
Wind and Rain
2
June 25, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Windranger Clockwerk Morphling Underlord Lina
Naga Siren Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage Batrider Razor
43m55s
Witch Doctor Morphling Tusk Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Windranger Drow Ranger Jakiro
32m50s
Mirana Drow Ranger Warlock Doom Shadow Demon
Naga Siren Venomancer Windranger Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
64m39s
BlinkPool
1
Grand Finals
OG
3
June 25, 2018 - 18:30 CEST
Magnus Ember Spirit Bane Pugna Winter Wyvern
Windranger Spectre Warlock Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
43m17s
Phantom Lancer Warlock Earth Spirit Dark Seer Windranger
Witch Doctor Morphling Winter Wyvern Doom Lina
35m39s
Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Windranger Naga Siren Brewmaster
Mirana Elder Titan Bane Faceless Void Templar Assassin
47m09s
Phantom Lancer Warlock Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Oracle
Windranger Ember Spirit Dazzle Dark Seer Spectre
24m50s
Wind and Rain
1


References[edit]