The International 10: China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 10 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jul 7 - 10, 2021
Teams:
10
Format:
Double-elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • All teams that participated in season 2 of the regional league that aren’t qualified to The International 10 by finishing top 12 in DPC rankings are invited provided that they did not replace more than two players from their last season's team.
    • The teams are seeded based on their DPC point total followed by their standing in the final season of the regional league.
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3
    • One team qualifies to the The International 10

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on July 6th, 2021.[1]

  • Hosts:
  • Observer:
  • Commentators:
    • Australia GoDz (David Parker)
    • Australia Ares (Lachlan Williams)
    • United States Bkop (Benjamin Kopilow)
    • Germany Black^ (Dominik Reitmeier)
    • Australia MLPDotA (Mike Le Phoenix)
    • Philippines johnxfire (John Nathan Fernandez)
    • Singapore Ponlo (Remus Goh Zhi Xian)
  • Commentators:
  • Host:
    • China 78 (Du Junnan)
  • Commentators:
    • China Sdn (Shi Danni)
    • China AA (Li Qiming)
    • China Wind (Wang Zhibo)
    • China FreeAgain (Hao Peng)
    • China CC (Shi Cancan)
    • China Yuno (Wang Jing)
    • China Ams (Chen Juan)
    • China bLink (Zhou Yang)

Prizepool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Elephant
2
July 7, 2021 - 11:20 CST
Dragon Knight Mirana Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Medusa
Ancient Apparition Puck Io Slardar Wraith King
34m50s
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Winter Wyvern Wraith King Invoker
Mars Lion Abaddon Lina Razor
36m58s
Team MagMa
0
LBZS
0
July 7, 2021 - 13:20 CST
Grimstroke Wraith King Tusk Lina Mars
Lion Doom Brewmaster Invoker Spectre
32m18s
Lion Templar Assassin Legion Commander Luna Undying
Mirana Mars Brewmaster Spectre Kunkka
42m27s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Phoenix Gaming
1
July 7, 2021 - 15:35 CST
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Rubick Terrorblade Kunkka
Lina Pangolier Viper Spectre Sand King
38m49s
Dragon Knight Lion Abaddon Morphling Leshrac
Phoenix Axe Invoker Dark Seer Sven
37m35s
Lion Leshrac Elder Titan Wraith King Brewmaster
Doom Invoker Hoodwink Luna Pangolier
45m06s
Sparking Arrow
2
Aster.Aries
0
July 7, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Puck Mirana Elder Titan Morphling Bristleback
Lion Phoenix Medusa Void Spirit Axe
46m17s
Templar Assassin Hoodwink Clockwerk Luna Kunkka
Lion Razor Dark Willow Spectre Mars
56m41s
EHOME
2
Upper Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Elephant
2
July 8, 2021 - 19:15 CST
Lion Templar Assassin Hoodwink Tidehunter Leshrac
Mirana Mars Brewmaster Kunkka Arc Warden
107m20s
Doom Hoodwink Elder Titan Leshrac Troll Warlord
Lion Templar Assassin Undying Lifestealer Broodmother
40m43s
Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Kunkka Juggernaut
Lion Invoker Viper Arc Warden Tidehunter
36m38s
Royal Never Give Up
1
Sparking Arrow
0
July 8, 2021 - 16:50 CST
Phoenix Razor Pangolier Medusa Sand King
Templar Assassin Lion Lina Bloodseeker Clinkz
32m01s
Lina Axe Hoodwink Nyx Assassin Arc Warden
Phoenix Templar Assassin Medusa Clockwerk Legion Commander
52m13s
EHOME
2
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
Elephant
1
July 9, 2021 - 15:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Phoenix Medusa Mars
Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Hoodwink Luna Beastmaster
53m55s
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Mirana Terrorblade Legion Commander
Templar Assassin Phoenix Tidehunter Morphling Hoodwink
41m18s
Phoenix Axe Mirana Invoker Death Prophet
Lina Doom Enchantress Elder Titan Phantom Assassin
53m33s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Team MagMa
2
July 8, 2021 - 11:00 CST
Mars Lion Puck Abaddon Ursa
Dragon Knight Mirana Spectre Phoenix Ember Spirit
41m12s
Lion Death Prophet Enchantress Lifestealer Doom
Templar Assassin Hoodwink Elder Titan Leshrac Ursa
42m22s
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Morphling Earth Spirit Lycan
Lion Viper Terrorblade Pangolier Ember Spirit
45m09s
CDEC Gaming
1
LBZS
W
BYE
-
Phoenix Gaming
W
BYE
-
Aster.Aries
2
July 8, 2021 - 14:40 CST
Lion Puck Phoenix Doom Medusa
Ancient Apparition Mars Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Storm Spirit
39m02s
Hoodwink Puck Ancient Apparition Doom Ursa
Lion Lina Abaddon Medusa Sand King
48m34s
Xtreme Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Team MagMa
2
July 8, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Tusk Lina Hoodwink Wraith King Centaur Warrunner
Winter Wyvern Doom Lion Leshrac Terrorblade
30m19s
Lion Templar Assassin Abaddon Wraith King Sand King
Mars Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Leshrac Luna
34m12s
LBZS
0
Phoenix Gaming
1
July 8, 2021 - 19:10 CST
Doom Terrorblade Hoodwink Phoenix Void Spirit
Dragon Knight Death Prophet Shadow Demon Puck Morphling
45m15s
Nyx Assassin Doom Disruptor Razor Medusa
Dragon Knight Lion Hoodwink Magnus Chaos Knight
53m37s
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Void Spirit Tidehunter Phoenix
Lion Puck Shadow Demon Magnus Morphling
43m23s
Aster.Aries
2
Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo3)
Sparking Arrow
0
July 9, 2021 - 11:00 CST
Lion Phoenix Axe Terrorblade Leshrac
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Mirana Razor Morphling
43m05s
Phoenix Invoker Axe Shadow Demon Doom
Dragon Knight Lina Hoodwink Luna Morphling
31m12s
Team MagMa
2
Royal Never Give Up
2
July 9, 2021 - 13:15 CST
Nyx Assassin Lina Undying Dark Seer Luna
Doom Clockwerk Lion Juggernaut Timbersaw
33m12s
Nyx Assassin Lina Death Prophet Legion Commander Lifestealer
Doom Lion Phoenix Ursa Axe
37m00s
Aster.Aries
0
Lower Bracket Round 4 (Bo3)
Team MagMa
2
July 9, 2021 - 19:25 CST
Nyx Assassin Puck Hoodwink Timbersaw Terrorblade
Lion Mars Undying Alchemist Drow Ranger
18m27s
Templar Assassin Lion Mars Ursa Earth Spirit
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Hoodwink Dragon Knight Sand King
23m25s
Templar Assassin Timbersaw Lion Luna Elder Titan
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Hoodwink Ember Spirit Axe
30m04s
Royal Never Give Up
1
Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
Elephant
2
July 10, 2021 - 13:00 CST
Lina Lion Winter Wyvern Wraith King Brewmaster
Hoodwink Mars Death Prophet Spectre Jakiro
33m21s
Lion Lina Earth Spirit Dark Seer Magnus
Hoodwink Luna Mars Elder Titan Morphling
41m46s
Team MagMa
0
Grand Final (Bo5)
EHOME
1
July 10, 2021 - 15:30 CST
Lina Abaddon Mars Medusa Rubick
Puck Lion Luna Tidehunter Grimstroke
46m58s
Lion Phoenix Puck Axe Medusa
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Tidehunter Leshrac Mirana
34m12s
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Dark Seer Clockwerk Razor
Templar Assassin Hoodwink Elder Titan Brewmaster Faceless Void
43m43s
Hoodwink Luna Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Zeus
Lina Terrorblade Clockwerk Sand King Phoenix
41m13s
Elephant
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams







Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 148 287
Average Viewers 42 636
Hours Watched 1 808 450
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams.

References[edit]

  1. BTSdota (2021-07-06). "Even MORE hype to come". Twitter.