The International 2019: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2

[e][h]The International 2019: SEA Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jul 5 - 6, 2019
Teams:
441
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The International 2019 Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2 allows three teams to qualify to the Southeast Asia Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Round of 8 Rosters[edit]

DotaHero
1Malaysia Ghost 
2Malaysia Chidori~ 
3Malaysia zeal 
4Malaysia Sh4dy 
5Malaysia Bun 
496 Gaming
1Vietnam Vivian 
2Vietnam 458 
3Vietnam Red 
4Vietnam Yasy 
5Vietnam DatBB 
Team Amplfy
1Philippines Abat 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Ryoyr 
4Philippines BDz 
5Canada Jeyo 
Resurgence
1South Africa Welp 
2Philippines LJSL 
3Singapore Deth 
4Singapore Ponlo 
5Singapore InsidiousC 
Team Edition
1Malaysia Reaper 
2Malaysia Seen 
3Malaysia Paris 
4Malaysia Sheldon 
5Malaysia ZWJ 

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE
Round of 32
Reality Rift
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Enigma Lion Wraith King Mars Meepo
Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Rubick Phantom Lancer Windranger
34m32s
WOLFF
1
Neon Esports
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Disruptor Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Warlock Tidehunter Tiny Kunkka Lifestealer
22m06s
Darksided
0
Siamang Tunggal
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Grimstroke Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Slark Kunkka
Omniknight Sven Warlock Dark Willow Dazzle
31m10s
xD Reborn
0
Dota Hero
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Grimstroke Juggernaut Rubick Kunkka Magnus
Sand King Leshrac Ancient Apparition Wraith King Meepo
30m05s
Toothbrush
0
Geek Fam
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Bane Sand King Sven Rubick Outworld Devourer
Enigma Silencer Beastmaster Slark Ember Spirit
43m39s
496 Gaming
1
YG Galacticos
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Night Stalker Dark Willow Sven Leshrac
Oracle Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
30m09s
Void
1
PG.Barracx
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Enigma Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Tiny Troll Warlord
Spirit Breaker Silencer Dark Seer Broodmother Slark
37m55s
Reckoning Esports
0
Execration
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Grimstroke Lina Earth Spirit Dark Seer Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Mars Ember Spirit Puck Terrorblade
59m06s
SG Dragons
1
Team Oracle
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain Morphling Omniknight
Sven Mars Warlock Earth Spirit Invoker
17m08s
Improved
0
Okay
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Warlock Shadow Demon Mirana Drow Ranger Windranger
Rubick Sven Silencer Omniknight Broodmother
22m52s
HYPE
1
Team Amplfy
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Magnus Jakiro Faceless Void Mars
Grimstroke Rubick Centaur Warrunner Morphling Leshrac
36m59s
Animal DotA
0
Portal Esports
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Earthshaker Oracle Razor Invoker Faceless Void
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Tusk Centaur Warrunner
48m23s
MSCerberus
1
Unknown Grounds
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Batrider Juggernaut Earthshaker Disruptor Lina
Dark Seer Abaddon Earth Spirit Bristleback Outworld Devourer
49m36s
Gosu-X
1
Steelwolves Justice
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Grimstroke Brewmaster Clockwerk Ember Spirit Alchemist
Sven Warlock Death Prophet Earth Spirit Batrider
24m44s
Resurgence
1
Exclamation Mark
1
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Rubick Omniknight Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Monkey King
Grimstroke Kunkka Shadow Demon Slardar Slark
18m59s
PG.Orca
0
Dani
0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Grimstroke Meepo Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Underlord
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Silencer Tiny Morphling
38m41s
Team Edition
1
Round of 16
WOLFF
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Neon Esports
1
Siamang Tunggal
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Warlock Morphling Tusk Bristleback Death Prophet
Juggernaut Rubick Chen Centaur Warrunner Lina
32m09s
Dota Hero
1
496 Gaming
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Silencer Slark
Grimstroke Sven Nyx Assassin Puck Axe
73m06s
Void
0
PG.Barracx
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Enigma Troll Warlord Tusk Storm Spirit Timbersaw
Warlock Mars Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Tiny
39m08s
SG Dragons
0
Team Oracle
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Sand King Dark Willow Warlock Alchemist Leshrac
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Ember Spirit Invoker
73m06s
HYPE
0
Team Amplfy
1
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Bane Mars Ursa
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Alchemist Lifestealer
28m25s
MSCerberus
0
Gosu-X
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Rubick Wraith King Alchemist
Sven Enigma Bane Brewmaster Storm Spirit
28m03s
Resurgence
1
Exclamation Mark
0
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Mars Bane Juggernaut Alchemist
Rubick Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren
51m43s
Team Edition
1
Round of 8
Neon Esports
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Lone Druid Tidehunter Windranger
Spirit Breaker Mars Jakiro Outworld Devourer Ursa
36m29s
Enigma Warlock Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Rubick Kunkka Chen Slark Alchemist
39m55s
Chen Sven Shadow Shaman Mars Storm Spirit
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Leshrac
31m40s
Dota Hero
1
496 Gaming
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Morphling
Earthshaker Puck Dark Willow Lifestealer Lina
37m07s
Silencer Sven Kunkka Earthshaker Axe
Enigma Troll Warlord Tusk Timbersaw Razor
27m26s
Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Tidehunter
Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Silencer Anti-Mage
44m12s
PG.Barracx
1
Team Oracle
0
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Mars Medusa
Warlock Ember Spirit Grimstroke Slark Omniknight
32m49s
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Bane Phoenix Phantom Lancer
Enigma Mars Winter Wyvern Ancient Apparition Ursa
46m28s
Team Amplfy
2
Resurgence
2
July 6, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Sven Abaddon Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Necrophos
Warlock Dark Seer Earth Spirit Slark Tiny
21m15s
Enigma Sven Abaddon Brewmaster Necrophos
Sand King Bane Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
29m33s
Team Edition
0
Round of 4
Neon Esports
0
July 6, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Ember Spirit Mars Anti-Mage
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Storm Spirit Juggernaut Warlock
29m03s
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Sven Dark Seer Puck
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Morphling
47m40s
496 Gaming
2
Team Amplfy
2
July 6, 2019 - 18:30 SGT
Warlock Grimstroke Omniknight Slark Leshrac
Sven Dark Seer Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition
57m18s
Warlock Rubick Beastmaster Juggernaut Necrophos
Enigma Lifestealer Abaddon Dragon Knight Legion Commander
19m54s
Warlock Ember Spirit Morphling Earthshaker Night Stalker
Enigma Storm Spirit Bane Doom Troll Warlord
56m20s
Resurgence
1
Neon Esports
1
July 6, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Rubick Troll Warlord Keeper of the Light Bristleback Lina
Sven Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Necrophos Witch Doctor
42m44s
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Morphling Batrider Kunkka
Warlock Brewmaster Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Juggernaut
34m55s
Sven Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Disruptor
Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight
48m15s
Resurgence
2
Qualified
496 Gaming
Team Amplfy
Resurgence

References[edit]