Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

The International 2019

[e][h]The International 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Dates:
Aug 15 - 25, 2019
Teams:
18
Format:
Group Stage
Round Robin
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$34,330,068 USD
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 is the concluding tournament of the Dota Pro Circuit and the ninth annual edition of The International. The tournament will be held on Chinese soil for the first time, as it moves to the Mercedes-Benz Arena in Shanghai.[1] Following the previous year format, a point system based on official sponsored Majors and Minors will be used to determine the twelve invites to The International.[2]

Format[edit]

  • Teams
    • 12 teams qualify through Dota Pro Circuit
    • 6 teams qualify through Regional Qualifiers: one team each from China, Southeast Asia, North America, South America, CIS, and Europe[3]
  • Open Qualifers - July 3rd - July 6th, 2019
  • Regional Qualifiers - July 7th - July 14th, 2019
    • Bo1 round-robin Group Stage to advance to Playoffs
    • Double-elimination Playoffs, winner qualifies to TI
  • Group Stage - August 15th - August 18th, 2019
    • All eighteen teams are divided into two groups where they play in a Round Robin format.
      • All matches are played in a Bo2.
      • The top four teams in each group advance to the Upper Bracket of the Main Event.
      • The bottom team in each group is eliminated.
      • The remaining teams advance to the Lower Bracket of the Main Event.
  • Main Event - August 20th - August 25th, 2019
    • Sixteen teams play in a double-elimination format over six days.
      • Eight teams begin in the Upper Bracket, eight in the Lower Bracket.
      • First Lower Bracket round is Bo1, Grand Finals are Bo5, all others rounds are Bo3.
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Main Stage format

For the full rules, see here

  • Upper Bracket
    • Top four teams in each group of Group Stage start in the Upper Bracket.
    • The 1st place in each group of Group Stage picks their opponent from either the 3rd or 4th placed team in the opposite group.
    • The 2nd place in each group plays the team that was not picked by the 1st place.
    • All Upper Bracket games are Bo3
    • For the first round, the higher seeded team has Selection Priority in games 1 and 3
    • In all other rounds, the first game Selection Priority is decided by coin toss and alternates for the second game. Another coin toss decides Selection Priority in case of a game 3.
  • Lower Bracket
    • 5th-8th placed teams in each group of Group Stage start in the Lower Bracket.
    • The 5th place in each group of Group Stage picks their opponent from either the 7th or 8th placed team in the opposite group.
    • The 6th place in each group plays the team that was not picked by the 5th place.
    • First round is played in a Bo1 then all matches are played in a Bo3.
    • The higher seeded team has Selection Priority for the first round Bo1 game
    • In all other rounds, the first game Selection Priority is decided by coin toss and alternates for the second game. Another coin toss decides Selection Priority in case of a game 3.
  • Grand Finals
    • Grand Finals is played in a Bo5 with no game advantage.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

1 USA djWHEAT was invited as a host, but was not able to attend the event due to personal issues.[4]
  • Content Creator:
    • Ukraine Tonya (Antonina Predko)
  • Commentators:
  • Hosts:
    • China 78 (Du Junnan)
    • China BBC (Zhang Hongsheng)
    • China Mashall (Ma Shaowei)
  • Content Creators:

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $1,600,000 USD.
An additional 25% of all Battle Pass sales are added to the total prize pool.[5] These sales include Battle Pass purchases at multiple levels as well as points purchases used to level up the Battle Pass in game.
The current total prize pool is $34,330,068 USD ($32,730,068 USD added).[5]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

1 Forward Gaming ceased operations on July 21st.[6] The roster is picked up by Newbee on July 24th.[7]
2 Mineski added Malaysia Mushi as a coach on August 12th.[8]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Secret3-0-06p
2. PSG.LGD2-1-05p
3. TNC Predator1-1-13p
4. Mineski1-0-12p
4. Newbee1-0-12p
6. Keen Gaming1-0-22p
6. Team Liquid1-0-22p
8. Alliance0-1-11p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-1-21p
1. Team Secret4-0-08p
2. PSG.LGD3-2-08p
3. Mineski▲12-1-15p
4. TNC Predator▼11-3-15p
5. Alliance▲31-2-14p
5. Newbee▼11-2-14p
7. Team Liquid▼11-1-33p
8. Keen Gaming▼21-0-42p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-1-31p
1. PSG.LGD▲15-2-012p
2. Team Secret▼14-2-110p
3. Newbee▲22-4-18p
4. Mineski▼12-3-27p
5. Alliance1-5-17p
5. TNC Predator▼11-5-17p
7. Team Liquid2-2-36p
8. Keen Gaming2-1-55p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-2-52p
1. PSG.LGD5-3-013p
2. Team Secret4-3-111p
3. Newbee2-5-19p
4. TNC Predator▲12-5-19p
5. Alliance1-6-18p
6. Mineski▼22-4-28p
7. Team Liquid2-2-46p
8. Keen Gaming2-1-55p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-3-53p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Vici Gaming2-0-04p
2. OG1-1-03p
2. Virtus.pro1-1-03p
4. Fnatic1-0-12p
4. Natus Vincere0-2-02p
6. Evil Geniuses0-1-11p
6. Royal Never Give Up0-1-11p
8. Infamous0-0-10p
8. Ninjas in Pyjamas0-0-10p
1. OG▲14-1-09p
2. Natus Vincere▲22-3-07p
2. Vici Gaming▼13-1-17p
4. Evil Geniuses▲22-1-25p
5. Infamous▲31-2-14p
6. Fnatic▼21-1-23p
6. Virtus.pro▼41-1-23p
8. Ninjas in Pyjamas0-1-31p
8. Royal Never Give Up▼20-1-31p
1. OG6-1-013p
2. Vici Gaming3-2-18p
3. Natus Vincere▼12-3-27p
4. Evil Geniuses2-2-26p
5. Fnatic▲12-1-35p
5. Infamous1-3-25p
5. Royal Never Give Up▲32-1-35p
5. Virtus.pro▲12-1-35p
9. Ninjas in Pyjamas▼10-2-42p
1. OG6-2-014p
2. Vici Gaming4-3-111p
3. Evil Geniuses▲13-3-29p
4. Virtus.pro▲13-2-38p
5. Infamous1-5-27p
6. Fnatic▼13-1-47p
7. Natus Vincere▼42-3-37p
8. Royal Never Give Up▼32-2-46p
9. Ninjas in Pyjamas0-3-53p

Color key

Color key
Upper Bracket Seed
Lower Bracket Seed
Eliminated

Main Event[edit]

Show as bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2019-08-20 02:45:00August 20, 2019 - 02:45Upper Bracket R1PSG.LGD 2 : 0 VP
2019-08-20 05:30:00August 20, 2019 - 05:30Upper Bracket R1VG 2 : 1 TNC
2019-08-20 10:00:00August 20, 2019 - 10:00Lower Bracket R1[A] 0 : 1 RNG
2019-08-20 11:30:00August 20, 2019 - 11:30Lower Bracket R1Fnatic 0 : 1 Liquid
2019-08-20 13:20:00August 20, 2019 - 13:20Lower Bracket R1INF 1 : 0 KG
2019-08-20 14:30:00August 20, 2019 - 14:30Lower Bracket R1Mski 1 : 0 Na`Vi
2019-08-21 02:00:00August 21, 2019 - 02:00Upper Bracket R1OG 2 : 0 Newbee
2019-08-21 04:45:00August 21, 2019 - 04:45Upper Bracket R1Secret 1 : 2 EG
2019-08-21 09:10:00August 21, 2019 - 09:10Lower Bracket R2VP 0 : 2 RNG
2019-08-21 11:30:00August 21, 2019 - 11:30Lower Bracket R2TNC 0 : 2 Liquid
2019-08-22 02:00:00August 22, 2019 - 02:00Lower Bracket R2Newbee 1 : 2 INF
2019-08-22 05:45:00August 22, 2019 - 05:45Lower Bracket R2Secret 2 : 1 Mski
2019-08-22 09:45:00August 22, 2019 - 09:45Upper Bracket R2PSG.LGD 2 : 0 VG
2019-08-22 12:30:00August 22, 2019 - 12:30Upper Bracket R2OG 2 : 1 EG
2019-08-23 02:15:00August 23, 2019 - 02:15Lower Bracket R3RNG 0 : 2 Liquid
2019-08-23 05:20:00August 23, 2019 - 05:20Lower Bracket R3INF 0 : 2 Secret
2019-08-23 08:15:00August 23, 2019 - 08:15Lower Bracket R4EG 0 : 2 Liquid
2019-08-24 02:10:00August 24, 2019 - 02:10Lower Bracket R4VG 0 : 2 Secret
2019-08-24 04:20:00August 24, 2019 - 04:20Upper Bracket FinalPSG.LGD 1 : 2 OG
2019-08-24 08:20:00August 24, 2019 - 08:20Lower Bracket R5Liquid 2 : 0 Secret
2019-08-25 03:20:00August 25, 2019 - 03:20Lower Bracket FinalPSG.LGD 1 : 2 Liquid
2019-08-25 08:30:00August 25, 2019 - 08:30Grand FinalOG 3 : 1 Liquid
Show as table

 

 

Upper Bracket R1 (Bo3)
PSG.LGD
2
August 20, 2019 - 10:45 CST
Tidehunter Rubick Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Sven
Silencer Earthshaker Brewmaster Morphling Dazzle
45m04s
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Kunkka Mirana Phantom Assassin
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Lion Pangolier Terrorblade
42m31s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
Virtus.pro
0
Vici Gaming
2
August 20, 2019 - 13:30 CST
Enchantress Magnus Witch Doctor Juggernaut Lina
Ancient Apparition Sand King Tiny Lifestealer Queen of Pain
76m42s
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Kunkka Lifestealer Rubick
Ancient Apparition Tiny Bristleback Earthshaker Razor
61m13s
Shadow Demon Leshrac Warlock Centaur Warrunner Medusa
Earthshaker Grimstroke Juggernaut Tiny Broodmother
34m42s
Casters: Australia Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
TNC Predator
1
OG
2
August 21, 2019 - 10:00 CST
Elder Titan Io Rubick Bristleback Omniknight
Visage Tiny Beastmaster Grimstroke Lifestealer
27m33s
Magnus Juggernaut Treant Protector Grimstroke Monkey King
Enchantress Shadow Demon Earthshaker Ember Spirit Sven
34m13s
Casters: Australia Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
Newbee
0
Team Secret
1
August 21, 2019 - 12:45 CST
Enchantress Earthshaker Chen Tiny Wraith King
Leshrac Elder Titan Windranger Centaur Warrunner Sven
48m24s
Earthshaker Invoker Crystal Maiden Enigma Faceless Void
Shadow Demon Leshrac Tidehunter Rubick Sven
63m10s
Mirana Sand King Ogre Magi Slark Weaver
Enchantress Shadow Demon Magnus Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
41m43s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
Evil Geniuses
2
Upper Bracket R2 (Bo3)
PSG.LGD
2
August 22, 2019 - 17:45 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lion Kunkka Terrorblade
Leshrac Shadow Shaman Warlock Wraith King Abaddon
42m10s
Elder Titan Ogre Magi Jakiro Spectre Dragon Knight
Mirana Sand King Sven Lion Necrophos
42m41s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
Vici Gaming
0
OG
2
August 22, 2019 - 20:30 CST
Grimstroke Treant Protector Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Invoker
Enchantress Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Lina
30m44s
Enchantress Earthshaker Faceless Void Tiny Oracle
Elder Titan Mirana Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Terrorblade
42m03s
Enchantress Invoker Rubick Juggernaut Sand King
Tiny Mirana Crystal Maiden Dark Willow Anti-Mage
27m54s
Casters: Australia Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
Evil Geniuses
1
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
PSG.LGD
1
August 24, 2019 - 12:20 CST
Tidehunter Lion Oracle Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Faceless Void Pangolier Nature's Prophet Zeus
44m47s
Shadow Demon Sand King Jakiro Sven Dragon Knight
Chen Tiny Alchemist Dark Seer Spirit Breaker
22m27s
Elder Titan Tiny Shadow Demon Sand King Slark
Chen Alchemist Tidehunter Rubick Legion Commander
41m49s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
OG
2
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo1)
Alliance
0
August 20, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Dark Willow Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
Leshrac Abaddon Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
43m17s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
Royal Never Give Up
1
Fnatic
0
August 20, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Elder Titan Leshrac Enigma Timbersaw Kunkka
Io Gyrocopter Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Necrophos
40m41s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
Team Liquid
1
Infamous
1
August 20, 2019 - 21:20 CST
Enchantress Wraith King Tusk Batrider Templar Assassin
Phantom Assassin Witch Doctor Kunkka Rubick Omniknight
34m24s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
Keen Gaming
0
Mineski
1
August 20, 2019 - 22:30 CST
Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Wraith King Enigma Lina
Warlock Earth Spirit Beastmaster Sven Sniper
60m53s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
Natus Vincere
0
Lower Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Virtus.pro
0
August 21, 2019 - 17:10 CST
Tidehunter Enigma Ogre Magi Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Alchemist Leshrac Abaddon Shadow Shaman
29m49s
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Tiny Gyrocopter Wraith King
Shadow Demon Leshrac Elder Titan Faceless Void Omniknight
32m59s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
Royal Never Give Up
2
TNC Predator
0
August 21, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Shadow Demon Mirana Kunkka Wraith King Batrider
Chen Tidehunter Tusk Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
33m00s
Tidehunter Mirana Oracle Death Prophet Bristleback
Shadow Demon Leshrac Rubick Underlord Anti-Mage
45m50s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
Team Liquid
2
Newbee
1
August 22, 2019 - 10:00 CST
Leshrac Elder Titan Axe Shadow Shaman Sven
Magnus Nyx Assassin Oracle Wraith King Monkey King
25m20s
Elder Titan Omniknight Windranger Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
Kunkka Nyx Assassin Oracle Brewmaster Juggernaut
40m28s
Tidehunter Invoker Elder Titan Lifestealer Kunkka
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Leshrac Earth Spirit Slark
40m01s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
Infamous
2
Team Secret
2
August 22, 2019 - 13:45 CST
Rubick Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Visage Meepo
Mirana Wraith King Witch Doctor Omniknight Alchemist
35m39s
Ogre Magi Rubick Magnus Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Enchantress Tiny Witch Doctor Faceless Void Lina
53m42s
Tiny Omniknight Elder Titan Faceless Void Rubick
Ogre Magi Wraith King Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Death Prophet
46m51s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
Mineski
1
Lower Bracket R3 (Bo3)
Royal Never Give Up
0
August 23, 2019 - 10:15 CST
Abaddon Ember Spirit Mirana Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Elder Titan Tiny Io Gyrocopter Night Stalker
35m24s
Enchantress Shadow Shaman Bane Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Sand King Tiny Rubick Arc Warden
78m05s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
Team Liquid
2
Infamous
0
August 23, 2019 - 13:20 CST
Magnus Shadow Shaman Silencer Phantom Lancer Riki
Tiny Faceless Void Shadow Demon Mirana Earthshaker
57m51s
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Doom Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Tiny Faceless Void Witch Doctor Enigma Abaddon
34m19s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
Team Secret
2
Lower Bracket R4 (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
0
August 23, 2019 - 16:15 CST
Shadow Demon Kunkka Lina Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
Mirana Ogre Magi Tidehunter Faceless Void Tinker
43m40s
Tiny Shadow Demon Timbersaw Earth Spirit Lifestealer
Elder Titan Alchemist Rubick Ember Spirit Dark Seer
30m43s
Casters: Australia Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
Team Liquid
2
Vici Gaming
0
August 24, 2019 - 10:10 CST
Leshrac Tidehunter Lion Earth Spirit Medusa
Elder Titan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Io
23m32s
Ogre Magi Alchemist Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Razor
Tiny Omniknight Windranger Crystal Maiden Bristleback
21m52s
Casters: Australia Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
Team Secret
2
Lower Bracket R5 (Bo3)
Team Liquid
2
August 24, 2019 - 16:20 CST
Chen Tidehunter Earth Spirit Leshrac Meepo
Io Omniknight Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Earthshaker
27m42s
Alchemist Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Kunkka Winter Wyvern
Elder Titan Rubick Magnus Wraith King Bristleback
39m58s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
Team Secret
0
Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
PSG.LGD
1
August 25, 2019 - 11:20 CST
Elder Titan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Spectre
Tiny Faceless Void Mirana Tinker Shadow Demon
52m23s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Jakiro Lifestealer Huskar
Elder Titan Rubick Sven Dark Seer Templar Assassin
59m05s
Elder Titan Rubick Faceless Void Shadow Fiend Dark Seer
Tidehunter Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Wraith King
36m34s
Casters: Australia Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
Team Liquid
2
Grand Final (Bo5)
OG
3
August 25, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Enchantress Elder Titan Tiny Spectre Pugna
Tidehunter Chen Rubick Templar Assassin Meepo
48m34s
Grimstroke Tiny Ember Spirit Omniknight Monkey King
Tidehunter Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Enigma
32m25s
Enchantress Tiny Grimstroke Faceless Void Pugna
Rubick Tidehunter Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Juggernaut
23m23s
Io Tiny Abaddon Timbersaw Gyrocopter
Chen Omniknight Bristleback Earth Spirit Windranger
24m34s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
Team Liquid
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Viewing parties[edit]

Valve have partnered up with Barcraft to allow the general public to find pubstomps in their local area that will be screening this years International. Their official landing page has launched and can be found here.

Interviews[edit]

Team Interviews[edit]

Recap[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalRadiant SideDire SideMatch Length (mins)
HeroWLWRWLWRWLWRDetails<3030-4040-5050-60>60
1Elder Titan Elder Titan75423356%35152043%40271368%
Elder Titan Elder Titan Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1 PSG.LGD107370%
2 OG97278%
3 Liquid97278%
4 EG86275%
5 RNG75271%
6 Newbee53260%
7 Secret43175%
8 VP41325%
9 Fnatic4040%
10 NiP4040%
Played With (Top 10)
HeroWLWR
1Gyrocopter Gyrocopter2214864%
2Rubick Rubick139469%
3Sand King Sand King138562%
4Leshrac Leshrac126650%
5Ember Spirit Ember Spirit116555%
6Faceless Void Faceless Void106460%
7Shadow Demon Shadow Demon95456%
8Mirana Mirana94544%
9Tiny Tiny85363%
10Omniknight Omniknight76186%
Played Against (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1Shadow Demon Shadow Demon20101050%
2Tiny Tiny1613381%
3Ogre Magi Ogre Magi148657%
4Tidehunter Tidehunter1441029%
5Axe Axe117464%
6Leshrac Leshrac116555%
7Lion Lion107370%
8Wraith King Wraith King96367%
9Lifestealer Lifestealer95456%
10Gyrocopter Gyrocopter81713%
118-373%2716-1159%2511-1444%52-340%75-271%
2Shadow Demon Shadow Demon70393156%27141352%43251858%
Shadow Demon Shadow Demon Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1 PSG.LGD75271%
2 RNG64267%
3 VP64267%
4 EG62433%
5 Liquid54180%
6 VG54180%
7 Mski53260%
8 Secret43175%
9 KG42250%
10 CHAOS41325%
Played With (Top 10)
HeroWLWR
1Leshrac Leshrac178947%
2Sand King Sand King137654%
3Tidehunter Tidehunter116555%
4Kunkka Kunkka106460%
5Elder Titan Elder Titan95456%
6Lifestealer Lifestealer95456%
7Lina Lina95456%
8Centaur Warrunner Centaur Warrunner94544%
9Earthshaker Earthshaker76186%
10Sven Sven72529%
Played Against (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1Elder Titan Elder Titan20101050%
2Tiny Tiny158753%
3Gyrocopter Gyrocopter127558%
4Alchemist Alchemist124833%
5Mirana Mirana107370%
6Ogre Magi Ogre Magi96367%
7Storm Spirit Storm Spirit94544%
8Enchantress Enchantress93633%
9Tidehunter Tidehunter93633%
10Beastmaster Beastmaster85363%
126-650%2311-1248%2013-765%63-350%96-367%
3Tiny Tiny62332953%34181653%28151354%
Tiny Tiny Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1 OG108280%
2 Secret97278%
3 INF73443%
4 Mski64267%
5 TNC42250%
6 KG41325%
7 Liquid32167%
8 [A]31233%
9 NiP3030%
10 Fnatic220100%
Played With (Top 10)
HeroWLWR
1Enchantress Enchantress117464%
2Faceless Void Faceless Void107370%
3Grimstroke Grimstroke93633%
4Elder Titan Elder Titan85363%
5Wraith King Wraith King74357%
6Shadow Demon Shadow Demon72529%
7Ancient Apparition Ancient Apparition65183%
8Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden64267%
9Invoker Invoker64267%
10Mirana Mirana64267%
Played Against (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1Elder Titan Elder Titan1631319%
2Shadow Demon Shadow Demon157847%
3Gyrocopter Gyrocopter135838%
4Rubick Rubick1331023%
5Tidehunter Tidehunter106460%
6Leshrac Leshrac95456%
7Ogre Magi Ogre Magi880100%
8Sven Sven85363%
9Centaur Warrunner Centaur Warrunner83538%
10Invoker Invoker83538%
1510-567%2110-1148%177-1041%43-175%53-260%
4Ogre Magi Ogre Magi62273544%32141844%30131743%
Ogre Magi Ogre Magi Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1 VG95456%
2 PSG.LGD86275%
3 Mski84450%
4 TNC53260%
5 Fnatic52340%
6 RNG52340%
7 Secret42250%
8 NiP41325%
9 Liquid41325%
10 Newbee31233%
Played With (Top 10)
HeroWLWR
1Mirana Mirana136746%
2Gyrocopter Gyrocopter117464%
3Tidehunter Tidehunter93633%
4Sven Sven74357%
5Faceless Void Faceless Void73443%
6Lifestealer Lifestealer73443%
7Shadow Shaman Shadow Shaman73443%
8Leshrac Leshrac72529%
9Lina Lina61517%
10Grimstroke Grimstroke6060%
Played Against (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1Elder Titan Elder Titan146843%
2Kunkka Kunkka124833%
3Mirana Mirana103730%
4Ember Spirit Ember Spirit94544%
5Sand King Sand King94544%
6Enchantress Enchantress93633%
7Shadow Demon Shadow Demon93633%
8Earthshaker Earthshaker85363%
9Lifestealer Lifestealer85363%
10Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden82625%
124-833%175-1229%2210-1245%75-271%43-175%
5Gyrocopter Gyrocopter52322062%28171161%2415963%
Gyrocopter Gyrocopter Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1 PSG.LGD660100%
2 Newbee65183%
3 EG62433%
4 VP52340%
5 VG440100%
6 RNG43175%
7 OG330100%
8 Secret330100%
9 NiP31233%
10 Liquid220100%
Played With (Top 10)
HeroWLWR
1Elder Titan Elder Titan2214864%
2Tidehunter Tidehunter119282%
3Ogre Magi Ogre Magi117464%
4Sand King Sand King94544%
5Invoker Invoker87188%
6Io Io87188%
7Rubick Rubick76186%
8Shadow Shaman Shadow Shaman75271%
9Centaur Warrunner Centaur Warrunner65183%
10Shadow Demon Shadow Demon65183%
Played Against (Top 10)
TeamWLWR
1Tiny Tiny138562%
2Leshrac Leshrac137654%
3Shadow Demon Shadow Demon125742%
4Enchantress Enchantress105550%
5Elder Titan Elder Titan87188%
6Morphling Morphling74357%
7Ancient Apparition Ancient Apparition64267%
8Axe Axe64267%
9Ember Spirit Ember Spirit64267%
10Faceless Void Faceless Void64267%
86-275%167-944%1912-763%43-175%54-180%
193 games played89W - 104L (46%)104W - 89L (54%)35 games69 games57 games16 games16 games
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

# Country / Region #P ΔTI8 Players
1 China China 18 -9 Ame, Chalice, dark, Dy, eLeVeN, Fade, Flyby, fy, kaka, LaNm, Monet, old chicken, Ori, Paparazi灬, Setsu, Somnus丶M, Yang,
2 Philippines Philippines 9 +1 Abed, Armel, Bimbo, DJ, eyyou, Gabbi, Kuku, ninjaboogie, Tims
3 Sweden Sweden 6 +2 Boxi, iNSaNiA, miCKe, s4, zai, pieliedie
4 Malaysia Malaysia 5 +1 ah fu, MidOne, Moon, vtFαded, xNova
4 Russia Russia 5 -2 RAMZES666, RodjER, Solo, SoNNeikO, 9pasha
6 Denmark Denmark 4 +1 Ace, Cr1t-, MISERY, N0tail
6 Germany Germany 4 +2 Fata, KheZu, KuroKy, qojqva
6 Peru Peru 4 +4 Chris Luck, K1, Scofield, Stinger
6 USA United States 4 -2 CCnC, MSS, ppd, Sneyking
10 Finland Finland 3 0 JerAx, MATUMBAMAN, Topson
10 Ukraine Ukraine 3 -1 Crystallize, MagicaL, No[o]ne
12 Australia Australia 2 0 ana, kpii
12 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 +1 MinD_ContRoL, Nikobaby
12 Israel Israel 2 0 Fly, 33
12 Jordan Jordan 2 0 Miracle-, YapzOr
12 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 2 +2 Blizzy, Zayac
12 Pakistan Pakistan 2 0 SumaiL, YawaR
18 Bolivia Bolivia 1 +1 Wisper
18 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 +1 MiLAN
18 Canada Canada 1 -1 Arteezy
18 Estonia Estonia 1 0 Puppey
18 France France 1 0 7ckngMad
18 Lebanon Lebanon 1 0 GH
18 North Macedonia North Macedonia 1 +1 Saksa
18 Norway Norway 1 +1 Taiga
18 Poland Poland 1 +1 Nisha
18 Romania Romania 1 0 w33
18 Singapore Singapore 1 0 iceiceice
18 South Korea South Korea 1 +1 DuBu
18 Thailand Thailand 1 0 Jabz

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Wykrhm Reddy (25 August 2018). "The International 2019 comes to China". twitter.com. Retrieved 27 August 2018.
  2. 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 2.12 Dota Team (30 June 2019). "The International Invites". Valve. Retrieved 1 July 2019.
  3. Valve. "Dota Pro Circuit 2018 – 2019". Retrieved 17 June 2019.
  4. djWHEAT (2019-08-17). "With a heavy heart I must announce that I won't be able to join The International Late Game team at TI9 in Shanghai.".
  5. 5.0 5.1 "The International Battle Pass". Valve Corporation. 8 May 2019.
  6. David Dashtoyan (2019-07-21). "The website crashed.". Twitter. Retrieved 2019-07-21.
  7. NewbeeCN (2019-07-24). "Acquisition of former Forward Gaming Lineup". Twitter. Retrieved 2019-07-24.
  8. Mushi (2019-08-12). "I will be coaching Team Mineski for this TI". Facebook.