The International 10: Western Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The International 10 Western Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jul 7 - 10, 2021
Teams:
14
Format:
Double-elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • All teams that participated in season 2 of the regional league that aren’t qualified to The International 10 by finishing top 12 in DPC rankings are invited provided that they did not replace more than two players from their last season's team.
    • The teams are seeded based on their DPC point total followed by their standing in the final season of the regional league.
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3
    • One team qualifies to the The International 10

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on July 6th, 2021.[1]

  • Statistician:
  • Guest:
    • Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN (Milan Kozomara)
  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine Olsior (Mykhailo Zvieriev)
    • Russia Faker (Ivan Demkin)
    • Ukraine v1lat (Vitalii Volochai)
  • Commentators:
  • Guest:
    • Malaysia JT- (Thiay Jun Wen)
  • Analysts:

Prizepool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 The roster of Level UP parted ways with the organization, the roster continue as Spider Pigzs.[2]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1 (Bo3)
Team Nigma
2
July 7, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Phoenix Templar Assassin Io Gyrocopter Tidehunter
Lina Axe Winter Wyvern Hoodwink Phantom Lancer
42m51s
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Enchantress Drow Ranger Timbersaw
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Phoenix Terrorblade Storm Spirit
32m08s
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Phoenix Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Ancient Apparition Mirana Phantom Lancer
37m27s
Hellbear Smashers
1
Vikin.gg
1
July 7, 2021 - 14:30 CEST
Axe Ancient Apparition Invoker Clockwerk Broodmother
Lina Magnus Oracle Leshrac Earth Spirit
55m59s
Axe Ancient Apparition Lina Dragon Knight Venomancer
Lion Alchemist Puck Medusa Clockwerk
40m24s
Lion Dragon Knight Abaddon Death Prophet Spectre
Lina Alchemist Oracle Drow Ranger Razor
27m14s
OG
2
Tundra Esports
2
July 7, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
Viper Clockwerk Abaddon Luna Void Spirit
Magnus Hoodwink Wraith King Shadow Demon Elder Titan
53m47s
Abaddon Invoker Terrorblade Mirana Batrider
Viper Templar Assassin Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Timbersaw
31m52s
Brame
0
Spider Pigzs
1
July 7, 2021 - 20:40 CEST
Mirana Mars Hoodwink Luna Zeus
Enchantress Monkey King Rubick Sand King Terrorblade
42m18s
Mars Luna Treant Protector Pangolier Keeper of the Light
Snapfire Slardar Ancient Apparition Lone Druid Faceless Void
53m00s
Viper Hoodwink Lion Juggernaut Pangolier
Mars Phoenix Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Razor
36m35s
Team Liquid
2
Upper Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Team Nigma
1
July 8, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
Hoodwink Lina Winter Wyvern Mars Lifestealer
Axe Dark Willow Pangolier Leshrac Chen
34m29s
Io Luna Lion Tiny Centaur Warrunner
Ancient Apparition Puck Clockwerk Dark Seer Chaos Knight
41m50s
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Lion Tidehunter Nature's Prophet
Hoodwink Pangolier Chen Magnus Beastmaster
34m01s
OG
2
Tundra Esports
2
July 8, 2021 - 18:05 CEST
Lina Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Broodmother Mirana
Hoodwink Mars Luna Warlock Storm Spirit
28m56s
Mirana Tidehunter Terrorblade Abaddon Batrider
Enchantress Monkey King Sand King Leshrac Templar Assassin
35m39s
Team Liquid
0
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
OG
0
July 9, 2021 - 17:35 CEST
Lina Magnus Keeper of the Light Bristleback Void Spirit
Broodmother Mirana Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Luna
33m05s
Lion Alchemist Oracle Leshrac Arc Warden
Mirana Terrorblade Abaddon Tidehunter Razor
42m23s
Tundra Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo3)
Ghost Frogs
W
BYE
-
Chicken Fighters
2
July 7, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Faceless Void Snapfire Puck Abaddon Drow Ranger
Viper Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Terrorblade Void Spirit
23m52s
Viper Lion Phoenix Spectre Doom
Hoodwink Puck Oracle Timbersaw Lycan
40m35s
No Bounty Hunter
0
Into The Breach
2
July 7, 2021 - 13:05 CEST
Broodmother Lion Clockwerk Luna Void Spirit
Lina Axe Winter Wyvern Chaos Knight Leshrac
21m37s
Mirana Terrorblade Tusk Tidehunter Snapfire
Dragon Knight Lina Shadow Demon Wraith King Zeus
26m23s
Hippomaniacs
0
BYE
-
Team Bald Reborn
W
Lower Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Hellbear Smashers
2
July 8, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Lina Axe Phoenix Hoodwink Arc Warden
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Mirana Drow Ranger Tidehunter
56m56s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Abaddon Gyrocopter Batrider
Dragon Knight Mirana Disruptor Broodmother Faceless Void
31m37s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Grimstroke Wraith King Phoenix
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Abaddon Monkey King Dragon Knight
36m43s
Ghost Frogs
1
Vikin.gg
0
July 8, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Lina Abaddon Alchemist Morphling Void Spirit
Faceless Void Snapfire Phoenix Razor Elder Titan
35m46s
Lina Abaddon Snapfire Phantom Lancer Pangolier
Viper Clockwerk Phoenix Razor Phantom Assassin
45m52s
Chicken Fighters
2
Brame
1
July 8, 2021 - 14:35 CEST
Lina Magnus Enchantress Axe Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Puck Medusa Hoodwink Timbersaw
26m17s
Lina Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Batrider Anti-Mage
Clockwerk Hoodwink Timbersaw Morphling Void Spirit
52m46s
Lina Abaddon Axe Morphling Batrider
Clockwerk Hoodwink Luna Ember Spirit Doom
45m39s
Into The Breach
2
Spider Pigzs
2
July 8, 2021 - 13:30 CEST
Enchantress Luna Lion Invoker Night Stalker
Nyx Assassin Puck Abaddon Drow Ranger Dark Seer
36m09s
Viper Treant Protector Snapfire Terrorblade Void Spirit
Hoodwink Pangolier Phoenix Chaos Knight Morphling
71m41s
Timbersaw Lion Jakiro Phantom Assassin Invoker
Nyx Assassin Razor Grimstroke Tidehunter Void Spirit
29m14s
Team Bald Reborn
1
Lower Bracket R3 (Bo3)
Hellbear Smashers
0
July 8, 2021 - 17:20 CEST
Winter Wyvern Lina Mars Axe Pugna
Phoenix Dragon Knight Invoker Hoodwink Luna
46m14s
Hoodwink Puck Brewmaster Gyrocopter Abaddon
Phoenix Axe Lion Leshrac Terrorblade
36m51s
Chicken Fighters
2
Into The Breach
1
July 8, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Magnus Puck Tusk Drow Ranger Shadow Demon
Lina Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Jakiro Timbersaw
33m38s
Mirana Axe Clockwerk Spectre Zeus
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Dark Seer
61m33s
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Ancient Apparition Wraith King Dragon Knight
Hoodwink Monkey King Grimstroke Invoker Magnus
60m04s
Spider Pigzs
2
Lower Bracket R4 (Bo3)
Team Liquid
2
July 9, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Tiny Lina Slardar Drow Ranger
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Snapfire Medusa Pangolier
103m54s
Lina Slardar Io Slark Oracle
Faceless Void Snapfire Invoker Winter Wyvern Beastmaster
23m52s
Keeper of the Light Axe Nyx Assassin Leshrac Luna
Faceless Void Snapfire Winter Wyvern Magnus Techies
33m41s
Chicken Fighters
1
Team Nigma
2
July 9, 2021 - 15:35 CEST
Lina Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Tusk Slardar
Luna Enchantress Grimstroke Sand King Snapfire
23m45s
Io Luna Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Windranger
Hoodwink Terrorblade Keeper of the Light Pangolier Mars
29m32s
Spider Pigzs
0
Lower Bracket R5 (Bo3)
Team Liquid
1
July 9, 2021 - 19:55 CEST
Axe Lone Druid Luna Mirana Viper
Lina Timbersaw Enchantress Phantom Assassin Dark Willow
39m34s
Lina Broodmother Phoenix Chaos Knight Pangolier
Tusk Luna Mars Hoodwink Storm Spirit
29m27s
Keeper of the Light Razor Monkey King Timbersaw Enigma
Io Luna Mars Hoodwink Templar Assassin
44m51s
Team Nigma
2
Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
OG
2
July 10, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
Hoodwink Magnus Dark Willow Chen Morphling
Invoker Terrorblade Phoenix Mars Vengeful Spirit
40m15s
Io Gyrocopter Hoodwink Windranger Centaur Warrunner
Luna Tusk Razor Alchemist Ember Spirit
33m50s
Lion Naga Siren Sand King Drow Ranger Razor
Terrorblade Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Mars Phoenix
30m05s
Team Nigma
1
Grand Final (Bo5)
Tundra Esports
2
July 10, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Luna Abaddon Lina Sand King
Naga Siren Mirana Tidehunter Razor Disruptor
59m42s
Mirana Tidehunter Lina Enchantress Anti-Mage
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Invoker Timbersaw Hoodwink
35m28s
Terrorblade Abaddon Keeper of the Light Winter Wyvern Brewmaster
Lion Drow Ranger Naga Siren Timbersaw Zeus
36m04s
Nyx Assassin Luna Mirana Brewmaster Void Spirit
Axe Invoker Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Dark Willow
47m18s
Abaddon Winter Wyvern Mirana Ursa Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Dark Seer Pangolier Disruptor
31m50s
OG
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams


Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams



Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 546 300
Average Viewers 216 338
Hours Watched 10 925 050
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams.

References[edit]