Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 2019: CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 2019 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jul 7 - 10, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • Top four teams advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winner qualifies for the final tournament

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1.Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron4-0
2.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports3-1
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere3-2
3.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire3-2
5.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team2-2
6.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming1-3
6.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit1-3
8.FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon0-4
1.Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron7-0
2.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team▲34-3
3.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire4-3
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere▼14-3
5.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports▼33-4
6.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming3-4
7.FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon▲12-5
8.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit▼21-6

Matches[edit]

July 7[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 2[edit]
Series 3[edit]
Series 4[edit]
Series 5[edit]
Series 6[edit]
Series 7[edit]
Series 8[edit]
Series 9[edit]

July 8[edit]

Series 10[edit]
Series 11[edit]
Series 12[edit]
Series 13[edit]
Series 14[edit]
Series 15[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
July 09, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Dark Willow Grimstroke Beastmaster Juggernaut Kunkka
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Lone Druid
59m17s
Dark Willow Grimstroke Sand King Windranger Sven
Dark Seer Oracle Nyx Assassin Dazzle Anti-Mage
53m01s
Dark Willow Bane Axe Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Warlock Sand King Shadow Shaman Spectre Alchemist
35m47s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
July 09, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Grimstroke Lifestealer Medusa
Ember Spirit Warlock Doom Dark Willow Slark
57m16s
Io Outworld Destroyer Juggernaut Bane Beastmaster
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Sven Sniper Silencer
41m09s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
0
Upper Bracket Final
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
July 09, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Sven Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Elder Titan
Grimstroke Juggernaut Warlock Ember Spirit Clockwerk
48m26s
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Lina Juggernaut Necrophos
Omniknight Slark Rubick Axe Kunkka
38m58s
Grimstroke Doom Elder Titan Wraith King Pugna
Io Gyrocopter Bane Tidehunter Outworld Destroyer
35m41s
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
July 09, 2019 - 20:30 MSK
Axe Treant Protector Disruptor Templar Assassin Ursa
Io Outworld Destroyer Jakiro Bristleback Beastmaster
30m04s
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Death Prophet Morphling Puck
Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Sven Omniknight Meepo
30m08s
Chen Nyx Assassin Axe Templar Assassin Wraith King
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Mars Shadow Demon Spectre
28m08s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
Lower Bracket Final
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
July 10, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Bane Underlord Lifestealer Sniper
Axe Techies Wraith King Disruptor Tinker
56m17s
Grimstroke Rubick Doom Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Treant Protector Sven Razor
44m14s
Dark Willow Bane Doom Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Axe Disruptor Wraith King Sniper
33m14s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Grand Final
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
0
July 10, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Chen Slark Rubick Queen of Pain Mars
Warlock Treant Protector Pangolier Razor Naga Siren
36m16s
Dark Willow Jakiro Tidehunter Lycan Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition Axe Shadow Demon Sven Ember Spirit
32m01s
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Lifestealer Sand King
Nyx Assassin Chen Wraith King Dark Seer Sniper
50m44s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
3

External Links[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 291 908
Average Viewers 144 788
Hours Watched 5 574 329

References[edit]