The International 2018: CIS Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2018: CIS Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
653
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2018-06-14
End Date:
2018-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2018 CIS Open Qualifier #1 allows three teams to qualify to the CIS Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

The Brestomans Gambit Esports MEGA-LADA E-sports Nemiga Gaming
NoLifer5 SFTe-sports Whites

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

CIS Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Gambit Esports
1
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
Syudaidi
0
Syudaidi
Team Empire
1
Velvet Gaming
0
SFTe-sports
1
HunkysFromZavod
1
Karasuno
0
Komanda
1
Nemiga Gaming
0
Transtelecom
1
Team afk
Team afk
0
LICKUID
1
LICKUID
Za_pobedo
Za_pobedo
0
slozhniy memas
1
The Brestomans
0
20 min afk les
1
20 min afk les
Bokal
0
Team Spirit
1
Team kipa
Team kipa
0
Double Dimension
1
Marlerino eSports
0
imagine hehe
0
imagine hehe
PRITI
PRITI
1
MEGA-LADA
1
Whites
0
timurmurmur
0
timurmurmur
Natus Vincere
1
DavayDOTA
0
DavayDOTA
Witch
Witch
1
ESPADA
1
NoLifer5
0
Round of 16
Gambit Esports
0
Team Empire
1
SFTe-sports
0
HunkysFromZavod
1
Komanda
0
Transtelecom
1
LICKUID
0
slozhniy memas
1
20 min afk les
0
20 min afk les
Team Spirit
1
Double Dimension
1
PRITI
0
MEGA-LADA
0
Natus Vincere
1
Witch
0
Witch
ESPADA
1
Round of 8
Team Empire
2
15 June 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Witch Doctor Zeus Luna Pangolier Outworld Devourer
Skywrath Mage Axe Kunkka Phoenix Slark
53m21s
Beastmaster Elder Titan Luna Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage
Abaddon Jakiro Treant Protector Gyrocopter Lina
27m03s
HunkysFromZavod
0
Transtelecom
0
15 June 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Batrider Slark Kunkka
Warlock Beastmaster Nyx Assassin Lina Anti-Mage
33m50s
Sand King Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Juggernaut Earth Spirit
Night Stalker Nyx Assassin Warlock Lina Troll Warlord
23m04s
slozhniy memas
2
Team Spirit
1
15 June 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Night Stalker Leshrac Shadow Demon Luna Mirana
Windranger Slardar Warlock Monkey King Templar Assassin
37m47s
Leshrac Bane Kunkka Pugna Slark
Sand King Skywrath Mage Windranger Dragon Knight Faceless Void
41m21s
Skywrath Mage Axe Zeus Bane Spectre
Leshrac Shadow Demon Doom Bloodseeker Windranger
40m59s
Double Dimension
2
Natus Vincere
0
15 June 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Bane Medusa Bloodseeker
Bounty Hunter Doom Luna Disruptor Pugna
48m25s
Lycan Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Mirana Tinker
Windranger Chen Underlord Dragon Knight Luna
38m17s
ESPADA
2
Round of 4
Team Empire
2
15 June 2018 - 19:00 MSK
Beastmaster Elder Titan Luna Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage
Abaddon Jakiro Treant Protector Gyrocopter Lina
27m03s
Disruptor Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Zeus Legion Commander
Doom Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
42m19s
slozhniy memas
0
Double Dimension
2
15 June 2018 - 19:00 MSK
Beastmaster Oracle Naga Siren Huskar Drow Ranger
Skywrath Mage Warlock Night Stalker Faceless Void Clinkz
23m01s
Bane Sand King Death Prophet Naga Siren Troll Warlord
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Doom Lina Juggernaut
ESPADA
0
slozhniy memas
0
15 June 2018 - 22:00 MSK
Beastmaster Jakiro Slardar Lina Morphling
Chen Gyrocopter Sand King Templar Assassin Leshrac
44m26s
Windranger Beastmaster Witch Doctor Lina Spectre
Axe Skywrath Mage Luna Bane Pugna
30m31s
ESPADA
2
Qualified
Team Empire
Double Dimension
ESPADA