The International 2019: South America Open Qualifier #2

[e][h]The International 2019: South America Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Jul 5 - 6, 2019
Teams:
360
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 South America Open Qualifier #2 allows two teams to qualify to the South America Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

Zona Vip
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Vicious Gaming
1Peru Timo 
2 TBD 
3Peru Zona 
4Peru Pamplona 
5Peru Teo 
S-Class
1Peru Atun 
2Peru Jeimari 
3Peru Greedy 
4Peru Prada 
5Peru Zatu 

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
EgoBoys
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Omniknight Rubick Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Wraith King
Grimstroke Doom Lion Razor Juggernaut
26m26s
Cabelin
0
asdasd
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Io Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Undying Storm Spirit
Wraith King Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Dark Willow Queen of Pain
51m22s
Caducos em Ação
1
Zona Vip
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Lich Sand King Phoenix Viper Sven
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Slark Alchemist
41m01s
trolls
0
BRAsilenos
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
TEAM_NINI10122
1
Team Visagerino
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Shadow Demon Wraith King Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Legion Commander
Silencer Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Naga Siren Lina
22m3s
D4rk Army
0
La Republica
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Tiny Phantom Lancer Invoker
Grimstroke Oracle Anti-Mage Sand King Ember Spirit
34m22s
Omega Gaming
1
NO FPS
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Mars Dark Willow Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Puck
Warlock Ember Spirit Batrider Morphling Spirit Breaker
41m40s
Monster Cokes
1
Foxe
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Oracle Rubick Slardar Juggernaut Puck
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Axe
36m45s
Incubus Gaming
1
NoPing e-sports
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Leshrac Axe
Oracle Dark Seer Brewmaster Juggernaut Queen of Pain
16m10s
Leos
0
Vicious Gaming
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Cma
0
Jungle Kings
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
team qwe12qwe
0
Team Visagerino Beta
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Oracle Sven Rubick Omniknight Windranger
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Beastmaster Juggernaut Alchemist
28m42s
SBlack
0
Gorillaz-Pride
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
teamxd
0
Bigao ancientao
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Sven Ancient Apparition Undying Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden
Warlock Omniknight Enigma Wraith King Queen of Pain
20m57s
Zona Zero
1
S-Class
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
idc ti9
0
Team Unknown
1
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Jakiro Undying Pangolier Visage Sven
Bristleback Chen Rubick Kunkka Naga Siren
21m3s
Zodiacos
0
Round of 16
EgoBoys
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Caducos em Ação
0
Zona Vip
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
TEAM_NINI10122
0
Team Visagerino
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Omega Gaming
0
Monster Cokes
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Incubus Gaming
0
NoPing e-sports
0
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Vicious Gaming
1
Jungle Kings
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Team Visagerino Beta
0
Gorillaz-Pride
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Zona Zero
0
S-Class
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Team Unknown
0
Round of 8
EgoBoys
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Oracle Death Prophet Lifestealer
Elder Titan Lich Viper Weaver Terrorblade
27m36s
Io Gyrocopter Tidehunter Oracle Kunkka
Warlock Sven Batrider Sand King Storm Spirit
26m49s
Zona Vip
0
Team Visagerino
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Spirit Breaker Enchantress Lifestealer Legion Commander Invoker
Oracle Death Prophet Tiny Dark Seer Ursa
40m13s
Chen Night Stalker Wraith King Dark Willow Tinker
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Sven Pugna
36m41s
Monster Cokes
0
Vicious Gaming
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Pangolier Grimstroke Rubick Tiny Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Earth Spirit Dark Seer Templar Assassin
25m40s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Bane Viper Juggernaut
Grimstroke Tiny Ember Spirit Lifestealer Brewmaster
47m00s
Jungle Kings
0
Gorillaz-Pride
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Ancient Apparition Sand King Io Gyrocopter Viper
Leshrac Wraith King Jakiro Bristleback Kunkka
29m23s
Oracle Spirit Breaker Puck Bloodseeker Kunkka
Ursa Grimstroke Clockwerk Night Stalker Huskar
38m36s
Sven Grimstroke Clockwerk Invoker Pangolier
Ancient Apparition Omniknight Earthshaker Wraith King Alchemist
45m58s
S-Class
1
Round of 4
EgoBoys
2
July 6, 2019 - 18:40 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Leshrac
Night Stalker Enchantress Dark Willow Wraith King Queen of Pain
27m08s
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Morphling Lina
Shadow Demon Enchantress Lifestealer Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi
24m52s
Team Visagerino
0
Vicious Gaming
0
July 6, 2019 - 19:30 EDT
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Rubick Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Oracle Sven Tiny Huskar Legion Commander
20m02s
Tiny Dark Seer Disruptor Ember Spirit Naga Siren
Wraith King Lina Crystal Maiden Doom Alchemist
25m39s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Qualified
EgoBoys
Gorillaz-Pride

References[edit]