Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The International 10: Main Event

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Upper Bracket
    • Top four teams in each group of Group Stage start in the Upper Bracket.
    • All Upper Bracket games are Bo3
  • Lower Bracket
    • 5th-8th placed teams in each group of Group Stage start in the Lower Bracket.
    • First round is played in a Bo1 then all matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Grand Final
    • Grand Final is played in a Bo5.

Bracket[edit]

Show bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2021-10-12 07:55:00October 12, 2021 - 07:55Upper Bracket R1iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming2 : 1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
2021-10-12 12:20:00October 12, 2021 - 12:20Upper Bracket R1Secret Team SecretTeam Secret2 : 0OGOG OG
2021-10-12 15:00:00October 12, 2021 - 15:00Lower Bracket R1UND Team UndyingTeam Undying0 : 1FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2021-10-12 16:30:00October 12, 2021 - 16:30Lower Bracket R1QC Quincy CrewQuincy Crew1 : 0Team AsterTeam Aster Aster
2021-10-12 18:05:00October 12, 2021 - 18:05Lower Bracket R1bc beastcoastbeastcoast0 : 1AllianceAlliance [A]
2021-10-12 19:40:00October 12, 2021 - 19:40Lower Bracket R1EG Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses1 : 0ElephantElephant Elephant
2021-10-13 07:25:00October 13, 2021 - 07:25Upper Bracket R1PSG.LGD PSG.LGDPSG.LGD2 : 1T1T1 T1
2021-10-13 11:35:00October 13, 2021 - 11:35Upper Bracket R1VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2 : 1Vici GamingVici Gaming VG
2021-10-13 15:20:00October 13, 2021 - 15:20Lower Bracket R2TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit2 : 0FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2021-10-13 17:45:00October 13, 2021 - 17:45Lower Bracket R2OG OGOG2 : 0Quincy CrewQuincy Crew QC
2021-10-14 08:10:00October 14, 2021 - 08:10Lower Bracket R2T1 T1T12 : 0AllianceAlliance [A]
2021-10-14 10:40:00October 14, 2021 - 10:40Lower Bracket R2VG Vici GamingVici Gaming2 : 1Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses EG
2021-10-14 14:50:00October 14, 2021 - 14:50Upper Bracket R2iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming0 : 2Team SecretTeam Secret Secret
2021-10-14 17:35:00October 14, 2021 - 17:35Upper Bracket R2PSG.LGD PSG.LGDPSG.LGD2 : 0Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP
2021-10-15 07:10:00October 15, 2021 - 07:10Lower Bracket R3TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit2 : 0OGOG OG
2021-10-15 09:45:00October 15, 2021 - 09:45Lower Bracket R3T1 T1T11 : 2Vici GamingVici Gaming VG
2021-10-15 13:15:00October 15, 2021 - 13:15Lower Bracket R4VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro1 : 2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
2021-10-16 07:00:00October 16, 2021 - 07:00Lower Bracket R4iG Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
vs.
(Bo3)
Vici GamingVici Gaming VG
2021-10-16 10:00:00October 16, 2021 - 10:00Upper Bracket FinalSecret Team SecretTeam Secret
vs.
(Bo3)
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD
2021-10-16 13:00:00October 16, 2021 - 13:00Lower Bracket R5TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2021-10-17 07:00:00October 17, 2021 - 07:00Lower Bracket FinalTBD
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2021-10-17 10:00:00October 17, 2021 - 10:00Grand FinalTBD
vs.
(Bo5)
TBD
Show schedule
Upper Bracket R1 (Bo3)
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
2
October 12, 2021 - 10:55 EEST
Io Lion Monkey King Leshrac Slardar
Elder Titan Mars Bane Invoker Morphling
37m05s
Doom Lion Bane Morphling Ember Spirit
Weaver Legion Commander Snapfire Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
48m55s
Mars Phoenix Bane Storm Spirit Spectre
Tiny Snapfire Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Puck
40m50s
Casters: United States SUNSfan, Denmark syndereN
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
1
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
2
October 12, 2021 - 15:20 EEST
Monkey King Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Morphling Ember Spirit
Io Mars Tusk Invoker Ursa
40m35s
Enchantress Magnus Windranger Ursa Tinker
Elder Titan Monkey King Legion Commander Clinkz Hoodwink
27m58s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, United States Fogged
OGOG OG
0
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD
2
October 13, 2021 - 10:25 EEST
Magnus Snapfire Dragon Knight Bane Terrorblade
Weaver Lina Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Morphling
34m57s
Elder Titan Death Prophet Earthshaker Snapfire Terrorblade
Magnus Lion Dawnbreaker Medusa Doom
54m45s
Magnus Io Lion Ursa Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Disruptor Storm Spirit Spectre Venomancer
37m24s
Casters: United States SUNSfan, Denmark syndereN
T1T1 T1
1
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
October 13, 2021 - 14:35 EEST
Earthshaker Pugna Phoenix Bristleback Razor
Tiny Snapfire Silencer Magnus Void Spirit
39m12s
Earthshaker Silencer Medusa Dark Willow Puck
Magnus Snapfire Clockwerk Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
45m57s
Elder Titan Storm Spirit Luna Bane Underlord
Monkey King Snapfire Tidehunter Terrorblade Ember Spirit
33m48s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, United States Fogged
Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming
1
Upper Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
0
October 14, 2021 - 17:50 EEST
Mars Lion Lina Winter Wyvern Weaver
Monkey King Enchantress Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan
30m12s
Elder Titan Lion Mars Spectre Kunkka
Earthshaker Enchantress Windranger Lifestealer Templar Assassin
45m35s
Casters: United States Moxxi, United States Purge
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
2
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD
2
October 14, 2021 - 20:35 EEST
Dawnbreaker Tidehunter Visage Luna Kunkka
Silencer Earthshaker Bane Bristleback Ember Spirit
43m26s
Monkey King Winter Wyvern Necrophos Oracle Kunkka
Tiny Io Dark Seer Earth Spirit Void Spirit
26m49s
Casters: United States Lyrical, Canada Trent
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
0
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
October 16, 2021 - 13:00 EEST
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo1)
Team UndyingTeam Undying Team Undying
0
October 12, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Enchantress Night Stalker Naga Siren
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Void Spirit Luna Legion Commander
28m18s
Casters: United States Lyrical, Canada Trent
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
1
Quincy CrewQuincy Crew Quincy Crew
1
October 12, 2021 - 19:30 EEST
Rubick Ogre Magi Void Spirit Spectre Nature's Prophet
Weaver Storm Spirit Disruptor Legion Commander Luna
40m21s
Casters: United States Lyrical, Canada Trent
Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster
0
beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast
0
October 12, 2021 - 21:05 EEST
Sven Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Windranger Sand King
Elder Titan Lina Lion Dragon Knight Spectre
43m57s
Casters: United States Cap, United States Kyle
AllianceAlliance Alliance
1
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
1
October 12, 2021 - 22:40 EEST
Elder Titan Luna Disruptor Void Spirit Night Stalker
Tidehunter Lion Storm Spirit Silencer Sven
39m44s
Casters: United States Cap, United States Kyle
ElephantElephant Elephant
0
Lower Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
October 13, 2021 - 18:20 EEST
Io Mars Disruptor Luna Ember Spirit
Tidehunter Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Ogre Magi Morphling
25m21s
Weaver Tidehunter Shadow Demon Sven Kunkka
Elder Titan Luna Void Spirit Grimstroke Night Stalker
37m09s
Casters: United States Lyrical, Canada Trent
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
0
OGOG OG
2
October 13, 2021 - 20:45 EEST
Elder Titan Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Luna Nature's Prophet
Magnus Phoenix Monkey King Lion Kunkka
40m20s
Earthshaker Snapfire Dawnbreaker Bane Templar Assassin
Monkey King Void Spirit Medusa Winter Wyvern Mars
38m08s
Casters: United Kingdom Gareth, Croatia Lacoste
Quincy CrewQuincy Crew Quincy Crew
0
T1T1 T1
2
October 14, 2021 - 11:10 EEST
Magnus Lina Bane Dawnbreaker Wraith King
Snapfire Lion Ember Spirit Morphling Sand King
37m05s
Lion Treant Protector Earthshaker Slark Ember Spirit
Snapfire Tidehunter Medusa Crystal Maiden Void Spirit
33m58s
Casters: United States SUNSfan, Denmark syndereN
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming
2
October 14, 2021 - 13:40 EEST
Monkey King Lion Storm Spirit Medusa Bloodseeker
Elder Titan Beastmaster Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Clinkz
22m28s
Monkey King Lion Enchantress Queen of Pain Magnus
Elder Titan Beastmaster Mirana Razor Void Spirit
57m37s
Monkey King Enchantress Void Spirit Spectre Lycan
Elder Titan Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Troll Warlord
37m43s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, United States Fogged
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
1
Lower Bracket R3 (Bo3)
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
October 15, 2021 - 10:10 EEST
Winter Wyvern Magnus Lion Ember Spirit Faceless Void
Tiny Nature's Prophet Dark Seer Clockwerk Void Spirit
45m49s
Magnus Winter Wyvern Lion Void Spirit Lifestealer
Tiny Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Invoker Earthshaker
29m59s
Casters: United States Lyrical, Canada Trent
OGOG OG
0
T1T1 T1
1
October 15, 2021 - 12:45 EEST
Magnus Lina Monkey King Enchantress Razor
Rubick Omniknight Leshrac Ursa Mars
41m07s
Monkey King Lion Earthshaker Dragon Knight Dawnbreaker
Weaver Lina Elder Titan Faceless Void Beastmaster
37m37s
Magnus Tidehunter Enchantress Batrider Wraith King
Tiny Monkey King Disruptor Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
28m47s
Casters: United States SUNSfan, Denmark syndereN
Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R4 (Bo3)
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
1
October 15, 2021 - 16:15 EEST
Elder Titan Medusa Kunkka Lion Underlord
Weaver Tidehunter Invoker Bane Monkey King
46m42s
Elder Titan Bane Ursa Viper Pangolier
Io Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Leshrac Terrorblade
46m21s
Phoenix Bane Luna Invoker Beastmaster
Tiny Snapfire Doom Lina Silencer
51m58s
Casters: United Kingdom ODPixel, Sweden iNSaNiA
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
October 16, 2021 - 10:00 EEST
Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming
Lower Bracket R5 (Bo3)
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
October 16, 2021 - 16:00 EEST
Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
TBD
TBD
October 17, 2021 - 10:00 EEST
Grand Final (Bo5)
TBD
TBD
October 17, 2021 - 13:00 EEST

Streams[edit]

Primary/Group Stage Multicast
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams








References[edit]