The International 2018: Europe Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2018: Europe Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
474
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2018-06-14
End Date:
2018-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2018 Europe Open Qualifier #1 allows two teams to qualify to the Europe Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Backpacks Gaming BlinkPool Helsinki REDS Swiss Quality Gaming

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Europe Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Invictus Gaming X
1
BlinkPool
0
Bareloebvaeeek
0
Unchained Esports
1
OG
1
howtoward101
0
Fuse-esports
1
ReBornIR
0
Elements Pro
1
KILIMANJARO
0
Bursaspor Esports
0
BabblingBaboons
1
Helsinki REDS
1
Criminal Act
0
LeftOneTV
1
saffie senpai
0
Alliance
1
Naked and
0
Skinksterz
0
Swiss Quality Gaming
1
London eSports
1
Shoe Stack3
0
No Bounty Hunter
1
Oh Well
0
Womberers
0
Planet Meow
1
mood_color_blue
1
7 Gaming
0
Somewhat Good
0
Backpacks Gaming
1
Team pacan
0
Wind and Rain
1
Round of 16
Invictus Gaming X
0
Unchained Esports
1
OG
1
Fuse-esports
0
Elements Pro
1
BabblingBaboons
0
Helsinki REDS
0
LeftOneTV
1
Alliance
1
Swiss Quality Gaming
0
London eSports
0
No Bounty Hunter
1
Planet Meow
1
mood_color_blue
0
Backpacks Gaming
0
Wind and Rain
1
Round of 8
Unchained Esports
1
15 June 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Bane Death Prophet Treant Protector Doom Gyrocopter
Night Stalker Windranger Ember Spirit Pugna Phoenix
37m01s
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Pugna Dragon Knight Juggernaut
Witch Doctor Sand King Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Luna
32m58s
Kunkka Windranger Pugna Tusk Gyrocopter
Beastmaster Warlock Phantom Lancer Invoker Earth Spirit
24m49s
OG
2
Elements Pro
2
15 June 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Undying Spectre Templar Assassin
Leshrac Witch Doctor Mirana Naga Siren Outworld Devourer
46m34s
Sand King Windranger Undying Slark Dragon Knight
Spirit Breaker Leshrac Spectre Gyrocopter Earthshaker
51m57s
LeftOneTV
0
Alliance
2
15 June 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Beastmaster Lycan Phoenix Weaver Earth Spirit
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Kunkka Batrider Monkey King
31m21s
Brewmaster Earth Spirit Lone Druid Phoenix Ember Spirit
Warlock Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Slark Dragon Knight
22m48s
No Bounty Hunter
0
Planet Meow
0
15 June 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Beastmaster Elder Titan Undying Outworld Devourer Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Mirana Winter Wyvern Morphling Bloodseeker
53m32s
Warlock Naga Siren Mirana Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
Windranger Magnus Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Kunkka
24m29s
Wind and Rain
2
Round of 4
OG
2
15 June 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Chen Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker Bloodseeker
Sand King Leshrac Dark Seer Slark Dragon Knight
19m03s
Oracle Beastmaster Lycan Disruptor Zeus
Warlock Doom Windranger Bloodseeker Chaos Knight
22m33s
Elements Pro
0
Alliance
1
15 June 2018 - 18:35 CEST
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin
Winter Wyvern Jakiro Night Stalker Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
49m58s
Chen Lone Druid Rubick Storm Spirit Brewmaster
Io Winter Wyvern Mirana Leshrac Troll Warlord
32m17s
Lycan Brewmaster Elder Titan Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage
Beastmaster Jakiro Naga Siren Monkey King Lifestealer
53m04s
Wind and Rain
2
Qualified
OG
Wind and Rain