The International 2019: Europe Open Qualifier #1

[e][h]The International 2019: Europe Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jul 3 - 4, 2019
Teams:
645
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 Europe Open Qualifier #1 allows three teams to qualify to the Europe Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
Aachen City Esports
1
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Windranger Juggernaut Earth Spirit Leshrac
Sand King Batrider Oracle Slark Brewmaster
30m27s
German Hope
0
The Last Jedis
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Rubick Slark Invoker
Ember Spirit Sand King Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker
53m50s
Evil Corporation
1
Team Singularity
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Mars Ancient Apparition Arc Warden
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Juggernaut Medusa Night Stalker
84m04s
Ad Finem
1
redLine
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Sand King Leshrac Batrider Winter Wyvern Bristleback
Grimstroke Sven Rubick Omniknight Legion Commander
31m37s
IMIGA Esports
1
xDS
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Lina Juggernaut Leshrac Omniknight Necrophos
Bane Rubick Ember Spirit Wraith King Pugna
27m15s
ClosedQ
1
six eight two
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Chen Lifestealer Spirit Breaker Tinker Lina
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Troll Warlord Magnus Ember Spirit
43m52s
TeamEquilibrium
1
Team Blink
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Skywrath Mage Morphling Viper
Grimstroke Pangolier Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Slark
17m47s
Epic Name
1
FastasWind
1
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Grimstroke Batrider Sand King Sven Broodmother
Warlock Spectre Oracle Doom Ember Spirit
39m06s
Team Washed Up
0
Betrayed By Lama
1
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Sven Batrider Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Sand King Lifestealer Tusk Monkey King
20m16s
xXTURKEYXx
0
Brexit2020
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Templar Assassin Oracle Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Sand King
Batrider Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
35m15s
Anti-MagE-
1
Astronauts
1
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Grimstroke Mars Windranger Jakiro Wraith King
Visage Centaur Warrunner Ursa Shadow Shaman Medusa
31m30s
Valfard
0
SchmAculDota
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Sand King Omniknight Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Earth Spirit Warlock Lifestealer Brewmaster Leshrac
29m03s
Casual Gamers
1
Yolo Knight
1
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Sven Batrider Jakiro Tiny Timbersaw
Grimstroke Abaddon Weaver Wraith King Kunkka
23m51s
BendOver
0
Hippomaniacs
1
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Jakiro Nyx Assassin Wraith King
Ancient Apparition Sand King Windranger Juggernaut Visage
29m04s
mYinsanity
0
dumbasses
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Earthshaker Undying Slark Enigma Kunkka
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Pudge Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
32m03s
Wind and Rain
1
Womberer
1
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Lich Anti-Mage Pugna
Enchantress Sand King Sven Dark Willow Tiny
36m28s
Oh Well Reborn
0
Round of 16
Aachen City Esports
0
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Grimstroke Rubick Centaur Warrunner Kunkka Wraith King
Sand King Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Sven Phoenix
31m31s
Evil Corporation
1
Ad Finem
1
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Medusa Leshrac
Ember Spirit Rubick Bane Mars Windranger
26m12s
IMIGA Esports
0
ClosedQ
0
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Batrider Silencer Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Enigma Bane Troll Warlord Sven Queen of Pain
27m48s
TeamEquilibrium
1
Epic Name
W
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
FastasWind were disqualified due to having the majority of their team members physically located outside the region.
FastasWind
DQ
Betrayed By Lama
0
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Sand King Winter Wyvern Lina Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
Crystal Maiden Wraith King Silencer Storm Spirit Clockwerk
32m49s
Anti-MagE-
1
Astronauts
1
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Grimstroke Omniknight Juggernaut Alchemist Batrider
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Jakiro Naga Siren Outworld Devourer
49m26s
Casual Gamers
0
Yolo Knight
0
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Sand King Jakiro Legion Commander Lina Ursa
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Axe
27m51s
Hippomaniacs
1
Wind and Rain
1
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Tiny Magnus Faceless Void
Dark Seer Mars Lich Slark Clockwerk
24m01s
Womberer
0
Round of 8
Evil Corporation
2
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Grimstroke Doom Shadow Shaman Arc Warden Windranger
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Disruptor Naga Siren
39m13s
Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sven Warlock Nyx Assassin
Grimstroke Doom Shadow Shaman Alchemist Necrophos
53m30s
Ember Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Storm Spirit Riki
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Morphling Shadow Demon Necrophos
60m57s
Ad Finem
1
TeamEquilibrium
1
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Phoenix Leshrac
Treant Protector Dark Willow Slark Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
34m22s
Dark Seer Sand King Ember Spirit Jakiro Morphling
Treant Protector Anti-Mage Leshrac Nyx Assassin Viper
27m25s
Oracle Sand King Magnus Ember Spirit Slark
Grimstroke Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Morphling Pangolier
34m09s
Epic Name
2
Anti-MagE-
2
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Undying Clockwerk Faceless Void
Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Morphling Lion Lycan
27m53s
Silencer Storm Spirit Wraith King Earth Spirit Pangolier
Sand King Spirit Breaker Jakiro Windranger Troll Warlord
31m04s
Astronauts
0
Hippomaniacs
2
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Sand King Crystal Maiden Slark Dragon Knight
Bloodseeker Shadow Demon Juggernaut Magnus Viper
24m25s
Treant Protector Phoenix Legion Commander Huskar Alchemist
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Treant Protector Viper Beastmaster
31m57s
Treant Protector Phoenix Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden Pudge Magnus Troll Warlord Death Prophet
32m39s
Wind and Rain
1
Round of 4
Evil Corporation
1
July 4, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Sand King Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Sand King Nature's Prophet
Chen Pangolier Leshrac Earth Spirit Slark
40m37s
Warlock Mars Spirit Breaker Death Prophet Slark
Grimstroke Juggernaut Oracle Centaur Warrunner Morphling
32m16s
Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Sven Nature's Prophet Shadow Fiend
Sand King Shadow Demon Mirana Timbersaw Alchemist
22m03s
Epic Name
2
Anti-MagE-
2
July 4, 2019 - 18:45 CEST
Ember Spirit Silencer Earthshaker Clockwerk Arc Warden
Phoenix Axe Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Outworld Devourer
26m19s
Silencer Batrider Earthshaker Anti-Mage Windranger
Mars Sand King Grimstroke Slark Morphling
40m47s
Hippomaniacs
0
Evil Corporation
1
July 4, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Sand King Axe Lifestealer Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Tusk Centaur Warrunner Huskar
43m18s
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet
Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Doom Razor Treant Protector
45m44s
Shadow Demon Axe Riki Death Prophet Sven
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Grimstroke Doom Arc Warden
62m57s
Hippomaniacs
2
Qualified
Epic Name
Anti-MagE-
Hippomaniacs

References[edit]