Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The International 2019: Europe Qualifier

[e][h]The International 2019 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jul 11 - 14, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • Top four teams advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winner qualifies for the final tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Epic Name was picked up by Aachen City Esports on July 9, 2019.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Aachen City Esports4-1
2. Hippomaniacs3-1
2. Team Singularity3-1
2. The Final Tribe3-1
5. Chaos Esports Club2-3
6. Anti-MagE-1-3
7. Bald1-3
8. six eight two0-4
1. Hippomaniacs▲15-2
2. The Final Tribe5-2
3. Chaos Esports Club▲24-3
4. Aachen City Esports▼34-3
5. Anti-MagE-▲14-3
6. Team Singularity▼43-4
7. six eight two▲12-5
8. Bald▼11-6

Matches[edit]

July 11[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 2[edit]
Series 3[edit]
Series 4[edit]
Series 5[edit]
Series 6[edit]
Series 7[edit]
Series 8[edit]
Series 9[edit]

July 12[edit]

Series 10[edit]
Series 11[edit]
Series 12[edit]
Series 13[edit]
Series 14[edit]
Series 15[edit]
3rd - 5th Place Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Hippomaniacs
2
July 13, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Winter Wyvern Axe Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Sven Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Puck Timbersaw
53m54s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ancient Apparition Wraith King Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Storm Spirit
29m31s
Aachen City Esports
0
The Final Tribe
2
July 13, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Axe Lina Juggernaut Medusa
Dark Willow Death Prophet Bane Enigma Phantom Lancer
36m42s
Ancient Apparition Tiny Sand King Naga Siren Pugna
Axe Dark Willow Juggernaut Magnus Dazzle
53m03s
Dazzle Enigma Doom Outworld Devourer Wraith King
Omniknight Ember Spirit Morphling Rubick Dark Seer
26m40s
Chaos EC
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Hippomaniacs
1
July 13, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
Grimstroke Doom Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Puck
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Sven Ogre Magi Sniper
36m40s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Phoenix Morphling
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Omniknight Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
38m17s
Ember Spirit Rubick Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Sniper
Crystal Maiden Doom Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Death Prophet
54m26s
The Final Tribe
2
Lower Bracket R1
Aachen City Esports
0
July 13, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Rubick Juggernaut Bane Sand King Alchemist
Crystal Maiden Axe Tiny Phantom Lancer Lone Druid
27m39s
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Earthshaker Kunkka Phoenix
Enigma Mars Chen Weaver Ursa
34m04s
Chaos EC
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Hippomaniacs
0
July 14, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Treant Protector Axe Disruptor Arc Warden Wraith King
Phoenix Morphling Bane Mars Broodmother
43m47s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Ancient Apparition Morphling
Phoenix Mars Dazzle Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
28m24s
Chaos EC
2
Grand Finals
The Final Tribe
0
July 14, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Puck Ursa
Enigma Morphling Bane Dragon Knight Omniknight
24m20s
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Io Gyrocopter Timbersaw
Chen Juggernaut Tiny Dragon Knight Dazzle
29m32s
Ancient Apparition Tiny Wraith King Kunkka Mirana
Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Bane Weaver Dragon Knight
42m01s
Chaos EC
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Aachen City Esports (2019-07-09). "We're glad to announce our new Dota 2 Roster". Twitter.