The International 2018: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2018: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
285
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2018-06-14
End Date:
2018-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2018 Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1 allows two teams to qualify to the Southeast Asia Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Alter Ego Clutch Gamers DeToNator EVOS Esports
Execration Neon Atomic Neon Esports Quid Pro Quo
Seventh Heaven TaskUs Titans Team Flash

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Geek Fam
1
Heathens
Heathens
0
Alter Ego
0
Battle Arena Elites
1
Sterling Global Dragons
1
EVOS Esports
0
PG.Barracx
1
GOLIATH GAMING
GOLIATH GAMING
0
Entity Gaming
1
Execration
0
BLACKJACK
1
Hashtag Dota
0
TNC Tigers
1
Legends Gaming
Legends Gaming
0
TaskUs Titans
1
Clutch Gamers
0
LuLquit
0
LuLquit
Alpha Red
1
Quid Pro Quo
0
Neon Esports
1
XCN Gaming
1
Seventh Heaven
0
Dota Hero
1
Dota Hero
Akina Speedstar
Akina Speedstar
0
Neon Atomic
0
Team Flash
1
Team KLGP
0
Team KLGP
No name dota 2
1
xD reborn
0
xD reborn
Kongdoo
1
DeToNator
1
425
0
Round of 16
Geek Fam
1
Battle Arena Elites
0
Sterling Global Dragons
0
PG.Barracx
1
Entity Gaming
1
BLACKJACK
0
TNC Tigers
1
TaskUs Titans
0
Alpha Red
1
Neon Esports
0
XCN Gaming
1
Dota Hero
Dota Hero
0
Team Flash
0
No name dota 2
1
Kongdoo
1
DeToNator
0
Round of 8
Geek Fam
2
15 June 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Weaver Elder Titan Tinker
Windranger Winter Wyvern Magnus Slark Death Prophet
57m45s
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Mirana Night Stalker Timbersaw
Bounty Hunter Jakiro Pangolier Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
35m25s
Puck Vengeful Spirit Slark Tusk Dragon Knight
Bounty Hunter Jakiro Pangolier Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
33m47s
PG.Barracx
1
Entity Gaming
0
15 June 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Sand King Jakiro Doom Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Tusk Silencer Omniknight Monkey King Kunkka
37m45s
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Crystal Maiden Kunkka Faceless Void
Death Prophet Chen Rubick Legion Commander Arc Warden
44m01s
TNC Tigers
2
Alpha Red
2
15 June 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Slardar Warlock Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Morphling
Disruptor Clockwerk Queen of Pain Enchantress Slark
45m59s
Sand King Warlock Lycan Medusa Centaur Warrunner
Night Stalker Disruptor Queen of Pain Omniknight Monkey King
50m10s
Sand King Nature's Prophet Puck Rubick Terrorblade
Shadow Demon Enigma Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
56m33s
XCN Gaming
1
No name dota 2
0
15 June 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Sand King Warlock Lifestealer Puck Queen of Pain
Skywrath Mage Lone Druid Slardar Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
33m17s
Sand King Jakiro Queen of Pain Weaver Zeus
Visage Windranger Tinker Undying Centaur Warrunner
42m07s
Kongdoo
2
Round of 4
Geek Fam
1
15 June 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Silencer Mirana Sven Zeus Brewmaster
Death Prophet Chen Rubick Omniknight Phantom Assassin
53m26s
Silencer Kunkka Doom Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
Sand King Warlock Omniknight Morphling Lina
23m06s
Naga Siren Jakiro Puck Wraith King Sniper
Sand King Warlock Windranger Drow Ranger Visage
48m21s
TNC Tigers
2
Alpha Red
2
15 June 2018 - 20:45 SGT
Sand King Lycan Warlock Death Prophet Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Slardar Tinker Lone Druid
41m21s
Sand King Warlock Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Slark
Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
42m45s
Kongdoo
0
Qualified
TNC Tigers
Alpha Red