The International 2018 Southeast Asia Qualifier

[e][h]The International 2018 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jun 22 - 25, 2018
Teams:
8
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • Teams are placed in one group where they play in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
  • Top four teams advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Winner of the Upper Bracket qualifies for The International 2018.
  • Winner of the Lower Bracket qualifies for The International 2018.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. TNC Predator6-1
2. TNC Tigers5-2
3. Fnatic4-3
4. Entity Gaming4-3
5. Battle Arena Elites3-4
6. BOOM ID3-4
7. ALPHA Red2-5
8. Sterling Global Dragons1-6

Matches[edit]

June 22[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
TNC 1
June 22, 2018 - 11:00 SGT
Lycan Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Slark Enigma
Warlock Magnus Sand King Lifestealer Ember Spirit
41m30s
0 Tigers
Fnatic 1
June 22, 2018 - 11:30 SGT
Windranger Doom Crystal Maiden Jakiro Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Bane Morphling Kunkka
29m48s
0 α-Red
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
BOOM 1
June 22, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
Warlock Beastmaster Elder Titan Lina Slark
Naga Siren Disruptor Mirana Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
47m09s
0 Entity
B.A.E 1
June 22, 2018 - 12:30 SGT
Undying Witch Doctor Axe Dragon Knight Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Puck Nyx Assassin Viper Troll Warlord
46m04s
0 SGD
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
α-Red 0
June 22, 2018 - 13:30 SGT
Sand King Warlock Elder Titan Venomancer Dragon Knight
Naga Siren Dark Willow Mirana Storm Spirit Dark Seer
42m51s
1 BOOM
TNC 0
June 22, 2018 - 13:30 SGT
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Windranger Luna Queen of Pain
Undying Lich Omniknight Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
40m07s
1 B.A.E
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Tigers 1
June 22, 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Sand King Lycan Silencer Death Prophet Slark
Beastmaster Windranger Bane Dragon Knight Bloodseeker
26m32s
0 SGD
Fnatic 1
June 22, 2018 - 14:30 SGT
Lycan Silencer Skywrath Mage Enigma Lina
Sand King Warlock Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight
39m41s
0 Entity
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
Tigers 1
June 22, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Mirana Clockwerk Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Lina
Ogre Magi Warlock Beastmaster Morphling Visage
42m50s
0 B.A.E
TNC 1
June 22, 2018 - 15:30 SGT
Lycan Windranger Tidehunter Mirana Lion
Sand King Leshrac Witch Doctor Luna Dragon Knight
21m08s
0 α-Red
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
SGD 0
June 22, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Mirana Tusk Doom Crystal Maiden Medusa
Clockwerk Chen Lycan Undying Queen of Pain
33m18s
1 Entity
Tigers 1
June 22, 2018 - 16:30 SGT
Lycan Night Stalker Jakiro Magnus Juggernaut
Skywrath Mage Doom Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Lifestealer
36m32s
0 Fnatic
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
BOOM 0
June 22, 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Bane Windranger Night Stalker Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
Ogre Magi Warlock Axe Bloodseeker Invoker
43m41s
1 B.A.E
α-Red 1
June 22, 2018 - 17:30 SGT
Sand King Warlock Night Stalker Lina Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Puck Windranger Viper Arc Warden
43m21s
0 SGD
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
TNC 1
June 22, 2018 - 19:10 SGT
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Dazzle Bristleback Ember Spirit
Sand King Dark Seer Bane Leshrac Outworld Devourer
53m58s
0 Fnatic
Tigers 1
June 22, 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Mirana Clockwerk Silencer Drow Ranger Lina
Naga Siren Visage Leshrac Dark Willow Templar Assassin
47m21s
0 BOOM
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
α-Red 0
June 22, 2018 - 20:30 SGT
Night Stalker Lycan Jakiro Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman Tusk Brewmaster Kunkka Monkey King
39m49s
1 Entity
TNC 1
June 22, 2018 - 20:50 SGT
Elder Titan Mirana Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Warlock Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Spectre Jakiro
31m55s
0 BOOM
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
B.A.E 0
June 22, 2018 - 21:50 SGT
Lich Elder Titan Clockwerk Morphling Pugna
Lycan Windranger Witch Doctor Enigma Zeus
32m18s
1 Fnatic
Tigers 0
June 22, 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Lycan Sand King Witch Doctor Magnus Phantom Assassin
Shadow Shaman Tusk Beastmaster Kunkka Terrorblade
36m45s
1 Entity
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
SGD 0
June 22, 2018 - 22:30 SGT
Naga Siren Warlock Ember Spirit Venomancer Spectre
Elder Titan Mirana Witch Doctor Tidehunter Medusa
39m25s
1 BOOM

June 23[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
B.A.E 0
June 23, 2018 - 11:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Axe Omniknight Invoker
Warlock Windranger Magnus Venomancer Templar Assassin
36m39s
1 α-Red
TNC 1
June 23, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
Night Stalker Leshrac Bristleback Undying Bloodseeker
Windranger Tusk Jakiro Slark Legion Commander
25m41s
0 Entity
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
Fnatic 1
June 23, 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Mirana Clockwerk Undying Sven Lina
Bloodseeker Windranger Witch Doctor Bristleback Invoker
34m58s
0 BOOM
α-Red 0
June 23, 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Windranger Underlord Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Leshrac
Lycan Elder Titan Jakiro Dragon Knight Razor
25m19s
1 Tigers
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
Fnatic 0
June 23, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Beastmaster Jakiro Treant Protector Drow Ranger Invoker
Naga Siren Visage Undying Tinker Batrider
47m38s
1 SGD
Entity 1
June 23, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Tusk Mirana Huskar Clockwerk
Naga Siren Axe Lion Lone Druid Kunkka
27m24s
0 B.A.E
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
TNC 1
June 23, 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Dragon Knight Pudge Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Windranger Timbersaw Batrider
30m55s
0 SGD

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
TNC Predator
2
June 24, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
Lycan Beastmaster Lion Lina Slardar
Mirana Warlock Sand King Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
42m46s
Lycan Night Stalker Windranger Slark Vengeful Spirit
Mirana Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Slardar Huskar
31m09s
Entity Gaming
0
TNC Tigers
0
June 24, 2018 - 14:30 SGT
Clockwerk Silencer Morphling Lina Pugna
Windranger Enigma Undying Visage Templar Assassin
23m51s
Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Bane Windranger Kunkka
Mirana Sand King Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Dragon Knight
55m12s
Fnatic
2
Upper Bracket Finals
TNC Predator
0
June 24, 2018 - 16:39 SGT
Doom Jakiro Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Lina
Windranger Enigma Witch Doctor Monkey King Death Prophet
69m39s
Mirana Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Monkey King Brewmaster
Lycan Warlock Windranger Axe Templar Assassin
30m12s
Fnatic
2
Lower Bracket R1
Entity Gaming
1
June 25, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
Tusk Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Dragon Knight Medusa
Windranger Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Jakiro Tinker
36m14s
Warlock Night Stalker Windranger Ember Spirit Spectre
Tusk Lycan Lina Jakiro Oracle
24m31s
Undying Death Prophet Beastmaster Anti-Mage Rubick
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Meepo Sand King Omniknight
27m51s
TNC Tigers
2
Lower Bracket Finals
TNC Predator
2
June 25, 2018 - 15:20 SGT
Windranger Bristleback Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Axe
Chen Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Magnus Troll Warlord
42m42s
Naga Siren Underlord Jakiro Lifestealer Bloodseeker
Lycan Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Razor Death Prophet
48m46s
Naga Siren Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Razor
Tusk Death Prophet Silencer Omniknight Phantom Lancer
74m43s
TNC Tigers
1
Qualified
Fnatic
TNC Predator

References[edit]