The International 2018: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The International 2018: Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FACEIT
Perfect World
Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2018-06-14
End Date:
2018-06-18

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams play in a single-elimination bracket.
  • Matches from the first round to the Round of 16 are played in a Bo1.
  • Round of 8, Round of 4 and the optional 3rd place decider are played in a Bo3.

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

North America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Backstabbers
1
Cheats On
0
idc mmr
1
Wed Morning
0
Blue Pikachu
1
Smol Birds
0
NingenZeroPlan
0
wetter than wet
1
VGJ.Storm
1
FeelsNuggetMan
0
senpoker~
0
5Divine0Skill
1
Evil Geniuses
1
Team Iceyetiz
0
EvilEmpire
0
Meme Regime ULT
1
Team Leviathan
1
Golden Gods
0
Waifu For Life
1
Dogshit Boys
0
Team Baidu
1
Madota Magica
0
TinyMidasNyx
1
Team PizzaDog
0
Jsut a Squad
1
Techies Pickers
0
Drek Thar
1
CALIFORNIALOVN
0
compLexity
1
Xolotl
0
Galaktik Katz
1
CCCC
0
Round of 16
Backstabbers
1
idc mmr
0
Blue Pikachu
0
wetter than wet
1
VGJ.Storm
1
5Divine0Skill
0
Evil Geniuses
1
Meme Regime ULT
0
Team Leviathan
1
Waifu For Life
0
Team Baidu
1
TinyMidasNyx
0
Jsut a Squad
1
Drek Thar
0
compLexity
1
Galaktik Katz
0
Round of 8
Backstabbers
2
wetter than wet
0
VGJ.Storm
0
Evil Geniuses
2
Team Leviathan
0
Team Baidu
2
Jsut a Squad
0
compLexity
2
Round of 4
Backstabbers
0
Evil Geniuses
2
Team Baidu
0
compLexity
2
Backstabbers
0
Team Baidu
2
Qualified
Evil Geniuses
compLexity
Team Baidu

 Click here for more information about the matches.

North America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Team Leviathan
1
Godsss
0
Madota Magica
1
FIERYFANCLUB
0
Just Dotes
1
wetter than wet
0
Galaktik Katz
0
County Days
1
FSExpress
1
RoyalStar
0
TEAM D2G
1
Bathtub Club
0
Blue Pikachu
1
Team Je_jw
0
Team WOLF
1
NewShiny Gaming
0
Jsut a Squad
1
NEW ERA
0
idc mmr
1
Morty
0
FBF Reborn
1
Goon Lagoon
0
EvilEmpire
1
Ps64
0
VGJ.Storm
1
vZ
0
Meme Regime ULT
0
Xolotl
1
Yahooo
0
Dark Knight R
1
SmallPeenGamers
0
AncientSchemati
1
Round of 16
Team Leviathan
1
Madota Magica
0
Just Dotes
1
County Days
0
FSExpress
1
TEAM D2G
0
Blue Pikachu
0
Team WOLF
1
Jsut a Squad
1
idc mmr
0
FBF Reborn
0
EvilEmpire
1
VGJ.Storm
1
Xolotl
0
Dark Knight R
0
AncientSchemati
1
Round of 8
Team Leviathan
2
Just Dotes
1
FSExpress
1
Team WOLF
2
Jsut a Squad
2
EvilEmpire
0
VGJ.Storm
2
AncientSchemati
0
Round of 4
Team Leviathan
2
Team WOLF
0
Jsut a Squad
0
VGJ.Storm
2
Team WOLF
0
Jsut a Squad
2
Qualified
Team Leviathan
VGJ.Storm
Jsut a Squad

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Machos
0
Fake Team
1
Toxic Guys
0
Otakus fedidos
1
SG e-sports
1
VCP
0
Rebirth eSports
1
GodG
0
Thunder Fury
0
Infamous
1
Evil Angels
0
new leyends
1
Sadb0ys
W
No Rage e-sports
-
Neverland
1
SolarisG
0
Star Shopping
0
paiN Gaming
1
bdboys
0
INTZ eSports
1
team_aeio_
1
Encore e-Sports
0
Thunder Predator
1
VRFG
0
Torus Gaming
0
Midas Club
1
Gorillaz-Pride
1
Kiseki no Sedai
0
BGC
0
Gira de Venganza
1
Midas Club Crey
0
NoPing e-sports
1
Round of 16
Fake Team
0
Otakus fedidos
1
SG e-sports
1
Rebirth eSports
0
Infamous
1
new leyends
0
Sadb0ys
1
Neverland
0
paiN Gaming
1
INTZ eSports
0
team_aeio_
0
Thunder Predator
1
Midas Club
1
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Gira de Venganza
1
NoPing e-sports
0
Round of 8
Otakus fedidos
0
SG e-sports
2
Infamous
2
Sadb0ys
0
paiN Gaming
2
Thunder Predator
1
Midas Club
2
Gira de Venganza
1
Round of 4
SG e-sports
2
Infamous
0
paiN Gaming
2
Midas Club
0
Infamous
2
Midas Club
0
Qualified
SG e-sports
paiN Gaming
Infamous

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Sad-Boys
0
Resistance Gaming
1
UFSCar Fire
0
Antec Gaming
1
XtremeGaming.bo
0
Thunder Fury
1
Encore e-Sports
1
INTZ eSports
0
Gira de Venganza
1
poTaToes
0
NoPing e-sports
0
BGC
1
The Indigenas
0
Team_aeio_
1
HuancayoCity
0
Torus Gaming
1
TALENTO DBARRIO
0
Midas Club
1
FFF TEAM
0
TLC Forever
1
Royal Obrero
0
Golden Boys
1
Belial Gaming
0
CarretillerosG
1
No Rage e-sports
0
Sorry For That
1
Santa Anita York
1
Legend Team
0
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Thunder Predator
1
Safe Gaming
0
CY6ixx Gaming
1
Round of 16
Resistance Gaming
1
Antec Gaming
0
Thunder Fury
1
Encore e-Sports
0
Gira de Venganza
1
BGC
0
Team_aeio_
0
Torus Gaming
1
Midas Club
1
TLC Forever
0
Golden Boys
1
CarretillerosG
0
Sorry For That
0
Santa Anita York
1
Thunder Predator
1
CY6ixx Gaming
0
Round of 8
Resistance Gaming
0
Thunder Fury
2
Gira de Venganza
1
Torus Gaming
2
Golden Boys
0
Midas Club
2
Santa Anita York
0
Thunder Predator
2
Round of 4
Thunder Fury
0
Torus Gaming
2
Midas Club
0
Thunder Predator
2
Thunder Fury
0
Midas Club
2
Qualified
Torus Gaming
Thunder Predator
Midas Club

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Europe Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Invictus Gaming X
1
BlinkPool
0
Bareloebvaeeek
0
Unchained Esports
1
OG
1
howtoward101
0
Fuse-esports
1
ReBornIR
0
Elements Pro
1
KILIMANJARO
0
Bursaspor Esports
0
BabblingBaboons
1
Helsinki REDS
1
Criminal Act
0
LeftOneTV
1
saffie senpai
0
Alliance
1
Naked and
0
Skinksterz
0
Swiss Quality Gaming
1
London eSports
1
Shoe Stack3
0
No Bounty Hunter
1
Oh Well
0
Womberers
0
Planet Meow
1
mood_color_blue
1
7 Gaming
0
Somewhat Good
0
Backpacks Gaming
1
Team pacan
0
Wind and Rain
1
Round of 16
Invictus Gaming X
0
Unchained Esports
1
OG
1
Fuse-esports
0
Elements Pro
1
BabblingBaboons
0
Helsinki REDS
0
LeftOneTV
1
Alliance
1
Swiss Quality Gaming
0
London eSports
0
No Bounty Hunter
1
Planet Meow
1
mood_color_blue
0
Backpacks Gaming
0
Wind and Rain
1
Round of 8
Unchained Esports
1
OG
2
Elements Pro
2
LeftOneTV
0
Alliance
2
No Bounty Hunter
0
Planet Meow
0
Wind and Rain
2
Round of 4
OG
2
Elements Pro
0
Alliance
1
Wind and Rain
2
Qualified
OG
Wind and Rain


 Click here for more information about the matches.

Europe Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Invictus Gaming X
1
Gamers of HELL
0
Tide With Stout
0
Team Flow
1
No Bounty Hunter
1
Planet Meow
0
Bursaspor Esports
0
Team pacan
1
Elements Pro
1
roflmao
0
Unchained Esports
1
synd LUL
0
Helsinki REDS
1
AN1MAL
0
Swiss Quality Gaming
0
BlinkPool
1
Alliance
1
wecool
0
Team Moriarty
1
ooo
0
Pizza Famiglia
0
Fuse-esports
1
Team Survivors
0
LeftOneTV
1
Womberers
1
Advanced Boons
0
RapideSansVisaj
0
Team Entelechy
1
TokenStack
0
London eSports
1
Silesian Earthshakers
1
Fast and Furion
0
Round of 16
Invictus Gaming X
1
Team Flow
0
No Bounty Hunter
0
Team pacan
1
Elements Pro
1
Unchained Esports
0
Helsinki REDS
0
BlinkPool
1
Alliance
1
Team Moriarty
0
Fuse-esports
0
LeftOneTV
1
Womberers
1
Team Entelechy
0
London eSports
1
Silesian Earthshakers
0
Round of 8
Invictus Gaming X
0
Team pacan
2
Elements Pro
1
BlinkPool
2
Alliance
2
LeftOneTV
0
Womberers
0
London eSports
2
Round of 4
Team pacan
0
BlinkPool
2
Alliance
2
London eSports
0
Qualified
BlinkPool
Alliance

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Gambit Esports
1
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
Syudaidi
0
Team Empire
1
Velvet Gaming
0
SFTe-sports
1
HunkysFromZavod
1
Karasuno
0
Komanda
1
Nemiga Gaming
0
Transtelecom
1
Team afk
0
LICKUID
1
Za_pobedo
0
slozhniy memas
1
The Brestomans
0
20 min afk les
1
Bokal
0
Team Spirit
1
Team kipa
0
Double Dimension
1
Marlerino eSports
0
imagine hehe
0
PRITI
1
MEGA-LADA
1
Whites
0
timurmurmur
0
Natus Vincere
1
DavayDOTA
0
Witch
1
ESPADA
1
NoLifer5
0
Round of 16
Gambit Esports
0
Team Empire
1
SFTe-sports
0
HunkysFromZavod
1
Komanda
0
Transtelecom
1
LICKUID
0
slozhniy memas
1
20 min afk les
0
Team Spirit
1
Double Dimension
1
PRITI
0
MEGA-LADA
0
Natus Vincere
1
Witch
0
ESPADA
1
Round of 8
Team Empire
2
HunkysFromZavod
0
Transtelecom
0
slozhniy memas
2
Team Spirit
1
Double Dimension
2
Natus Vincere
0
ESPADA
2
Round of 4
Team Empire
2
slozhniy memas
0
Double Dimension
2
ESPADA
0
slozhniy memas
0
ESPADA
2
Qualified
Team Empire
Double Dimension
ESPADA

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
legkiy memas
0
Pajero Esports
1
timurmurmur
0
Team Spirit
1
Marlerino eSports
1
Enso
0
Velvet Gaming
1
He63DETb
0
Nemiga Gaming
0
Bokal
1
BelarusDota
1
Team Onlymidplay
0
GUS Gaming
1
MEGA-LADA
0
imagine hehe
1
Natus Vincere
0
Gambit Esports
1
DreamTeamkz
0
The Brestomans
1
Syudaidi
0
WITCH
1
NoLifer5
0
HunkysFromZavod
1
slark123
0
20 min afk les
1
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
Utyata
0
DX
1
LICKUID
1
JEKABASHERGG
0
starieloshadi
1
YANIX
0
Round of 16
Pajero Esports
0
Team Spirit
1
Marlerino eSports
-
Velvet Gaming
W
Bokal
1
BelarusDota
0
GUS Gaming
0
imagine hehe
1
Gambit Esports
1
The Brestomans
0
WITCH
0
HunkysFromZavod
1
20 min afk les
1
DX
0
LICKUID
0
starieloshadi
1
Round of 8
Team Spirit
2
Velvet Gaming
0
Bokal
2
imagine hehe
0
Gambit Esports
2
HunkysFromZavod
0
20 min afk les
2
starieloshadi
0
Round of 4
Team Spirit
2
Bokal
0
Gambit Esports
1
20 min afk les
2
Bokal
0
Gambit Esports
2
Qualified
Team Spirit
20 min afk les
Gambit Esports

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
StarLucK
0
Team Serenity
1
Dove Gaming
0
Echo Gaming
1
Hostility
0
Sun Gaming
1
X-Factor
0
foodie
1
For The Dream
1
超麻特工队
0
Flaming Cyborg
0
CDEC Gaming
1
Initial D
0
Newbee Young
1
Aura Gaming
0
KG.Luminous
1
JunCzwbAL
0
Taichi Gaming
1
EHOME
1
The Blossom
0
iG Vitality
1
Lemon
0
Eclipse
0
Young Dumb
1
Team EVER
0
Team MAX
1
AME亲爹团
0
LGD.Forever Young
1
Keen Gaming
1
cTc丶
0
Ping Old two
0
UWIN Gaming
1
Round of 16
Team Serenity
1
Echo Gaming
0
Sun Gaming
1
foodie
0
For The Dream
0
CDEC Gaming
1
Newbee Young
0
KG.Luminous
1
Taichi Gaming
0
EHOME
1
iG Vitality
1
Young Dumb
0
Team MAX
0
LGD.Forever Young
1
Keen Gaming
1
UWIN Gaming
0
Round of 8
Team Serenity
2
Sun Gaming
0
CDEC Gaming
2
KG.Luminous
1
EHOME
0
iG Vitality
2
LGD.Forever Young
0
Keen Gaming
2
Round of 4
Team Serenity
2
CDEC Gaming
0
iG Vitality
0
Keen Gaming
2
CDEC Gaming
2
iG Vitality
1
Qualified
Team Serenity
Keen Gaming
CDEC Gaming

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Team FreshAir
0
Source Code
1
Young Dumb
1
ABC
0
Taichi Gaming
1
喔咯哟
0
Lemon
1
EHOME.Immortal
0
Flaming Cyborg
1
MuNiOuBa
0
Team EVER
0
Sun Gaming
1
Team MAX
1
Team dragon
0
butterfly
0
For The Dream
1
Burning_legion
0
KG.Luminous
1
CKBG
0
Eclipse
1
Team Waooo
1
foodie
0
Winning Gaming
0
EHOME
1
Newbee Young
1
LOLVSDOTA
0
Echo Gaming
1
StarLucK.Future
0
LGD.Forever Young
1
FAT OTKAU HAPPY
0
X-Factor
0
VG Sunrise
1
Round of 16
Source Code
0
Young Dumb
1
Taichi Gaming
1
Lemon
0
Flaming Cyborg
0
Sun Gaming
1
Team MAX
0
For The Dream
1
KG.Luminous
1
Eclipse
0
Team Waooo
1
EHOME
0
Newbee Young
1
Echo Gaming
0
LGD.Forever Young
1
VG Sunrise
0
Round of 8
Young Dumb
2
Taichi Gaming
0
Sun Gaming
1
For The Dream
2
KG.Luminous
2
Team Waooo
0
Newbee Young
0
LGD.Forever Young
2
Round of 4
Young Dumb
1
For The Dream
2
KG.Luminous
0
LGD.Forever Young
2
Young Dumb
2
KG.Luminous
1
Qualified
For The Dream
LGD.Forever Young
Young Dumb

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Geek Fam
1
Heathens
0
Alter Ego
0
Battle Arena Elites
1
Sterling Global Dragons
1
EVOS Esports
0
PG.Barracx
1
GOLIATH GAMING
0
Entity Gaming
1
Execration
0
BLACKJACK
1
Hashtag Dota
0
TNC Tigers
1
Legends Gaming
0
TaskUs Titans
1
Clutch Gamers
0
LuLquit
0
Alpha Red
1
Quid Pro Quo
0
Neon Esports
1
XCN Gaming
1
Seventh Heaven
0
Dota Hero
1
Akina Speedstar
0
Neon Atomic
0
Team Flash
1
Team KLGP
0
No name dota 2
1
xD reborn
0
Kongdoo
1
DeToNator
1
425
0
Round of 16
Geek Fam
1
Battle Arena Elites
0
Sterling Global Dragons
0
PG.Barracx
1
Entity Gaming
1
BLACKJACK
0
TNC Tigers
1
TaskUs Titans
0
Alpha Red
1
Neon Esports
0
XCN Gaming
1
Dota Hero
0
Team Flash
0
No name dota 2
1
Kongdoo
1
DeToNator
0
Round of 8
Geek Fam
2
PG.Barracx
1
Entity Gaming
0
TNC Tigers
2
Alpha Red
2
XCN Gaming
1
No name dota 2
0
Kongdoo
2
Round of 4
Geek Fam
1
TNC Tigers
2
Alpha Red
2
Kongdoo
0
Qualified
TNC Tigers
Alpha Red


 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
MEGA Aorus
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
team_jong0021
0
Miraculum
1
EVOS Esports
1
Team CAA
0
Akina Speedstar
0
TaskUs Titans
1
Neon Atomic
0
Execration
1
Alpha Blue
0
BLACKJACK
1
Entity Gaming
1
Legend Gaming
0
CHODIEN
1
CDD.Ogres
0
Clutch Gamers
1
Veteran
0
Battle Arena Elites
1
Signify
0
Seventh Heaven
0
The Prime NND
1
Team Justice
1
Team Eternal Gaming
0
RedBear
0
HappyFeet
1
Sterling Global Dragons
1
Pacific Red
0
PG.Barracx
1
Touhou Proteam
0
DeToNator
1
Team 5ive
0
Round of 16
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Miraculum
0
EVOS Esports
0
TaskUs Titans
1
Execration
0
BLACKJACK
1
Entity Gaming
1
CHODIEN
0
Clutch Gamers
0
Battle Arena Elites
1
The Prime NND
0
Team Justice
1
HappyFeet
0
Sterling Global Dragons
1
PG.Barracx
0
DeToNator
1
Round of 8
Rex Regum Qeon
0
TaskUs Titans
2
BLACKJACK
0
Entity Gaming
2
Battle Arena Elites
2
Team Justice
0
Sterling Global Dragons
2
DeToNator
0
Round of 4
TaskUs Titans
0
Entity Gaming
2
Battle Arena Elites
2
Sterling Global Dragons
1
TaskUs Titans
0
Sterling Global Dragons
2
Qualified
Entity Gaming
Battle Arena Elites
Sterling Global Dragons

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]