The International 2019: North America Open Qualifier #1

[e][h]The International 2019: North America Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Jul 3 - 4, 2019
Teams:
147
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 North America Open Qualifier #1 allows two teams to qualify to the North America Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
No Shark Warden
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Chen Omniknight Tusk Wraith King Tiny
Crystal Maiden Sven Death Prophet Oracle Bristleback
19m32s
Team Magnet
0
Ryan U Fans
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Grimstroke Enigma Tiny Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Omniknight Elder Titan Winter Wyvern Wraith King Sniper
46m37s
BAMAN Friends
0
Band of Misfits
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Sven Invoker Batrider
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Shadow Demon Lifestealer Dragon Knight
22m56s
Team Jacob12321
1
Bammysoy
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Grimstroke Sand King Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Alchemist
Warlock Wraith King Tusk Tidehunter Ember Spirit
22m25s
1110111
0
Team Xolotl
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Sand King Leshrac Witch Doctor Slark Templar Assassin
Silencer Earthshaker Underlord Bloodseeker Zeus
14m59s
Truffle Salt Sq
0
Tier 2 team
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Undying Oracle Juggernaut
21m56s
CoLordaeron
1
Seafood Esports
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Spirit Breaker Sven Dazzle Kunkka Bounty Hunter
Doom Grimstroke Lich Viper Ember Spirit
27m54s
EG Bulba
0
Black Sheep
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Silencer Shadow Demon Morphling Monkey King
Ember Spirit Magnus Jakiro Mars Storm Spirit
52m16s
FS Express
0
Team X4
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Pangolier Storm Spirit
Mars Tusk Disruptor Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
22m01s
Sntmntl Crooks
0
RaW Dogs
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Io Gyrocopter Sand King Ancient Apparition Arc Warden
Shadow Demon Tiny Centaur Warrunner Viper Clinkz
30m54s
Team Fight Tiny
0
Team Boolin
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Grimstroke Sand King Shadow Demon Sven Clinkz
Rubick Omniknight Silencer Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
24m37s
Kookaburra
1
Immortal Gaming
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Oracle Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Rubick Leshrac
Shadow Shaman Tusk Slardar Slark Death Prophet
35m27s
Toxic Tacos Rep
0
squadW
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Sand King Shadow Demon Razor
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Abaddon Queen of Pain
18m24s
Old Suck Gaming
1
Kaolin Monks
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Warlock Rubick Sven Dark Seer Monkey King
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Medusa
22m33s
Wode
1
ieatdogs
W
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Team Panda were disqualified
Team Panda
-
Blue Pikachu
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Undying Chen Windranger Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
Pangolier Lina Io Chaos Knight Axe
23m03s
Moist Lads
1
Round of 16
No Shark Warden
0
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Chen Ember Spirit Tusk Axe Lina
Warlock Doom Winter Wyvern Slardar Shadow Fiend
44m59s
Ryan U Fans
1
Team Jacob12321
0
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Grimstroke Leshrac Warlock Tidehunter Juggernaut
Chen Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Tusk Anti-Mage
20m10s
Bammysoy
1
Team Xolotl
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Chen Monkey King Beastmaster Mars Venomancer
Silencer Earthshaker Windranger Sven Tinker
32m56s
CoLordaeron
0
Seafood Esports
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Sand King Lina Sven Dazzle Meepo
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Oracle Wraith King Storm Spirit
38m19s
Black Sheep
0
Team X4
0
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Sand King Shadow Demon Leshrac Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Sven Ancient Apparition Mars Tusk Outworld Devourer
47m09s
RaW Dogs
1
Kookaburra
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Chen Morphling Earth Spirit Batrider Death Prophet
Io Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Tiny Omniknight
13m43s
Immortal Gaming
0
Old Suck Gaming
1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Axe Slark
Centaur Warrunner Morphling Bane Tusk Kunkka
35m56s
Wode
0
ieatdogs
0
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Phoenix Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
Undying Shadow Shaman Visage Juggernaut Storm Spirit
36m18s
Moist Lads
1
Round of 8
Ryan U Fans
0
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 EDT
Enigma Sand King Bane Weaver Medusa
Warlock Grimstroke Juggernaut Doom Morphling
21m32s
Enigma Tiny Winter Wyvern Slardar Invoker
Omniknight Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Naga Siren Pangolier
40m37s
Bammysoy
2
Team Xolotl
2
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 EDT
Axe Pangolier Witch Doctor Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Warlock Tiny Mars Troll Warlord Clinkz
35m08s
Axe Pangolier Witch Doctor Venomancer Axe
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Ember Spirit
47m26s
Seafood Esports
0
RaW Dogs
0
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 EDT
Io Gyrocopter Oracle Centaur Warrunner Meepo
Omniknight Grimstroke Elder Titan Slark Death Prophet
20m56s
Grimstroke Skywrath Mage Slardar Legion Commander Disruptor
Warlock Mars Shadow Shaman Leshrac Troll Warlord
19m16s
Kookaburra
2
Old Suck Gaming
2
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 EDT
Warlock Sand King Morphling Lina Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Doom Pugna
37m34s
Omniknight Pangolier Disruptor Storm Spirit Slark
Sand King Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Sven Mars
35m35s
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Legion Commander Kunkka
Oracle Batrider Mars Windranger Ursa
16m31s
Moist Lads
1
Round of 4
Bammysoy
1
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Enigma Sand King Witch Doctor Slark Death Prophet
Warlock Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Naga Siren
43m22s
Grimstroke Sand King Oracle Slark Outworld Devourer
Enchantress Monkey King Batrider Bristleback Naga Siren
71m33s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Magnus Lone Druid Axe
Sand King Leshrac Juggernaut Oracle Death Prophet
63m03s
Team Xolotl
2
Kookaburra
2
July 4, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Grimstroke Mars Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Puck
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Lina
33m26s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Leshrac
Sand King Lina Witch Doctor Slark Storm Spirit
36m55s
Old Suck Gaming
0
Qualified
Team Xolotl
Kookaburra

References[edit]