The Nationals Season 1 Conference 2

[e][h]The Nationals Season 1 Conference 2
League Information
Series:
The Nationals
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Philippines Philippines
Venue:
Gariath Concepts Studio
Dates:
May 1 - 26, 2019
Teams:
5
Prize Pool:
₱ 700,000 PHP
(≃ $13,546 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double round-robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top team qualifies to playoffs final
    • Second and third team to playoffs semifinal
  • Playoffs
    • Semifinal is Bo3
    • Final is Bo5
    • Winner qualifies directly to Season Finale

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 14, 2019: 1 PHP ≃ 0.01935 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. SUHA Execration Punishers4-3-111-5
2. Cignal Ultra Warriors4-3-111-5
3. PLDT-Smart Omega1-5-27-9
4. Happy Feet Emperors1-5-27-9
5. Bren Epro0-4-44-12

Cross Table[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-2
May 19
1-1
May 12
0-2
May 15
0-2
May 14
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
1-1, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1
2-0
May 07
2-0
May 21
1-1
May 14
0-2
May 12
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
2-0, 1-1
2-2
1-1, 1-1
2-2
0-2, 2-0
1-1
May 22
1-1
May 08
1-1
May 19
1-1
May 15
2-2
1-1, 1-1
1-3
1-1, 0-2
3-1
1-1, 2-0
1-3
1-1, 0-2
1-1
May 05
1-1
May 01
0-2
May 07
0-2
May 21
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-2
1-1, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1
1-1
May 01
0-2
May 22
2-0
May 05
1-1
May 08
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
3-1
2-0, 1-1
3-1
1-1, 2-0

Matches[edit]

May 1[edit]
May 5[edit]
May 7[edit]
May 8[edit]
May 12[edit]
May 14[edit]
May 15[edit]
May 19[edit]
May 21[edit]
May 22[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Qualification Round
  Cignal Ultra Warriors
2
May 26, 2019 - 10:00 PHT
Nyx Assassin Batrider Grimstroke Omniknight Templar Assassin
Io Mars Oracle Sven Huskar
30m04s
Sand King Leshrac Witch Doctor Naga Siren Tiny
Ember Spirit Batrider Silencer Sven Tidehunter
32m49s
Sven Leshrac Razor Nature's Prophet Tidehunter
Io Gyrocopter Beastmaster Tiny Keeper of the Light
36m32s
  PLDT-Smart Omega
1
Grand Final
  SUHA Execration Punishers
3
May 26, 2019 - 14:30 PHT
Mars Naga Siren Witch Doctor Dark Willow Wraith King
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Morphling Alchemist
52m17s
Naga Siren Dazzle Batrider Earthshaker Timbersaw
Mars Terrorblade Omniknight Legion Commander Puck
36m29s
Razor Sven Pangolier Tinker Weaver
Beastmaster Pugna Abaddon Shadow Fiend Leshrac
33m52s
  Cignal Ultra Warriors
0

References[edit]