The Nationals Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Nationals Season 1 Conference 1
League Information
Series:
The Nationals
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Philippines Philippines
Venue:
Gariath Concepts Studio
Teams:
5
Prize Pool:
₱ 400,000 PHP
(≃ $7,741 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-24
End Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double round-robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top team qualifies to playoffs final
    • Second and third team to playoffs semifinal
  • Playoffs
    • Semifinal is Bo3
    • Final is Bo5
    • Winner qualifies directly to Season Finale

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 14, 2019: 1 PHP ≃ 0.01935 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Cignal Ultra Warriors5-3-013-3
2. PLDT-Smart Omega4-3-111-5
3. SUHA Execration Punishers1-6-18-8
4. Happy Feet Emperors1-3-45-11
5. Bren Epro1-1-63-13

Cross Table[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-2
Apr 09
0-2
Apr 03
0-2
Apr 02
0-2
Mar 30
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
2-0
Mar 31
2-0
Apr 07
1-1
Mar 27
1-1
Apr 02
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-2
1-1, 1-1
0-2
Mar 26
0-2
Mar 30
0-2
Apr 09
1-1
Apr 06
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
2-2
1-1, 1-1
2-0
Mar 24
0-2
Apr 06
1-1
Mar 31
1-1
Apr 03
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-3
0-2, 1-1
3-1
1-1, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
1-1
Apr 07
1-1
Mar 24
1-1
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 26
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-2
1-1, 1-1
2-2
1-1, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1

Matches[edit]

March 24[edit]
March 26[edit]
March 27[edit]
March 30[edit]
March 31[edit]
April 2[edit]
April 3[edit]
April 6[edit]
April 7[edit]
April 9[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Qualification Round
  PLDT-Smart Omega
1
April 14, 2019 - 10:00 PHT
Abaddon Morphling Earthshaker Weaver Sand King
Shadow Shaman Razor Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Tiny
39m54s
Abaddon Troll Warlord Lina Sand King Dark Willow
Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Ursa Medusa
37m39s
Abaddon Batrider Rubick Lifestealer Ursa
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Queen of Pain
42m14s
  SUHA Execration Punishers
2
Grand Final
  Cignal Ultra Warriors
3
April 14, 2019 - 15:00 PHT
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Sven Lina Shadow Fiend
Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Ember Spirit Medusa
39m37s
Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Doom Vengeful Spirit Kunkka
Earthshaker Pugna Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
27m22s
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Doom Skywrath Mage Sven
Oracle Bounty Hunter Rubick Puck Naga Siren
35m23s
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Doom Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Pugna Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Mirana
40m11s
Beastmaster Pugna Jakiro Dazzle Sven
Nature's Prophet Ursa Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Doom
32m53s
  SUHA Execration Punishers
2

References[edit]