The International 2019: China Open Qualifier #2

[e][h]The International 2019 China Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
PerfectWorld
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jul 5 - 6, 2019
Teams:
374
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 China Open Qualifier #2 allows two teams to qualify to the China Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
Team Serenity
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Sand King Enigma Leshrac Slark
Warlock Sven Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Doom
17m35s
Hero Gaming
0
J-J-B QCC
0
J-J-B QCC
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Chaos Knight Shadow Shaman Bristleback Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Sven Ancient Apparition Kunkka
40m50s
Team QS
1
KGP.3rd
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Dazzle Monkey King Legion Commander Medusa
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ember Spirit Outworld Devourer
17m01s
EHOME.Immortal
1
WOLFLING
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Bristleback Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Treant Protector Kunkka
Grimstroke Doom Io Gyrocopter Windranger
31m56s
Team Initial
1
Typhoon EC
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Juggernaut Lich Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
Tusk Witch Doctor Windranger Enigma Dragon Knight
30m55s
fluid
0
For The Dream
1
Xenophile
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Venomancer
Grimstroke Doom Kunkka Monkey King Ember Spirit
17m02s
Xenophile
0
Newbee Young
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Wraith King Leshrac Warlock Bristleback Batrider
Oracle Lifestealer Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
34m45s
WOLF
0
Team Destiny
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Doom Earth Spirit Death Prophet Lifestealer
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Lina Medusa
27m44s
FTD.Guys
1
iG Vitality
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Mars
Grimstroke Doom Spirit Breaker Kunkka Lifestealer
41m48s
Team Together
0
Aster.Aquarius
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sven Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Leshrac
Lina Tiny Rubick Bristleback Kunkka
43m12s
Eclipse
0
Newbee
1
HS战队
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Doom Bane Storm Spirit Wraith King
Warlock Sven Dark Willow Arc Warden Broodmother
24m02s
HS战队
0
Shank
0
Shank
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sand King Lina Warlock Juggernaut Medusa
Enigma Lifestealer Chen Storm Spirit Legion Commander
17m12s
Koushuiji
1
Batman Family
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Sven Dark Willow Windranger
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Lifestealer Batrider Razor
44m35s
Team Solid
0
Team Viper
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Shadow Demon Timbersaw Outworld Devourer
Io Centaur Warrunner Oracle Wraith King Lina
41m54s
KG.Luminous
1
Royal
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sven Bane Spirit Breaker Necrophos Storm Spirit
Axe Riki Jakiro Naga Siren Templar Assassin
42m10s
Team EVER
0
减肥又减肥
0
减肥又减肥
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Ursa Disruptor Shadow Shaman Weaver Windranger
Oracle Batrider Juggernaut Earthshaker Outworld Devourer
24m09s
Gases
1
Round of 16
Team Serenity
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Omniknight Enigma Bane Leshrac Slark
Grimstroke Doom Sven Warlock Death Prophet
22m40s
Team QS
0
EHOME.Immortal
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Undying Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
Sand King Lina Batrider Lifestealer Storm Spirit
34m10s
Team Initial
1
Typhoon EC
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Grimstroke Wraith King Shadow Shaman Bristleback Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden Doom Sven Tiny Viper
39m03s
For The Dream
1
Newbee Young
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Sand King Leshrac Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Templar Assassin
Sven Enigma Rubick Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition
37m36s
FTD.Guys
1
iG Vitality
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Lina Wraith King Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Oracle
Doom Grimstroke Rubick Ember Spirit Medusa
34m25s
Aster.Aquarius
0
Newbee
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Warlock Ember Spirit Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Sniper
Lina Tidehunter Sven Disruptor Death Prophet
56m19s
Koushuiji
0
Batman Family
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Io Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Kunkka
Sand King Leshrac Bristleback Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
49m36s
KG.Luminous
1
Royal
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Chen Ember Spirit Tiny Templar Assassin Beastmaster
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Lion Lifestealer Batrider
25m46s
Gases
0
Round of 8
Team Serenity
2
July 6, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Wraith King Enigma Centaur Warrunner Bane Windranger
Grimstroke Lina Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
23m42s
Grimstroke Doom Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Morphling
Omniknight Outworld Devourer Warlock Earthshaker Ursa
20m29s
Team Initial
0
For The Dream
1
July 6, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Slardar Grimstroke Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Sven Rubick Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Batrider
46m54s
Crystal Maiden Tiny Necrophos Juggernaut Alchemist
Rubick Morphling Elder Titan Storm Spirit Legion Commander
25m25s
Oracle Ember Spirit Tiny Tidehunter Alchemist
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Monkey King
41m56s
FTD.Guys
2
iG Vitality
0
July 6, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Grimstroke Sven Shadow Shaman Abaddon Windranger
Warlock Ember Spirit Rubick Beastmaster Naga Siren
34m21s
Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Sven Abaddon
Warlock Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Visage
42m26s
Newbee
2
KG.Luminous
0
July 6, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Sven Warlock Sand King Skywrath Mage Windranger
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Tiny Dazzle Juggernaut
37m29s
Sven Disruptor Tidehunter Leshrac Earthshaker
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Naga Siren Necrophos Kunkka
46m59s
Royal
2
Round of 4
Team Serenity
2
July 6, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Enigma Omniknight Bane Naga Siren Leshrac
Silencer Sand King Morphling Lina Alchemist
37m04s
Bristleback Warlock Spirit Breaker Slark Windranger
Sven Legion Commander Oracle Death Prophet Viper
40m04s
Grimstroke Wraith King Doom Lion Kunkka
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Legion Commander Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
28m18s
FTD.Guys
1
Newbee
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Grimstroke Lina Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Omniknight
Ember Spirit Bane Dazzle Pangolier Morphling
28m29s
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Medusa Legion Commander
Grimstroke Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Sven
59m20s
Grimstroke Dark Seer Tusk Wraith King Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Warlock Shadow Shaman Sven Batrider
42m07s
Royal
1
Qualified
Team Serenity
Newbee

Streams[edit]

References[edit]