Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

The International 2019: Group Stage

Format[edit]

For the full rules, look here

  • Eighteen teams divided in two groups of nine teams each where they play in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo2.
    • A win (2-0) provides 2 points.
    • A draw (1-1) provides 1 point.
    • A loss (0-2) provides 0 points.
  • Top four teams in each group advance to the Upper Bracket of the Main Event.
    • The 1st place team in each group of Group Stage picks their opponent from either the 3rd or 4th place finish in the opposite group at the start of the Main Event.
  • Bottom team in each group is eliminated.
  • Remaining teams advance to the Lower Bracket of the Main Event.
  • Tiebreakers:
    • If there is a tie along the Upper and Lower Bracket or Lower Bracket and elimination divider, an additional set of games will be played.
    • For other ties (in order of importance):
      • Head to head result between the tied teams
      • Results against lower seeded teams (from directly below till last place)
      • If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted (back to head-to-head result)
      • Coin toss

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Secret3-0-06p
2. PSG.LGD2-1-05p
3. TNC Predator1-1-13p
4. Mineski1-0-12p
4. Newbee1-0-12p
6. Keen Gaming1-0-22p
6. Team Liquid1-0-22p
8. Alliance0-1-11p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-1-21p
1. Team Secret4-0-08p
2. PSG.LGD3-2-08p
3. Mineski▲12-1-15p
4. TNC Predator▼11-3-15p
5. Alliance▲31-2-14p
5. Newbee▼11-2-14p
7. Team Liquid▼11-1-33p
8. Keen Gaming▼21-0-42p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-1-31p
1. PSG.LGD▲15-2-012p
2. Team Secret▼14-2-110p
3. Newbee▲22-4-18p
4. Mineski▼12-3-27p
5. Alliance1-5-17p
5. TNC Predator▼11-5-17p
7. Team Liquid2-2-36p
8. Keen Gaming2-1-55p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-2-52p
1. PSG.LGD5-3-013p
2. Team Secret4-3-111p
3. Newbee2-5-19p
4. TNC Predator▲12-5-19p
5. Alliance1-6-18p
6. Mineski▼22-4-28p
7. Team Liquid2-2-46p
8. Keen Gaming2-1-55p
9. Chaos Esports Club0-3-53p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Vici Gaming2-0-04p
2. OG1-1-03p
2. Virtus.pro1-1-03p
4. Fnatic1-0-12p
4. Natus Vincere0-2-02p
6. Evil Geniuses0-1-11p
6. Royal Never Give Up0-1-11p
8. Infamous0-0-10p
8. Ninjas in Pyjamas0-0-10p
1. OG▲14-1-09p
2. Natus Vincere▲22-3-07p
2. Vici Gaming▼13-1-17p
4. Evil Geniuses▲22-1-25p
5. Infamous▲31-2-14p
6. Fnatic▼21-1-23p
6. Virtus.pro▼41-1-23p
8. Ninjas in Pyjamas0-1-31p
8. Royal Never Give Up▼20-1-31p
1. OG6-1-013p
2. Vici Gaming3-2-18p
3. Natus Vincere▼12-3-27p
4. Evil Geniuses2-2-26p
5. Fnatic▲12-1-35p
5. Infamous1-3-25p
5. Royal Never Give Up▲32-1-35p
5. Virtus.pro▲12-1-35p
9. Ninjas in Pyjamas▼10-2-42p
1. OG6-2-014p
2. Vici Gaming4-3-111p
3. Evil Geniuses▲13-3-29p
4. Virtus.pro▲13-2-38p
5. Infamous1-5-27p
6. Fnatic▼13-1-47p
7. Natus Vincere▼42-3-37p
8. Royal Never Give Up▼32-2-46p
9. Ninjas in Pyjamas0-3-53p

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series A1[edit]

Series A1preview lrthread
August 15, 2019 - 10:00 CST
Secret 2
August 15, 2019 - 10:00 CST
Kunkka Jakiro Elder Titan Broodmother Arc Warden
Ogre Magi Dark Willow Oracle Death Prophet Tiny
44m42s
Kunkka Crystal Maiden Invoker Axe Gyrocopter
Dark Willow Tiny Phoenix Troll Warlord Lone Druid
21m50s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
0 [A]
Liquid 0
August 15, 2019 - 10:00 CST
Beastmaster Zeus Alchemist Ogre Magi Viper
Mirana Ember Spirit Sven Tidehunter Ancient Apparition
47m53s
Elder Titan Axe Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Pangolier
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
41m24s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
2 Newbee
PSG.LGD 2
August 15, 2019 - 10:00 CST
Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Naga Siren Jakiro Shadow Fiend
Elder Titan Grimstroke Sven Underlord Necrophos
27m47s
Elder Titan Sand King Mirana Lifestealer Phoenix
Grimstroke Dazzle Tiny Spectre Lycan
34m52s
0 CHAOS
TNC 2
August 15, 2019 - 10:00 CST
Mirana Kunkka Grimstroke Bristleback Arc Warden
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Rubick Lifestealer Timbersaw
53m13s
Shadow Demon Kunkka Earthshaker Slark Rubick
Alchemist Lina Bane Sand King Queen of Pain
60m05s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
0 KG

Series B1[edit]

Series B1
August 15, 2019 - 12:30 CST
VG 2
August 15, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Leshrac Tidehunter Warlock Alchemist Tusk
Elder Titan Mirana Omniknight Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
49m07s
Elder Titan Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Medusa Gyrocopter
Leshrac Outworld Devourer Bane Enigma Abaddon
28m04s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
0 RNG
VP 2
August 15, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Silencer Lina Necrophos
Io Tiny Lich Juggernaut Lone Druid
41m34s
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Enigma Tidehunter Sniper
Mirana Oracle Wraith King Outworld Devourer Doom
43m20s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
0 NiP
EG 0
August 15, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Rubick Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
Crystal Maiden Magnus Juggernaut Dark Willow Dragon Knight
36m25s
Enchantress Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Kunkka
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Medusa
40m02s
2 Fnatic
OG 1
August 15, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Enchantress Pangolier Elder Titan Ember Spirit Arc Warden
Warlock Shadow Demon Axe Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
39m13s
Grimstroke Tiny Beastmaster Spectre Zeus
Treant Protector Ancient Apparition Sven Legion Commander Viper
44m15s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 Na`Vi

Series A2[edit]

Series A2
August 15, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Liquid 2
August 15, 2019 - 14:45 CST
Elder Titan Sand King Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Leshrac
Enchantress Pangolier Lifestealer Lion Pugna
39m32s
Nature's Prophet Kunkka Mirana Storm Spirit Meepo
Shadow Demon Leshrac Ogre Magi Lone Druid Abaddon
22m17s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
0 CHAOS
TNC 0
August 15, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Grimstroke Alchemist Abaddon
Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Weaver
47m46s
Shadow Demon Lina Tidehunter Sven Warlock
Mirana Wraith King Grimstroke Enigma Tiny
46m42s
Casters: USA Purge, South Korea Febby
2 Mski
PSG.LGD 2
August 15, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Elder Titan Leshrac Kunkka Rubick Phantom Assassin
Shadow Demon Lion Outworld Devourer Axe Faceless Void
30m51s
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Sand King Gyrocopter Sven
Shadow Shaman Tiny Enchantress Naga Siren Zeus
49m32s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
0 KG
Secret 2
August 15, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Dark Willow Ogre Magi Slark
Mirana Ember Spirit Jakiro Lifestealer Underlord
56m07s
Shadow Demon Sven Jakiro Tidehunter Windranger
Io Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Storm Spirit
54m49s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
0 Newbee

Series B2[edit]

Series B2
August 15, 2019 - 16:45 CST
VP 1
August 15, 2019 - 16:45 CST
Io Gyrocopter Tidehunter Shadow Demon Invoker
Enchantress Warlock Tiny Morphling Puck
40m04s
Io Luna Bane Axe Invoker
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Mirana Outworld Devourer
43m11s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 RNG
EG 1
August 15, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Leshrac Sand King Elder Titan Gyrocopter Shadow Demon
Enchantress Alchemist Warlock Razor Earth Spirit
46m57s
Elder Titan Tidehunter Lina Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Axe Dark Willow Templar Assassin Weaver
82m14s
Casters: USA Purge, South Korea Febby, USA Gunnar
1 Na`Vi
OG 2
August 15, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Elder Titan Rubick Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Invoker
Tiny Silencer Jakiro Queen of Pain Wraith King
33m06s
Magnus Invoker Oracle Slark Tiny
Disruptor Spirit Breaker Venomancer Abaddon Pudge
19m39s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
0 INF
VG 2
August 15, 2019 - 18:40 CST
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Pangolier Dazzle Alchemist
32m58s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Windranger Tusk Shadow Fiend
Elder Titan Enchantress Shadow Shaman Pudge Arc Warden
57m43s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
0 Fnatic

Series A3[edit]

Series A3
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Secret 2
August 15, 2019 - 19:15 CST
Alchemist Chen Lina Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Phoenix Mars Warlock Storm Spirit Bristleback
26m06s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Slark Ogre Magi Earthshaker
Omniknight Tusk Puck Bloodseeker Meepo
29m03s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
0 Liquid
PSG.LGD 1
August 15, 2019 - 21:10 CST
Ogre Magi Leshrac Naga Siren Witch Doctor Necrophos
Mirana Chen Earthshaker Ember Spirit Bristleback
48m18s
Ogre Magi Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Sven Lion
Elder Titan Grimstroke Gyrocopter Earthshaker Arc Warden
35m56s
1 TNC
[A] 1
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Enigma Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
Shadow Demon Sand King Silencer Spectre Dragon Knight
63m07s
Dark Willow Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Storm Spirit
Mars Phoenix Bane Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight
35m15s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
1 CHAOS
KG 2
August 15, 2019 - 21:20 CST
Shadow Demon Leshrac Mars Abaddon Nyx Assassin
Disruptor Beastmaster Tiny Weaver Invoker
25m33s
Shadow Demon Abaddon Rubick Naga Siren Tiny
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Ember Spirit Silencer Timbersaw
36m09s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
0 Mski

Day 2[edit]

Series B3[edit]

Series B3 lrthread
August 16, 2019 - 09:00 CST
VP 0
August 16, 2019 - 09:00 CST
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Queen of Pain
Ogre Magi Enchantress Earthshaker Morphling Razor
46m39s
Omniknight Slark Lich Death Prophet Shadow Shaman
Leshrac Rubick Ogre Magi Sand King Medusa
41m11s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
2 VG
EG 0
August 16, 2019 - 09:00 CST
Tidehunter Lina Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer
Chen Alchemist Grimstroke Ember Spirit Sand King
32m15s
Abaddon Dark Willow Bane Sven Ember Spirit
Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke Pugna Earthshaker
35m47s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
2 OG
NiP 1
August 16, 2019 - 09:00 CST
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Alchemist
Shadow Demon Leshrac Sand King Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
63m31s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Lina
Shadow Demon Mirana Leshrac Abaddon Medusa
34m36s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
1 Fnatic
Na`Vi 1
August 16, 2019 - 09:00 CST
Alchemist Oracle Elder Titan Sand King Broodmother
Magnus Slark Shadow Demon Lifestealer Tusk
63m37s
Enchantress Alchemist Earth Spirit Dazzle Warlock
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Shadow Demon Juggernaut Broodmother
35m18s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 INF

Series A4[edit]

Series A4
August 16, 2019 - 11:30 CST
TNC 1
August 16, 2019 - 11:45 CST
Ogre Magi Mirana Bristleback Batrider Queen of Pain
Sven Ancient Apparition Treant Protector Timbersaw Death Prophet
52m12s
Ogre Magi Leshrac Grimstroke Earthshaker Anti-Mage
Dark Willow Ancient Apparition Sand King Broodmother Faceless Void
39m15s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
1 [A]
PSG.LGD 1
August 16, 2019 - 11:30 CST
Ogre Magi Enchantress Warlock Kunkka Faceless Void
Visage Sven Crystal Maiden Sand King Ember Spirit
24m35s
Elder Titan Leshrac Rubick Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Invoker Sven
67m51s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
1 Newbee
Secret 2
August 16, 2019 - 11:50 CST
Alchemist Oracle Tiny Ember Spirit Batrider
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Lifestealer
36m40s
Io Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Warlock Beastmaster
Chen Grimstroke Tiny Outworld Devourer Broodmother
23m02s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
0 KG
Liquid 1
August 16, 2019 - 11:50 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Ogre Magi Mirana Witch Doctor Death Prophet Lifestealer
39m49s
Beastmaster Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Leshrac Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Legion Commander Lich Death Prophet Sven
28m39s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
1 Mski

Series B4[edit]

Series B4
August 16, 2019 - 14:00 CST
EG 2
August 16, 2019 - 14:10 CST
Leshrac Abaddon Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Kunkka
Ogre Magi Mirana Elder Titan Faceless Void Queen of Pain
44m20s
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Mirana Sand King Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Tidehunter Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
31m50s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
0 RNG
VP 0
August 16, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Tidehunter Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Arc Warden
Ancient Apparition Razor Earth Spirit Sven Axe
39m03s
Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Weaver Outworld Devourer
Ancient Apparition Razor Earth Spirit Axe Bloodseeker
54m21s
Casters: USA Purge, South Korea Febby, USA Gunnar
2 Na`Vi
OG 2
August 16, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Shadow Demon Treant Protector Axe Windranger Io
Mirana Elder Titan Slark Sand King Batrider
41m12s
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Elder Titan Io Troll Warlord
Mirana Ogre Magi Lion Lone Druid Wraith King
30m01s
0 NiP
VG 1
August 16, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Elder Titan Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Slark Invoker
Tidehunter Tiny Lifestealer Legion Commander Storm Spirit
59m54s
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Omniknight Faceless Void Sniper
Tidehunter Tiny Slark Abaddon Venomancer
31m28s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 INF

Series A5[edit]

Series A5
August 16, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Liquid 0
August 16, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Elder Titan Ember Spirit Pugna Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Lion Gyrocopter Naga Siren
46m34s
Ogre Magi Mirana Alchemist Omniknight Timbersaw
Shadow Demon Sand King Jakiro Lifestealer Kunkka
40m44s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
2 PSG.LGD
[A] 2
August 16, 2019 - 16:40 CST
Crystal Maiden Broodmother Treant Protector Morphling Axe
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Magnus Batrider
33m53s
Crystal Maiden Pudge Oracle Death Prophet Morphling
Sand King Lina Disruptor Gyrocopter Slark
43m37s
Casters: USA Purge, South Korea Febby, USA Gunnar
0 KG
CHAOS 0
August 16, 2019 - 16:20 CST
Elder Titan Sand King Gyrocopter Rubick Death Prophet
Witch Doctor Pangolier Axe Weaver Lina
38m48s
Rubick Sand King Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer
Mirana Ogre Magi Warlock Slark Shadow Fiend
47m06s
2 Mski
TNC 1
August 16, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Rubick Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
Mirana Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Lifestealer Crystal Maiden
48m18s
Chen Sand King Lina Sven Dark Willow
Enchantress Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Magnus Juggernaut
34m50s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 Newbee

Series B5[edit]

Series B5
August 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
VG 0
August 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Ogre Magi Magnus Lion Troll Warlord Kunkka
Elder Titan Sand King Dark Willow Morphling Dragon Knight
61m48s
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Tusk Sven Medusa
Leshrac Lifestealer Chen Sand King Earth Spirit
37m35s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
2 EG
OG 2
August 16, 2019 - 18:50 CST
Chen Earthshaker Spectre Invoker Batrider
Ancient Apparition Sand King Ember Spirit Pangolier Medusa
30m57s
Treant Protector Grimstroke Ancient Apparition Slark Monkey King
Shadow Demon Alchemist Jakiro Kunkka Sand King
43m27s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
0 RNG
Fnatic 0
August 16, 2019 - 18:40 CST
Ogre Magi Mirana Gyrocopter Sand King Invoker
Leshrac Enchantress Tiny Wraith King Windranger
36m23s
Ogre Magi Mirana Warlock Sven Meepo
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Grimstroke Lifestealer Slark
34m41s
2 INF
NiP 0
August 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Jakiro Earthshaker Timbersaw Lifestealer Lina
Treant Protector Alchemist Grimstroke Razor Batrider
36m39s
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Tiny Lifestealer Razor
Ancient Apparition Alchemist Earth Spirit Kunkka Queen of Pain
39m42s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
2 Na`Vi

Day 3[edit]

Series A6[edit]

Series A6 lrthread
August 17, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Secret 1
August 17, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Invoker Tiny Crystal Maiden Jakiro Spectre
Ogre Magi Grimstroke Lich Faceless Void Sniper
48m21s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lina Vengeful Spirit Sniper
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Magnus Templar Assassin Batrider
52m56s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
1 TNC
[A] 1
August 17, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Ancient Apparition Morphling Tusk Sand King Razor
Gyrocopter Chen Axe Rubick Anti-Mage
59m31s
Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Timbersaw Morphling Tiny
Chen Alchemist Rubick Leshrac Legion Commander
41m28s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
1 Newbee
CHAOS 0
August 17, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Mirana Magnus Ember Spirit Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Abaddon
31m26s
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Earth Spirit Juggernaut Enigma
Witch Doctor Kunkka Lina Phantom Assassin Beastmaster
29m41s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
2 KG
PSG.LGD 2
August 17, 2019 - 09:20 CST
Tidehunter Lina Sven Grimstroke Razor
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Gyrocopter Enigma Dragon Knight
37m36s
Tidehunter Rubick Gyrocopter Bane Terrorblade
Ogre Magi Grimstroke Lifestealer Windranger Death Prophet
23m01s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
0 Mski

Series B6[edit]

Series B6
August 17, 2019 - 11:30 CST
VP 0
August 17, 2019 - 12:15 CST
Omniknight Leshrac Ancient Apparition Sven Grimstroke
Enchantress Elder Titan Io Pangolier Tiny
21m34s
Shadow Demon Leshrac Lina Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Enchantress Earthshaker Elder Titan Ember Spirit Tiny
33m16s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
2 OG
NiP 0
August 17, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Mirana Slark Warlock Outworld Devourer Beastmaster
Shadow Demon Alchemist Skywrath Mage Omniknight Lina
34m53s
Alchemist Witch Doctor Rubick Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Leshrac Abaddon Bane Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman
37m44s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
2 RNG
Fnatic 2
August 17, 2019 - 11:30 CST
Ancient Apparition Tiny Shadow Shaman Naga Siren Enchantress
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Axe Lone Druid Gyrocopter
27m36s
Crystal Maiden Tiny Leshrac Naga Siren Timbersaw
Chen Razor Earth Spirit Sven Pangolier
34m55s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
0 Na`Vi
EG 1
August 17, 2019 - 11:30 CST
Chen Earth Spirit Lifestealer Tidehunter Ancient Apparition
Nyx Assassin Kunkka Grimstroke Slardar Huskar
36m30s
Chen Earth Spirit Lifestealer Sand King Shadow Fiend
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Slardar Wraith King Nyx Assassin
40m05s
1 INF

Series A7[edit]

Series A7
August 17, 2019 - 13:20 CST
TNC 1
August 17, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Chen Ogre Magi Sven Batrider Templar Assassin
Bounty Hunter Phoenix Earthshaker Lone Druid Weaver
58m54s
Chen Lina Earthshaker Arc Warden Grimstroke
Elder Titan Leshrac Windranger Legion Commander Faceless Void
86m29s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
1 CHAOS
Liquid 1
August 17, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Beastmaster Shadow Demon Mirana Ember Spirit Timbersaw
Dark Willow Kunkka Jakiro Broodmother Phantom Lancer
29m47s
Earthshaker Templar Assassin Silencer Lifestealer Beastmaster
Oracle Death Prophet Dark Willow Axe Alchemist
44m38s
Casters: USA Purge, South Korea Febby, USA Gunnar
1 [A]
Newbee 1
August 17, 2019 - 13:20 CST
Enchantress Pangolier Elder Titan Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
Shadow Demon Leshrac Mars Naga Siren Underlord
69m50s
Ogre Magi Enchantress Leshrac Naga Siren Jakiro
Warlock Shadow Shaman Alchemist Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain
42m35s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 KG
Secret 1
August 17, 2019 - 13:40 CST
Mirana Kunkka Bane Morphling Slardar
Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Beastmaster Ember Spirit
19m55s
Alchemist Lina Beastmaster Jakiro Leshrac
Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Wraith King Invoker Tiny
43m05s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
1 Mski

Series B7[edit]

Series B7
August 17, 2019 - 15:40 CST
OG 2
August 17, 2019 - 17:40 CST
Enchantress Shadow Demon Slark Sand King Earth Spirit
Magnus Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Ember Spirit Zeus
39m07s
Chen Earthshaker Io Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Timbersaw Morphling
36m06s
0 Fnatic
RNG 2
August 17, 2019 - 16:10 CST
Sand King Mirana Elder Titan Gyrocopter Invoker
Enchantress Warlock Earth Spirit Spectre Viper
32m35s
Tidehunter Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Underlord
Shadow Demon Axe Grimstroke Juggernaut Templar Assassin
44m41s
Casters: USA Purge, South Korea Febby, USA Gunnar
0 Na`Vi
VG 1
August 17, 2019 - 16:10 CST
Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Tidehunter Lifestealer Kunkka
Mirana Elder Titan Juggernaut Razor Broodmother
30m29s
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Morphling
Mirana Outworld Devourer Lich Slark Abaddon
53m30s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 NiP
VP 2
August 17, 2019 - 15:40 CST
Shadow Demon Kunkka Lina Beastmaster Templar Assassin
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Tusk Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
40m17s
Treant Protector Lich Juggernaut Doom Necrophos
Silencer Tiny Kunkka Chaos Knight Beastmaster
42m58s
Casters: United Kingdom Tobiwan, Denmark Synderen
0 INF

Series A8[edit]

Series A8
August 17, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Secret 0
August 17, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Invoker Tiny Crystal Maiden Slark Pudge
Elder Titan Sand King Rubick Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
38m08s
Invoker Kunkka Jakiro Spectre Axe
Mirana Ogre Magi Tiny Magnus Faceless Void
37m47s
2 PSG.LGD
Liquid 2
August 17, 2019 - 18:20 CST
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Sand King Templar Assassin Earthshaker
Witch Doctor Tiny Phantom Assassin Pangolier Magnus
60m23s
Ember Spirit Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Enigma Tinker
Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Axe Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
47m43s
Casters: Australia Godz, Croatia Lacoste
0 KG
Newbee 2
August 17, 2019 - 18:30 CST
Mirana Kunkka Warlock Sven Axe
Bounty Hunter Earthshaker Pudge Nature's Prophet Slark
37m54s
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Invoker Tiny Axe
Shadow Demon Broodmother Leshrac Sand King Enigma
46m02s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Gunnar
0 CHAOS
[A] 1
August 17, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Ogre Magi Lina Sven Grimstroke Clinkz
Ancient Apparition Tiny Wraith King Enigma Death Prophet
28m49s
Crystal Maiden Enigma Queen of Pain Naga Siren Slardar
Tiny Ogre Magi Silencer Faceless Void Lina
49m02s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
1 Mski

Day 4[edit]

Series B8[edit]

Series B8 lrthread
August 18, 2019 - 09:15 CST
VP 1
August 18, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Alchemist Shadow Demon Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain
Enchantress Elder Titan Pangolier Naga Siren Storm Spirit
29m24s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lion Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Gyrocopter Naga Siren Undying Sand King Earth Spirit
49m30s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged
1 EG
NiP 1
August 18, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Tidehunter Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Silencer Tiny Broodmother Leshrac Juggernaut
23m50s
Rubick Beastmaster Witch Doctor Wraith King Meepo
Tiny Leshrac Shadow Demon Broodmother Phantom Lancer
32m15s
Casters: USA Capitalist, USA Blitz
1 INF
RNG 0
August 18, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Enchantress Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Pugna
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Abaddon Storm Spirit
40m40s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Rubick Kunkka Terrorblade
Leshrac Abaddon Warlock Storm Spirit Wraith King
37m39s
2 Fnatic
VG 2
August 18, 2019 - 09:15 CST
Sand King Mirana Warlock Sven Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Razor Grimstroke Batrider Slark
38m12s
Sand King Shadow Demon Lina Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer
Elder Titan Razor Disruptor Morphling Mars
36m47s
Casters: USA Lyrical, Canada TrentPax
0 Na`Vi

Series A9[edit]

Series A9
August 18, 2019 - 11:15 CST
Liquid 0
August 18, 2019 - 11:30 CST
Kunkka Crystal Maiden Enchantress Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
Chen Lifestealer Sand King Tiny Skywrath Mage
69m55s
Ember Spirit Magnus Grimstroke Enigma Pangolier
Ancient Apparition Sven Earthshaker Death Prophet Enchantress
35m48s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, USA Fogged