The International 10: Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 10 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jun 30 - Jul 3, 2021
Teams:
15
Format:
Double-elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • All teams that participated in season 2 of the regional league that aren’t qualified to The International 10 by finishing top 12 in DPC rankings are invited provided that they did not replace more than two players from their last season's team.
    • The teams are seeded based on their DPC point total followed by their standing in the final season of the regional league.
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3
    • One team qualifies to the The International 10

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on June 29th, 2021.[1]

  • Observer:
  • Commentators:
    • Australia Godz (David Parker)
    • Germany Black^ (Dominik Reitmeier)
    • Australia MLPDotA (Mike Le Phoenix)
    • Philippines johnxfire (John Nathan Fernandez)
    • Australia Ares (Lachlan Williams)
    • Australia Danog (Matt Joyce)
    • United States Bkop (Benjamin Kopilow)
    • Singapore Ponlo (Remus Goh Zhi Xian)
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:

The talent for the Portuguese broadcast was announced on June 29th, 2021.[2]

Prizepool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 South Built Esports released their Dota 2 team on June 5th.[3]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1 (Bo3)
TNC Predator
2
June 30, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Phoenix Spectre Lion Broodmother Kunkka
Lina Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Axe
38m51s
Viper Tusk Phoenix Faceless Void Dragon Knight
Lion Enchantress Brewmaster Riki Medusa
30m20s
Dragon Knight Phoenix Grimstroke Puck Terrorblade
Lion Medusa Tusk Leshrac Bloodseeker
36m28s
Team SMG
1
BOOM Esports
2
June 30, 2021 - 14:45 SGT
Phoenix Axe Tusk Dark Seer Kunkka
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Mirana Invoker Juggernaut
50m06s
Phoenix Medusa Clockwerk Templar Assassin Tidehunter
Axe Mirana Elder Titan Invoker Morphling
27m32s
Mirana Mars Grimstroke Riki Windranger
Phoenix Puck Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Underlord
61m25s
Execration
1
Fnatic
2
June 30, 2021 - 18:25 SGT
Ancient Apparition Puck Clockwerk Medusa Legion Commander
Axe Lina Lion Mirana Monkey King
35m05s
Phoenix Axe Leshrac Winter Wyvern Slardar
Dragon Knight Lion Lina Storm Spirit Lifestealer
65m07s
Ancient Apparition Puck Earth Spirit Spectre Venomancer
Axe Nyx Assassin Hoodwink Leshrac Phantom Assassin
37m42s
Omega Esports
1
Motivate.Trust
0
June 30, 2021 - 22:05 SGT
Hoodwink Terrorblade Abaddon Storm Spirit Bloodseeker
Viper Timbersaw Mirana Sand King Phantom Assassin
43m10s
Mirana Spectre Clockwerk Tiny Magnus
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Lion Broodmother Bristleback
20m03s
OB Esports x Neon
2
Upper Bracket R2 (Bo3)
TNC Predator
2
July 1, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Phoenix Broodmother Hoodwink Terrorblade Void Spirit
Mirana Lion Axe Invoker Pangolier
66m03s
Oracle Death Prophet Lion Terrorblade Kunkka
Phoenix Medusa Clockwerk Tidehunter Lina
46m23s
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Spectre Snapfire Razor
Lion Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Juggernaut
75m03s
BOOM Esports
1
Fnatic
2
July 1, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Lion Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
Timbersaw Mirana Invoker Clockwerk Nature's Prophet
48m48s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Lion Terrorblade Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Tusk Nature's Prophet Zeus
46m33s
Leshrac Lion Abaddon Terrorblade Legion Commander
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
41m42s
OB Esports x Neon
1
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
TNC Predator
0
July 2, 2021 - 19:25 SGT
Lion Dragon Knight Grimstroke Lifestealer Puck
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Luna Abaddon Tidehunter
58m54s
Phoenix Terrorblade Tusk Tiny Legion Commander
Mirana Axe Snapfire Storm Spirit Arc Warden
70m46s
Fnatic
2
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo3)
Lilgun
W
BYE
-
Army Geniuses
0
June 30, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Abaddon Terrorblade Lion Doom Slardar
Viper Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Riki Ember Spirit
42m30s
Dragon Knight Mirana Disruptor Luna Windranger
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Lifestealer Tiny
27m31s
496 Gaming
2
Galaxy Racer
2
June 30, 2021 - 13:05 SGT
Lion Leshrac Undying Kunkka Lifestealer
Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Lina Luna Ember Spirit
27m45s
Dragon Knight Phoenix Spectre Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Timbersaw Ancient Apparition Grimstroke Faceless Void Pangolier
29m44s
Team Mystery
0
Cignal Ultra
2
June 30, 2021 - 15:20 SGT
Phoenix Spectre Dragon Knight Venomancer Treant Protector
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Mirana Faceless Void Magnus
55m11s
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Leshrac
Winter Wyvern Lion Storm Spirit Tidehunter Drow Ranger
27m31s
ex-South Built
0
Lower Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Team SMG
2
July 1, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Lion Doom Tusk Lifestealer Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Grimstroke Lycan Timbersaw
46m05s
Lion Enchantress Beastmaster Medusa Batrider
Viper Clockwerk Phoenix Bristleback Puck
36m59s
Lilgun
0
Execration
2
July 1, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Lion Doom Puck Ancient Apparition Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Winter Wyvern Riki Night Stalker
45m07s
Dragon Knight Mirana Phoenix Puck Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Axe Earth Spirit Batrider
63m40s
Axe Mirana Spectre Treant Protector Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Storm Spirit Faceless Void
32m09s
496 Gaming
1
Omega Esports
0
July 1, 2021 - 13:25 SGT
Lion Templar Assassin Shadow Demon Mars Elder Titan
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Phoenix Spectre Meepo
57m32s
Dragon Knight Lina Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Bristleback
Lion Phoenix Tidehunter Puck Drow Ranger
31m59s
Galaxy Racer
2
Motivate.Trust
2
July 1, 2021 - 14:45 SGT
Timbersaw Lion Storm Spirit Snapfire Medusa
Phoenix Monkey King Lina Treant Protector Axe
29m13s
Lion Mars Spectre Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin
Mirana Timbersaw Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Puck
36m10s
Cignal Ultra
0
Lower Bracket R3 (Bo3)
Team SMG
1
July 1, 2021 - 16:45 SGT
Lion Nature's Prophet Enchantress Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Viper Earth Spirit Treant Protector Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
43m04s
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Death Prophet Razor
Enchantress Dragon Knight Treant Protector Lifestealer Magnus
35m35s
Enchantress Elder Titan Night Stalker Batrider Drow Ranger
Viper Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Invoker
34m07s
Execration
2
Galaxy Racer
2
July 1, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Lion Terrorblade Death Prophet Puck Enchantress
Dragon Knight Viper Hoodwink Shadow Demon Wraith King
42m06s
Lion Terrorblade Oracle Tidehunter Death Prophet
Dragon Knight Viper Elder Titan Pangolier Arc Warden
104m31s
Motivate.Trust
0
Lower Bracket R4 (Bo3)
OB Esports x Neon
1
July 2, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Rubick Enchantress Doom Juggernaut Batrider
Viper Spectre Earth Spirit Razor Phoenix
67m51s
Rubick Enchantress Phantom Assassin Batrider Void Spirit
Viper Earth Spirit Treant Protector Puck Luna
45m19s
Viper Wraith King Lion Slardar Lina
Doom Mirana Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Leshrac
55m33s
Execration
2
BOOM Esports
2
July 2, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Lion Spectre Undying Riki Pangolier
Leshrac Shadow Demon Tusk Necrophos Doom
52m11s
Phoenix Terrorblade Lion Ember Spirit Legion Commander
Mirana Dragon Knight Puck Grimstroke Lifestealer
59m05s
Phoenix Doom Enchantress Bristleback Batrider
Lion Dark Seer Spectre Winter Wyvern Lina
50m13s
Galaxy Racer
1
Lower Bracket R5 (Bo3)
Execration
0
July 2, 2021 - 22:50 SGT
Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Mars Mirana Wraith King
Puck Tusk Phoenix Luna Ember Spirit
44m23s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Spectre Oracle Razor
Phoenix Lion Bristleback Templar Assassin Kunkka
35m22s
BOOM Esports
2
Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
TNC Predator
2
July 3, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Phoenix Dragon Knight Mirana Templar Assassin Brewmaster
Lion Axe Abaddon Terrorblade Windranger
45m30s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Spectre Winter Wyvern Doom
Phoenix Lion Tidehunter Terrorblade Invoker
42m50s
Lion Death Prophet Luna Enchantress Puck
Phoenix Mars Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Leshrac
63m00s
BOOM Esports
1
Grand Final (Bo5)
Fnatic
3
July 3, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Monkey King Legion Commander
Lion Templar Assassin Mirana Tidehunter Ursa
36m05s
Abaddon Leshrac Luna Shadow Demon Dragon Knight
Lion Death Prophet Tusk Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
56m23s
Lion Terrorblade Phoenix Death Prophet Pangolier
Abaddon Leshrac Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Morphling
43m29s
Lion Terrorblade Abaddon Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
Phoenix Dragon Knight Mirana Puck Medusa
44m27s
Mirana Axe Puck Phoenix Tidehunter
Enchantress Death Prophet Earth Spirit Spectre Magnus
34m10s
TNC Predator
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams




Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams


Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 258 348
Average Viewers 106 412
Hours Watched 5 666 431
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams.

References[edit]

  1. BTSdota (2021-06-29). "What a LINEUP!". Twitter.
  2. BTSdota (2021-06-29). "Equipe deu uma engordada aqui o/". Twitter.
  3. southbuiltesports (2021-06-05). "It is with heavy heart to announce that we are parting ways with our Dota 2 Team!". Facebook.