Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 2018: North America Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2018: North America Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2018-06-16
End Date:
2018-06-18
Version:
Teams:
198
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2018 North America Open Qualifier #2 allows three teams to qualify to the North America Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Blue PikachuBlue Pikachu Blue Pikachu idc mmridc mmr idc mmr MortyMorty Morty

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
Team LeviathanTeam Leviathan Team Leviathan
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Luna Undying Sand King Io Leshrac
Lion Lone Druid Windranger Night Stalker Queen of Pain
31m55s
Godsss Godsss
0
Madota MagicaMadota Magica Madota Magica
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Elder Titan Mirana Enigma Bane Templar Assassin
Zeus Lifestealer Windranger Venomancer Sand King
34m13s
FIERYFANCLUB FIERYFANCLUB
0
Just DotesJust Dotes Just Dotes
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Doom Ursa Jakiro Windranger Tinker
Leshrac Mirana Bane Medusa Omniknight
32m26s
wetter than wetwetter than wet wetter than wet
0
Galaktik Katz Galaktik Katz
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Dark Willow Spectre Lina Dark Seer Jakiro
Mirana Slark Sand King Leshrac Warlock
38m46s
County DaysCounty Days County Days
1
FSExpressFSExpress FSExpress
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Spectre Treant Protector Doom Mirana Bane
Chaos Knight Axe Sand King Skywrath Mage Zeus
20m29s
RoyalStar RoyalStar
0
TEAM D2GTEAM D2G TEAM D2G
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Outworld Destroyer Batrider Spectre Jakiro Ancient Apparition
Witch Doctor Warlock Shadow Fiend Abaddon Faceless Void
44m20s
Bathtub Club Bathtub Club
0
Blue PikachuBlue Pikachu Blue Pikachu
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Io Windranger Jakiro Gyrocopter Legion Commander
Undying Slark Night Stalker Visage Centaur Warrunner
22m34s
Team Je_jw Team Je_jw
0
Team WolfTeam Wolf Team Wolf
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Windranger Storm Spirit Bane Abaddon Lycan
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Dark Willow
37m47s
NewShiny Gaming NewShiny Gaming
0
Jsut a SquadJsut a Squad Jsut a Squad
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Juggernaut Warlock Leshrac Sand King Zeus
Pangolier Templar Assassin Windranger Undying Lifestealer
19m23s
NEW ERA NEW ERA
0
idc mmridc mmr idc mmr
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Rubick Doom Lycan Lina Witch Doctor
Ember Spirit Dazzle Sand King Beastmaster Monkey King
42m09s
MortyMorty Morty
0
FBF RebornFBF Reborn FBF Reborn
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Night Stalker Windranger Outworld Destroyer Luna Ogre Magi
Juggernaut Arc Warden Underlord Clockwerk Witch Doctor
44m37s
Goon Lagoon Goon Lagoon
0
Evil EmpireEvil Empire Evil Empire
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Axe Kunkka Chen Death Prophet Windranger
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Razor Batrider Doom
45m12s
Ps64 Ps64
0
VGJ.StormVGJ.Storm VGJ.Storm
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Chen Wraith King Doom Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage
Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Bloodseeker Dark Willow Undying
24m47s
vZ vZ
0
Meme Regime ULT Meme Regime ULT
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Disruptor Lifestealer Lina Brewmaster Naga Siren
Mirana Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Jakiro Kunkka
27m26s
Team XolotlTeam Xolotl Team Xolotl
1
Yahooo Yahooo
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Leshrac Monkey King Outworld Destroyer Beastmaster Warlock
Sniper Mirana Abaddon Naga Siren Chen
47m07s
Dark Knight RDark Knight R Dark Knight R
1
SmallPeenGamers SmallPeenGamers
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 EDT
Lifestealer Viper Beastmaster Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage
Shadow Fiend Dragon Knight Dazzle Axe Undying
41m45s
AncientSchematiAncientSchemati AncientSchemati
1
Round of 16
Team LeviathanTeam Leviathan Team Leviathan
1
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Madota MagicaMadota Magica Madota Magica
0
Just DotesJust Dotes Just Dotes
1
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
County DaysCounty Days County Days
0
FSExpressFSExpress FSExpress
1
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
TEAM D2GTEAM D2G TEAM D2G
0
Blue PikachuBlue Pikachu Blue Pikachu
0
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Team WolfTeam Wolf Team Wolf
1
Jsut a SquadJsut a Squad Jsut a Squad
1
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
idc mmridc mmr idc mmr
0
FBF RebornFBF Reborn FBF Reborn
0
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Evil EmpireEvil Empire Evil Empire
1
VGJ.StormVGJ.Storm VGJ.Storm
1
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Team XolotlTeam Xolotl Team Xolotl
0
Dark Knight RDark Knight R Dark Knight R
0
June 17, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
AncientSchematiAncientSchemati AncientSchemati
1
Quarterfinals
Team LeviathanTeam Leviathan Team Leviathan
2
June 17, 2018 - 19:00 EDT
Sand King Leshrac Witch Doctor Death Prophet Faceless Void
Warlock Bristleback Windranger Tinker Necrophos
56m53s
Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Ember Spirit Razor
Warlock Bristleback Windranger Outworld Destroyer Ursa
43m02s
Lycan Night Stalker Disruptor Nyx Assassin Monkey King
Bloodseeker Lion Zeus Enigma Winter Wyvern
22m34s
Just DotesJust Dotes Just Dotes
1
FSExpressFSExpress FSExpress
1
June 17, 2018 - 19:00 EDT
Naga Siren Mirana Jakiro Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
Warlock Windranger Bloodseeker Doom Lina
44m33s
Naga Siren Doom Mirana Bane Leshrac
Skywrath Mage Axe Undying Lina Drow Ranger
37m50s
Bane Beastmaster Zeus Bloodseeker Leshrac
Doom Rubick Jakiro Lycan Queen of Pain
42m48s
Team WolfTeam Wolf Team Wolf
2
Jsut a SquadJsut a Squad Jsut a Squad
2
June 17, 2018 - 19:00 EDT
Mirana Leshrac Doom Bane Kunkka
Chen Axe Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Visage
36m49s
Skywrath Mage Pangolier Weaver Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Jakiro Brewmaster Lifestealer Ember Spirit
42m01s
Evil EmpireEvil Empire Evil Empire
0
VGJ.StormVGJ.Storm VGJ.Storm
2
June 17, 2018 - 19:00 EDT
Naga Siren Mirana Oracle Drow Ranger Lina
Jakiro Dark Willow Legion Commander Death Prophet Chaos Knight
19m14s
Zeus Night Stalker Ogre Magi Weaver Monkey King
Undying Windranger Axe Ember Spirit Dragon Knight
22m12s
AncientSchematiAncientSchemati AncientSchemati
0
Semifinals
Team LeviathanTeam Leviathan Team Leviathan
2
June 17, 2018 - 21:00 EDT
Sand King Leshrac Rubick Ember Spirit Slark
Warlock Windranger Doom Spectre Storm Spirit
50m38s
Lycan Jakiro Tusk Batrider Viper
Bane Monkey King Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Bristleback
32m49s
Team WolfTeam Wolf Team Wolf
0
Jsut a SquadJsut a Squad Jsut a Squad
0
June 17, 2018 - 21:00 EDT
Night Stalker Leshrac Nature's Prophet Mirana Viper
Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Jakiro Templar Assassin Underlord
32m23s
Windranger Tusk Kunkka Magnus Troll Warlord
Skywrath Mage Night Stalker Chen Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
23m35s
VGJ.StormVGJ.Storm VGJ.Storm
2
Team WolfTeam Wolf Team Wolf
0
June 18, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Naga Siren Jakiro Underlord Ember Spirit Razor
Mirana Bane Tusk Slark Omniknight
38m41s
Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Faceless Void Tinker
Bane Windranger Bloodseeker Pangolier Spectre
38m22s
Jsut a SquadJsut a Squad Jsut a Squad
2
Qualified
Team LeviathanTeam Leviathan Team Leviathan
VGJ.StormVGJ.Storm VGJ.Storm
Jsut a SquadJsut a Squad Jsut a Squad