Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

The International 2019: Southeast Asia Qualifier

[e][h]The International 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jul 7 - 10, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • Top four teams advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winner qualifies for the final tournament

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Team Jinesbrus4-0
2. BOOM ID3-2
2. Team Adroit3-2
4. 496 Gaming2-2
4. Team Amplfy2-2
6. EVOS Esports1-3
6. Mineski1-3
6. Resurgence1-3
1. Team Jinesbrus6-1
2. Team Amplfy▲25-2
3. Mineski▲34-3
4. Team Adroit▼24-3
5. 496 Gaming▼13-4
6. BOOM ID▼43-4
7. EVOS Esports▼12-5
8. Resurgence▼21-6

Matches[edit]

July 7[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 2[edit]
Series 3[edit]
Series 4[edit]
Series 5[edit]
Series 6[edit]
Series 7[edit]
Series 8[edit]
Series 9[edit]

July 8[edit]

Series 10[edit]
Series 11[edit]
Series 12[edit]
Series 13[edit]
Series 14[edit]
Series 15[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Jinesbrus
0
July 9, 2019 - 11:00 SGT
Chen Spirit Breaker Monkey King Naga Siren Night Stalker
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Dark Willow Storm Spirit Lifestealer
26m03s
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Puck Mars Clockwerk
Ember Spirit Magnus Bristleback Shadow Shaman Juggernaut
20m38s
Mineski
2
Team Amplfy
1
July 9, 2019 - 11:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Mars Io Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer
Wraith King Leshrac Oracle Centaur Warrunner Lina
46m08s
Magnus Juggernaut Warlock Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon Wraith King Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Legion Commander
41m36s
Io Gyrocopter Beastmaster Dragon Knight Treant Protector
Magnus Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Pugna Sven
32m21s
Team Adroit
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Mineski
2
July 9, 2019 - 14:30 SGT
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Tusk Anti-Mage Pugna
Wraith King Oracle Sand King Lina Alchemist
47m44s
Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Rubick Lina Slark
Wraith King Chen Death Prophet Puck Razor
37m55s
Rubick Juggernaut Undying Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Enigma Bristleback Bane Troll Warlord Death Prophet
36m03s
Team Adroit
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Jinesbrus
2
July 9, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Oracle Bristleback Kunkka
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Puck Sven Spirit Breaker
36m31s
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Slark Pangolier
Shadow Demon Wraith King Mars Chen Leshrac
46m54s
Team Amplfy
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Adroit
1
July 10, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition Morphling Spirit Breaker Omniknight Kunkka
52m20s
Shadow Shaman Dazzle Legion Commander Lina Troll Warlord
Ember Spirit Morphling Omniknight Rubick Doom
25m01s
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Rubick Death Prophet
Morphling Earthshaker Puck Abaddon Axe
30m24s
Team Jinesbrus
2
Grand Finals
Mineski
3
July 10, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Undying Omniknight Huskar
Ember Spirit Bristleback Chen Anti-Mage Warlock
32m21s
Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
Puck Chen Grimstroke Wraith King Viper
30m25s
Rubick Timbersaw Outworld Devourer Oracle Weaver
Enigma Naga Siren Pugna Grimstroke Enchantress
32m17s
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Grimstroke Lina Wraith King
Chen Rubick Juggernaut Death Prophet Enchantress
44m32s
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Enchantress
Ember Spirit Timbersaw Io Gyrocopter Omniknight
41m31s
Team Jinesbrus
2

References[edit]