The International 2019: CIS Open Qualifier #2

< The International‎ | 2019‎ | CIS
[e][h]The International 2019: CIS Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jul 5 - 6, 2019
Teams:
795
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 CIS Open Qualifier #2 allows two teams to qualify to the CIS Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Round of 32
Team Unique
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Blacer.Agony
0
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Team Solid
0
Pavaga Junior
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Hydra
0
Se7en eSports
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
NorthCommunity
1
Vega Squadron
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Magic Hands
0
Jidkiy Stiul4ik
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
SH4MP1ONS
1
The Pango
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Animaunt
0
Angel Beats
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
CyberDogs
1
Nemiga Gaming
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Windigo Gaming
0
MIG Gaming
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
KatlovanTeam
0
Minus Modus
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
TPB
0
7sight
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
The Diamond Arm
0
PRIES
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
NambaVan
0
Northern Lights
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
RAGE_UP
0
MT J
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
SMARACIS eSports
0
Burning Fire
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
pesochniy tort
1
Round of 16
Team Unique
1
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Grimstroke Rubick Tidehunter Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Sven Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Ember Spirit
34m40s
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
Pavaga Junior
1
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
NorthCommunity
0
Vega Squadron
1
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
SH4MP1ONS
0
The Pango
0
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
CyberDogs
1
Nemiga Gaming
1
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
MIG Gaming
0
Minus Modus
1
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Oracle Mars Io Gyrocopter Slardar
Sand King Lina Undying Broodmother Weaver
35m17s
7sight
0
PRIES
0
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Northern Lights
1
MT J
0
July 5, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Windranger Monkey King
Omniknight Rubick Mars Death Prophet Troll Warlord
51m08s
pesochniy tort
1
Round of 8
Team Unique
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Sven Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Tidehunter Monkey King
Grimstroke Dark Seer Mars Ember Spirit Medusa
24m11s
Sand King Rubick Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Morphling
Ember Spirit Lone Druid Warlock Earth Spirit Dark Seer
23m42s
Pavaga Junior
0
Vega Squadron
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Sven Grimstroke Sand King Sniper
Spirit Breaker Treant Protector Enchantress Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
58m41s
Shadow Demon Sven Shadow Shaman Axe Shadow Fiend
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Doom Ursa Ember Spirit
41m33s
Grimstroke Tidehunter Undying Bristleback Doom
Leshrac Oracle Ember Spirit Rubick Brewmaster
49m27s
CyberDogs
1
Nemiga Gaming
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Omniknight Troll Warlord Oracle Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Razor
51m09s
Shadow Demon Omniknight Ancient Apparition Wraith King Sniper
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Lycan
43m07s
Minus Modus
0
Northern Lights
1
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Warlock Mars Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Slark
Grimstroke Legion Commander Rubick Ember Spirit Naga Siren
28m41s
Warlock Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Ursa
Grimstroke Legion Commander Tusk Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
39m46s
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Axe Windranger
41m37s
pesochniy tort
2
Round of 4
Team Unique
1
July 6, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Spirit Breaker Oracle Dark Seer Death Prophet Lifestealer
Dark Willow Warlock Doom Wraith King Morphling
43m07s
Grimstroke Rubick Dark Seer Slark Leshrac
Dark Willow Omniknight Warlock Juggernaut Ember Spirit
28m52s
Omniknight Sven Oracle Death Prophet Lina
Grimstroke Dark Willow Doom Slark Pugna
34m38s
Vega Squadron
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
July 6, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Rubick Wraith King Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Windranger
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Warlock Juggernaut Death Prophet
40m06s
Rubick Wraith King Leshrac Windranger Slardar
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Elder Titan Zeus Juggernaut
29m52s
pesochniy tort
0
Qualified
Vega Squadron
Nemiga Gaming

References[edit]