The International 2018: China Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The International 2018: China Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
322
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2018-06-14
End Date:
2018-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2018 China Open Qualifier #1 allows three teams to qualify to the China Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

* After the negotiation between Perfect World and Valve, they confirmed that the Tornado bug had been fixed before the game 2 of Keen Gaming vs iG Vitality. The penalty for iG Vitality would be invalid. They would also advance to the Main Qualifier.[1][2]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Dove Gaming Eclipse Echo Gaming Flaming Cyborg
For The Dream Hostility Newbee Young StarLucK
Taichi Gaming Team EVER Team MAX

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

China Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
StarLucK
0
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Warlock Sand King Brewmaster Ember Spirit Luna
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Bane Death Prophet Legion Commander
48m36s
Team Serenity
1
Dove Gaming
0
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Techies Luna
Mirana Sand King Dark Willow Legion Commander Templar Assassin
34m41s
Echo Gaming
1
Hostility
0
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Undying Slardar Medusa Keeper of the Light
Sand King Phantom Lancer Dazzle Mirana Clinkz
24m20s
Sun Gaming
1
X-Factor
0
X-Factor
foodie
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Leshrac Brewmaster Mirana
Axe Skywrath Mage Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Broodmother
29m00s
foodie
1
For The Dream
1
超麻特工队
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Naga Siren Mirana Witch Doctor Death Prophet Monkey King
Night Stalker Jakiro Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Lone Druid
33m46s
超麻特工队
0
Flaming Cyborg
0
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Io Ember Spirit Lion Brewmaster Lone Druid
Sand King Leshrac Bloodseeker Silencer Undying
33m01s
CDEC Gaming
1
Initial D
0
Initial D
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Bane Razor Pangolier
Warlock Legion Commander Leshrac Tinker Chaos Knight
22m30s
Newbee Young
1
Aura Gaming
0
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Rubick Invoker Enigma
Lycan Witch Doctor Jakiro Brewmaster Templar Assassin
29m09s
KG.Luminous
1
JunCzwbAL
0
JunCzwbAL
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Undying Bloodseeker Invoker
Clockwerk Warlock Doom Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
24m05s
Taichi Gaming
1
EHOME
1
The Blossom
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Lycan Vengeful Spirit Zeus Batrider Windranger
Shadow Shaman Underlord Monkey King Elder Titan Pugna
25m43s
The Blossom
0
iG Vitality
1
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Leshrac Beastmaster Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Tusk
Naga Siren Jakiro Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
40m36s
Lemon
0
Eclipse
0
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
Bane Sand King Abaddon Lifestealer Tinker
42m06s
Young Dumb
1
Team EVER
0
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Leshrac Shadow Shaman Luna Kunkka
Warlock Slark Earth Spirit Batrider Queen of Pain
35m23s
Team MAX
1
AME亲爹团
0
AME亲爹团
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Medusa Death Prophet
Clockwerk Io Morphling Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor
18m14s
LGD.Forever Young
1
Keen Gaming
1
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Sand King Leshrac Chen Razor Visage
Disruptor Jakiro Underlord Juggernaut Lina
15m04s
cTc丶
0
Ping Old two
0
Ping Old two
UWIN Gaming
14 June 2018 - 19:00 CST
Skywrath Mage Timbersaw Sniper Undying Wraith King
Lycan Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Razor Witch Doctor
14m54s
UWIN Gaming
1
Round of 16
Team Serenity
1
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Elder Titan Bane Phantom Lancer Zeus Necrophos
Naga Siren Windranger Leshrac Jakiro Legion Commander
34m20s
Echo Gaming
0
Sun Gaming
1
foodie
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Jakiro Tusk Lycan Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage
Naga Siren Warlock Brewmaster Ember Spirit Death Prophet
24m51s
foodie
0
For The Dream
0
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Io Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Luna Puck
Sand King Disruptor Lycan Elder Titan Broodmother
41m21s
CDEC Gaming
1
Newbee Young
0
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Io Bristleback Jakiro Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
Lycan Bane Elder Titan Dragon Knight Legion Commander
37m29s
KG.Luminous
1
Taichi Gaming
0
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Mirana Elder Titan Bane Faceless Void Lina
Windranger Doom Lifestealer Lion Storm Spirit
75m58s
EHOME
1
iG Vitality
1
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Warlock Beastmaster Rubick Spectre Ember Spirit
Doom Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Tusk Death Prophet
24m46s
Young Dumb
0
Team MAX
0
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Beastmaster Rubick Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Keeper of the Light Bristleback Bloodseeker
34m14s
LGD.Forever Young
1
Keen Gaming
1
UWIN Gaming
14 June 2018 - 21:00 CST
Clockwerk Mirana Lycan Winter Wyvern Puck
Brewmaster Meepo Windranger Disruptor Bloodseeker
15m07s
UWIN Gaming
0
Round of 8
Team Serenity
2
15 June 2018 - 13:00 CST
Mirana Elder Titan Lifestealer Storm Spirit Silencer
Bane Phantom Lancer Leshrac Tusk Death Prophet
28m33s
Elder Titan Zeus Windranger Bane Lifestealer
Mirana Tusk Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Skywrath Mage
34m58s
Sun Gaming
0
CDEC Gaming
2
15 June 2018 - 13:00 CST
Io Leshrac Ember Spirit Luna Undying
Warlock Dragon Knight Elder Titan Slark Legion Commander
36m50s
Leshrac Beastmaster Elder Titan Windranger Slark
Night Stalker Lycan Warlock Ember Spirit Rubick
28m32s
Elder Titan Leshrac Slark Night Stalker Bane
Warlock Legion Commander Lion Medusa Brewmaster
40m29s
KG.Luminous
1
EHOME
0
15 June 2018 - 13:00 CST
Doom Zeus Phantom Lancer Dazzle Clockwerk
Night Stalker Leshrac Witch Doctor Spectre Tidehunter
85m13s
Lycan Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Dragon Knight Brewmaster
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Elder Titan Storm Spirit Razor
36m08s
iG Vitality
2
LGD.Forever Young
0
15 June 2018 - 13:00 CST
Night Stalker Elder Titan Mirana Dragon Knight Windranger
Beastmaster Lycan Warlock Lion Ember Spirit
24m49s
Beastmaster Rubick Dazzle Medusa Drow Ranger
Sand King Leshrac Dragon Knight Oracle Tidehunter
30m16s
Keen Gaming
2
Round of 4
Team Serenity
2
15 June 2018 - 16:30 CST
Mirana Night Stalker Bane Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Windranger Slark Beastmaster Skywrath Mage
23m37s
Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Necrophos
Warlock Doom Bloodseeker Lich Meepo
31m16s
CDEC Gaming
0
iG Vitality
0
15 June 2018 - 16:30 CST
Warlock Spectre Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Leshrac Brewmaster Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Razor
26m24s
Default
iGV received a default loss as the penalty for using the Tornado bug in Game 2.[3]
Keen Gaming
2
CDEC Gaming
2
15 June 2018 - 18:30 CST
Night Stalker Warlock Leshrac Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Io Beastmaster Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Spectre
31m52s
Leshrac Night Stalker Disruptor Elder Titan Dragon Knight
Io Luna Lion Storm Spirit Sand King
34m51s
Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Windranger Storm Spirit Lycan
Warlock Doom Rubick Spectre Dragon Knight
27m40s
iG Vitality
1
Qualified
Team Serenity
Keen Gaming
CDEC Gaming


References[edit]