Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The International 2018: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2

[e][h]The International 2018: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jun 16 - 17, 2018
Teams:
351
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2018 Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2 allows three teams to qualify to the Southeast Asia Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Clutch Gamers Execration EVOS Esports Geek Fam
HappyFeet PG.Barracx The Prime Signify

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
MEGA Aorus
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Naga Siren Mirana Phantom Lancer Jakiro Leshrac
Warlock Beastmaster Windranger Ember Spirit Monkey King
60m12s
Rex Regum QEON
1
2018-06-17team_jong0021
0
team_jong00212018-06-17
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Io Skywrath Mage Viper Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Sand King Undying Phantom Lancer Tinker Dark Willow
31m27s
Miraculum
1
EVOS Esports
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Chen Luna Beastmaster Rubick Timbersaw
Windranger Jakiro Undying Mirana Tusk
23m52s
2018-06-17Team CAA
0
2018-06-17Akina Speedstar
0
Akina Speedstar2018-06-17
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Leshrac Treant Protector Dragon Knight Puck Medusa
Sand King Windranger Visage Undying Tinker
29m45s
TaskUs Titans
1
Neon Atomic
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Sand King Bane Windranger Ember Spirit Luna
Warlock Tusk Dragon Knight Faceless Void Jakiro
31m52s
Execration
1
ALPHA Blue
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Warlock Tusk Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Razor
Beastmaster Jakiro Clockwerk Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
26m12s
BLACKJACK
1
Entity Gaming
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Warlock Windranger Clockwerk Tusk Wraith King
Bane Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Invoker
32m27s
2018-06-17Legend Gaming
0
CHODIEN
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Jakiro Tusk Monkey King Brewmaster Meepo
Warlock Luna Windranger Night Stalker Storm Spirit
30m11s
2018-06-17CDD.Ogres
0
Clutch Gamers
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Leshrac Beastmaster Warlock Dragon Knight Queen of Pain
Sand King Bane Mirana Razor Venomancer
33m29s
Veteran
0
Battle Arena Elites
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Warlock Phantom Lancer Ogre Magi Kunkka Abaddon
Undying Dark Willow Beastmaster Windranger Monkey King
24m39s
Signify
0
Seventh Heaven
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Warlock Lycan Lifestealer Tinker Skywrath Mage
Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Troll Warlord Broodmother
29m04s
The Prime
1
Team Justice
1
2018-06-17Team Eternal Gaming
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Night Stalker Warlock Sand King Pangolier Morphling
Tusk Undying Juggernaut Dragon Knight Dark Seer
33m20s
2018-06-17Team Eternal Gaming
0
RedBear
0
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Windranger Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Puck
Warlock Sand King Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
31m56s
HappyFeet
1
SG Dragons
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Warlock Beastmaster Ember Spirit Io Queen of Pain
Sand King Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Slark Tinker
29m13s
2018-06-17Pacific Red
0
PG.Barracx
1
2018-06-17Touhou Proteam
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Jakiro Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Timbersaw
Io Windranger Morphling Axe Viper
18m32s
2018-06-17Touhou Proteam
0
DeToNator
1
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Night Stalker Warlock Spectre Puck Dragon Knight
Windranger Legion Commander Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Slark
33m49s
Team 5ive
0
Round of 16
Rex Regum QEON
1
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Naga Siren Mirana Disruptor Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
Sand King Jakiro Leshrac Invoker Luna
29m55s
Miraculum
0
EVOS Esports
0
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Windranger Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Spectre Puck
Beastmaster Bane Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Visage
22m06s
TaskUs Titans
1
Execration
0
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Warlock Doom Rubick Dragon Knight Phantom Assassin
Brewmaster Jakiro Windranger Phantom Lancer Timbersaw
75m49s
BLACKJACK
1
Entity Gaming
1
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Windranger Shadow Shaman Tusk Mirana Anti-Mage
Jakiro Undying Brewmaster Visage Phantom Lancer
24m16s
CHODIEN
0
Clutch Gamers
0
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Sand King Timbersaw Mirana
Lycan Oracle Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Morphling
28m08s
Battle Arena Elites
1
The Prime
0
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Windranger Warlock Sand King Luna Templar Assassin
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Disruptor Pangolier Morphling
57m26s
Team Justice
1
HappyFeet
0
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Night Stalker Beastmaster Death Prophet Disruptor Troll Warlord
Io Bane Queen of Pain Lycan Legion Commander
32m29s
SG Dragons
1
PG.Barracx
0
June 17, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Naga Siren Chen Doom Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Weaver Puck
62m16s
DeToNator
1
Round of 8
Rex Regum QEON
0
June 17, 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Beastmaster Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Undying Lina
Leshrac Io Bane Brewmaster Luna
51m02s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Chen Slark Shadow Fiend
Bounty Hunter Rubick Lycan Dragon Knight Underlord
28m37s
TaskUs Titans
2
BLACKJACK
0
June 17, 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Lifestealer Tinker Beastmaster Nyx Assassin Jakiro
Lion Kunkka Windranger Spectre Tusk
53m04s
Rubick Chen Omniknight Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Mirana Warlock Morphling Brewmaster
41m13s
Entity Gaming
2
Battle Arena Elites
2
June 17, 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Disruptor Mirana Naga Siren Invoker Axe
Luna Ember Spirit Clockwerk Elder Titan Warlock
32m45s
Ogre Magi Warlock Lycan Tidehunter Kunkka
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Magnus Monkey King Winter Wyvern
20m19s
Team Justice
0
SG Dragons
2
June 17, 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Mirana Sven Io Beastmaster
Jakiro Windranger Lycan Night Stalker Puck
42m07s
Naga Siren Mirana Puck Drow Ranger Oracle
Sand King Jakiro Bloodseeker Lion Templar Assassin
35m49s
DeToNator
0
Round of 4
TaskUs Titans
0
June 17, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Windranger Tidehunter Visage Tinker Bane
Shadow Shaman Tusk Mirana Ember Spirit Slark
46m15s
Warlock Underlord Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Windranger Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
36m02s
Entity Gaming
2
Battle Arena Elites
2
June 17, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Oracle Mirana Phantom Lancer Doom
Leshrac Clockwerk Undying Visage Tinker
30m24s
Ogre Magi Warlock Axe Morphling Lycan
Clockwerk Jakiro Ember Spirit Pangolier Queen of Pain
33m36s
Ogre Magi Warlock Centaur Warrunner Morphling Visage
Night Stalker Leshrac Mirana Undying Phantom Lancer
38m48s
SG Dragons
1
TaskUs Titans
0
June 17, 2018 - 23:00 SGT
Sand King Windranger Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Undying Nature's Prophet
41m28s
Windranger Dragon Knight Troll Warlord Tinker Nature's Prophet
Chen Undying Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
54m51s
SG Dragons
2
Qualified
Entity Gaming
Battle Arena Elites
SG Dragons