Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

The International 2019: South America Open Qualifier #1

[e][h]The International 2019: South America Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Jul 3 - 4, 2019
Teams:
336
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 South America Open Qualifier #1 allows two teams to qualify to the South America Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
retireds
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Mars Shadow Demon Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Puck
Sven Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Tusk Meepo
21m02s
SG e-sports
1
Vicious Gaming
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Oracle Juggernaut Razor
Mars Warlock Lina Monkey King Clinkz
21m01s
NY-AR
0
Asgard
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Sand King Shadow Demon Windranger Slardar Terrorblade
Tiny Centaur Warrunner Silencer Juggernaut Ember Spirit
19m24s
idc ti9
1
Pepesnet
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Tidehunter Lina
Chen Leshrac Sand King Huskar Monkey King
26m56s
Golden Mulas
1
S-Class
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Spirit Breaker Oracle Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Alchemist
Dark Seer Dark Willow Silencer Chaos Knight Ursa
17m04s
Pollitos
0
Leos
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Brewmaster Anti-Mage
Jakiro Earthshaker Razor Gyrocopter Doom
15m36s
DRUGS12
0
NoPing e-sports
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Io Gyrocopter Bane Nature's Prophet Windranger
Grimstroke Doom Juggernaut Clockwerk Tinker
48m04s
team qwe12qwe
0
Team Unknown
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Spirit Breaker Leshrac Chen Morphling Kunkka
Sven Oracle Earth Spirit Pangolier Ember Spirit
22m16s
Incubus Gaming
0
FURIA Esports
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Treant Protector Slardar Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Alchemist
Grimstroke Enchantress Lone Druid Winter Wyvern Sven
28m15s
NFD
0
LUISMAS4
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Warlock Dark Seer Wraith King Nyx Assassin Alchemist
Grimstroke Doom Jakiro Lifestealer Sniper
32m10s
RSngtx
0
Meraki-
0
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Winter Wyvern Lina Ursa Tiny Lifestealer
Sven Ancient Apparition Rubick Batrider Windranger
35m30s
Jungle Kings
1
Otakus Fedidos
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Rubick Witch Doctor Monkey King Windranger Invoker
Dark Willow Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Morphling Medusa
25m09s
No Rage Tonight
0
EgoBoys
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Elder Titan Sniper
Leshrac Jakiro Sven Death Prophet Mars
32m14s
StratRage
0
Team Visagerino
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Warlock Sven Slardar Chen Tinker
Sand King Grimstroke Lich Kunkka Necrophos
34m46s
LittleHair
0
Zona Zero
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Sand King Warlock Earth Spirit Morphling Troll Warlord
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Death Prophet Lifestealer Storm Spirit
30m07s
trolls
0
Monster Cokes
1
July 3, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Warlock Ember Spirit Sven Tusk Phantom Lancer
Spirit Breaker Disruptor Lifestealer Batrider Medusa
27m03s
The Iluminatis5
0
Round of 16
SG e-sports
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Sven Bane Pangolier Lina Viper
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Lich Slark Queen of Pain
37m47s
Vicious Gaming
0
idc ti9
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Sand King Warlock Tiny Anti-Mage Windranger
Chen Wraith King Lina Morphling Meepo
27m03s
Golden Mulas
1
S-Class
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Omniknight Shadow Shaman Tiny Pugna Huskar
Sand King Disruptor Windranger Kunkka Naga Siren
16m24s
Leos
0
NoPing e-sports
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Death Prophet
Leshrac Oracle Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Slardar
26m21s
Team Unknown
0
FURIA Esports
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Io Gyrocopter Mars Ember Spirit Bane
Spirit Breaker Pangolier Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Alchemist
28m05s
LUISMAS4
0
Jungle Kings
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Grimstroke Sven Oracle Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
Warlock Batrider Tiny Outworld Devourer Spectre
55m12s
Otakus Fedidos
0
EgoBoys
1
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Omniknight Rubick Grimstroke Juggernaut Alchemist
Enchantress Brewmaster Phoenix Tinker Sven
26m01s
Team Visagerino
0
Zona Zero
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Slark Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Sven Omniknight Leshrac Disruptor
25m14s
Monster Cokes
1
Round of 8
SG e-sports
2
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Sven Dark Seer Lina Disruptor Ember Spirit
Warlock Anti-Mage Bane Centaur Warrunner Windranger
25m49s
Warlock Sven Tusk Sand King Windranger
Io Gyrocopter Earthshaker Pangolier Queen of Pain
40m05s
Golden Mulas
0
S-Class
2
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Mars Ancient Apparition Leshrac Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
Io Gyrocopter Undying Sand King Windranger
32m17s
Grimstroke Doom Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Medusa
Sven Leshrac Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Clockwerk
21m12s
Leshrac Sand King Oracle Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Sven Grimstroke Ancient Apparition Tiny Centaur Warrunner
39m41s
NoPing e-sports
1
FURIA Esports
2
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Grimstroke Sand King Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Mars Rubick Disruptor Razor Wraith King
34m56s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Death Prophet
Mars Rubick Disruptor Ember Spirit Arc Warden
82m31s
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Tiny Sand King Invoker
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Windranger Spectre
53m28s
Jungle Kings
1
EgoBoys
2
July 4, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Morphling Puck
Silencer Ember Spirit Sven Batrider Tiny
32m17s
Warlock Mars Puck Juggernaut Rubick
Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Brewmaster Slark
66m32s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Disruptor Death Prophet Juggernaut
Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Dark Willow Lifestealer Axe
37m39s
Monster Cokes
1
Round of 4
SG e-sports
2
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Chen Lina Troll Warlord Pangolier Earthshaker
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Windranger Morphling Batrider
43m40s
Lina Batrider Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Wraith King
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Omniknight Juggernaut Huskar
55m39s
Lina Wraith King Ancient Apparition Pangolier Broodmother
Sand King Nyx Assassin Enigma Medusa Bounty Hunter
42m32s
S-Class
1
FURIA Esports
2
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Treant Protector Slardar Oracle Wraith King Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Lifestealer
40m59s
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Tiny Centaur Warrunner Razor
Omniknight Rubick Jakiro Juggernaut Ember Spirit
74m54s
EgoBoys
0
Qualified
SG e-sports
FURIA Esports

References[edit]