The International 2019: China Open Qualifier #1

[e][h]The International 2019 China Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
PerfectWorld
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jul 3 - 4, 2019
Teams:
376
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 China Open Qualifier #1 allows two teams to qualify to the China Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Typhoon
1China Fonte 
2China Lin 
3China Guvara 
4China CatYou 
5China Faith 
Newbee
1China JiaJia 
2China Sccc 
3China awen 
4China Waixi 
5China Fenrir 
Royal
1China 圣子华炼 
2China Op 
3China Srf 
4China Sep 
5Macau ddc 
CDEC Gaming
1China Eve 
2China Xm 
3China 123 
4China James 
5China 黑凤梨丶 

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
Typhoon EC
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Wraith King Shadow Shaman Leshrac Night Stalker
Rubick Doom Abaddon Arc Warden Batrider
38m23s
CHINA'S FUTURE
0
Team Initial
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Spirit Breaker Mars Lina Leshrac Storm Spirit
Omniknight Lion Ember Spirit Terrorblade Earthshaker
41m10s
EPOCH
1
Invictus Gaming
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Pangolier Sand King Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Bane Leshrac Enigma
35m15s
Team Destiny
0
Team QS
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Doom Lion Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Morphling Tiny Terrorblade
33m47s
Batman Family
0
WOLFLING
1
HS战队
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Mars Treant Protector Spectre Invoker
Sand King Leshrac Sven Arc Warden Broodmother
24m39s
HS战队
0
Newbee
1
Ba5tard
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
Sand King Lina Batrider Troll Warlord Sniper
38m38s
Ba5tard
0
Team Serenity
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Bane Wraith King Windranger
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Disruptor Alchemist
31m29s
Gases
0
A4 Aaming
1
A4 Aaming
Poseidon Esport
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Dark Seer Arc Warden Leshrac
Abaddon Lina Troll Warlord Dazzle Ember Spirit
31m54s
Poseidon Esport
0
FTD.Guys
1
ShenZhen
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sven Grimstroke Earth Spirit Enigma Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Warlock Lifestealer Tiny
37m12s
ShenZhen
0
WOLF
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Oracle Leshrac Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Tinker
Crystal Maiden Wraith King Io Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
59m35s
iG Vitality
1
Royal
1
跳刀sama应援会
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Enigma Night Stalker Grimstroke Tiny Juggernaut
Warlock Rubick Tidehunter Lina Morphling
27m11s
跳刀sama应援会
0
KG.Luminous
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Treant Protector Dark Seer Troll Warlord
Lina Wraith King Undying Leshrac Dazzle
20m17s
Taichi Gaming
1
Eclipse
1
宛平南路600号
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Lina Tiny Shadow Shaman Bristleback Templar Assassin
Bane Mirana Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
21m38s
宛平南路600号
0
Team Together
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord Night Stalker
Grimstroke Sven Omniknight Shadow Shaman Venomancer
27m24s
CDEC Gaming
1
Newbee Young
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sand King Lina Grimstroke Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Sven Dark Seer Bane Medusa Elder Titan
53m59s
Team Solid
0
EHOME.Immortal
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sven Oracle Ember Spirit Mars Phoenix
Shadow Demon Leshrac Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Timbersaw
32m03s
Death Squad
1
Round of 16
Typhoon EC
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Wraith King Templar Assassin
Warlock Sand King Zeus Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
50m36s
EPOCH
0
Invictus Gaming
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Sand King Batrider Ember Spirit Mars Invoker
27m47s
Team QS
0
WOLFLING
0
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Invoker
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Bane Lina
22m59s
Newbee
1
Team Serenity
1
A4 Gaming
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Wraith King Grimstroke Doom Enigma Kunkka
Elder Titan Lifestealer Leshrac Rubick Omniknight
25m16s
A4 Gaming
0
FTD.Guys
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Warlock Earthshaker Rubick Storm Spirit Monkey King
Lina Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Kunkka
40m18s
iG Vitality
0
Royal
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Sven Dark Seer Pangolier Storm Spirit Bane
Omniknight Templar Assassin Rubick Undying Chaos Knight
40m00s
Taichi Gaming
0
Eclipse
0
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Spirit Breaker Omniknight Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Kunkka
Rubick Morphling Undying Tidehunter Windranger
47m34s
CDEC Gaming
1
Newbee Young
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Bane Lina Chaos Knight
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Disruptor Templar Assassin Pugna
30m24s
Death Squad
0
Round of 8
Typhoon EC
0
July 4, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Sand King Juggernaut Tidehunter Medusa
Pangolier Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Morphling Storm Spirit
34m06s
Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Silencer Mars Templar Assassin
Pangolier Bane Omniknight Storm Spirit Sven
34m48s
Invictus Gaming
2
Newbee
1
July 4, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Warlock Bristleback Keeper of the Light Sven Storm Spirit
79m26s
Grimstroke Rubick Tidehunter Queen of Pain Sven
Oracle Wraith King Lina Windranger Slark
48m32s
Warlock Mars Elder Titan Lina Sven
Omniknight Enigma Bane Leshrac Wraith King
31m15s
Team Serenity
2
FTD.Guys
1
July 4, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Sven Enigma Oracle Death Prophet Tiny
Grimstroke Abaddon Ember Spirit Silencer Arc Warden
63m48s
Sand King Grimstroke Juggernaut Earth Spirit Monkey King
Chen Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Bristleback Morphling
31m10s
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Oracle Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight
36m41s
Royal
2
CDEC Gaming
2
July 4, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Grimstroke Troll Warlord Tiny Batrider Medusa
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Juggernaut Ursa
37m05s
Rubick Omniknight Disruptor Faceless Void Leshrac
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Razor Ember Spirit
24m04s
Newbee Young
0
Round of 4
Invictus Gaming
2
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Kunkka
Oracle Bristleback Morphling Leshrac Ember Spirit
41m18s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Naga Siren
Grimstroke Doom Sven Bane Kunkka
61m24s
Team Serenity
0
Royal
0
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Enigma Naga Siren Tidehunter Ember Spirit Disruptor
Winter Wyvern Wraith King Tiny Doom Alchemist
29m33s
Grimstroke Bristleback Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Chaos Knight
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Morphling Undying Venomancer
29m34s
CDEC Gaming
2
Qualified
Invictus Gaming
CDEC Gaming

Streams[edit]

References[edit]